Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

  REGISTER NOW FOR SPRING ACADEMY, SUMMER CAMP & FALL/WINTER LEAGUE!
Looking for something?

Start typing in the search field below and hit enter

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club

Please send any required updates to Member Services.

BU8 Coordinator Kamila Koperda
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U8 Development Development Alfredo Valente
U8 House Angers Mina Riad
U8 House Bastia Kevin Kao
U8 House Bordeaux Zeyad Saleem
U8 House Lens Preet Basra
U8 House Lorient Steve Faltas
U8 House Lyon Taso Tsonis
U8 House Marseille Jacky Sun
U8 House Metz Scott Norberg
U8 House Montpellier Christian Garcia
U8 House Nantes Dara Finneran (Wone)
U8 House Nice Brent Wilson
U8 House Reims Bob Stark
U8 House Rennes Paolo Trentalance
U8 House St. Etienne Juan Castaneda
U8 House Strasbourg Dmitri Romar
U8 House Toulouse Mike McKinley
BU9 Coordinator Sonia Turner
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U9 Development Bayern Tino Bartucci
U9 Development Lazio Joey Cremona
U9 Development Leicester Mat Bird
U9 House Cosmos Lia Narcis
U9 House Crew Paul Bordignon
U9 House Dynamo Brendan Leeder
U9 House Earthquakes Craig Anderson
U9 House Galaxy Rod Hynes
U9 House Impact Brian Ast
U9 House Inter Robert Coelho
U9 House Rapids Radman Khamseh
U9 House Revolution Kevin Zia
U9 House Sounders Juan Sanjuan
U9 House Sporting Dieter Delloch
U9 House Timbers Mike Morris
U9 House Union Alireza Fadaie
BU10 Coordinator Alison McKay
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U10 Development Porto Michael Farias
U10 Development Ajax Joshua Jacob
U10 Development Arsenal Sam Abulail
U10 Development Roma Marco Catalano
U10 House Chivas Jeff Rhodes
U10 House Cosmos Steve Camele
U10 House Crew Lino Castagno
U10 House Dynamo Andrew McNichol
U10 House Earthquakes Tyler Hansen
U10 House Fury Tabriz Ghani
U10 House Galaxy Ian MacKerricher
U10 House Rapids Allen Cliffe
U10 House Real Salt Lake Joe McKay
U10 House Revolution Mike Piovesan
U10 House Sounders Efe Ugras
U10 House Sporting Al Somani
U10 House Timbers Fabrizio Zenone
U10 House United Bojan Stanisic
BU11 Coordinator Adrienne Smith
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U11 Division 1 AC Milan Sal Calandra
U11 Division 1 Tigres Kingsley Jones
U11 Division 1 Tottenham Andre Willis
U11 Division 2 Comos FC Roger Raghoobarsingh
U11 Division 2 Gunners Tony Papillo
U11 House Crystal Palace Taso Tsonis
U11 House Dynamo Beau Mitchell
U11 House Earthquakes Mark Frouws
U11 House Galaxy Andrea Maloney
U11 House Rapids Frank Mollica
U11 House Real Salt Lake Mark Burrows
U11 House Sounders Jens Lange
U11 House Sporting Chris Martin
U11 House Timbers Saeed Mousavi
U11 House Union Mate Zvicer
U11 House United Alejandro Morana
BU12 Coordinator Michelle Zorzenone
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U12 Division 1 Roma Joey Cremona
U12 Division 1 Liverpool Tony Mobilio
U12 Division 1 PSG Craig Richards
U12 Division 2 Benfica Michael Farias
U12 Division 2 Coquitlam Thunder Rod Gabel
U12 Division 2 Man City Scott Walters
U12 Division 2 Dynamo Chris Clarke
U12 House Earthquakes Don Gunn
U12 House Fury Jeff Rhodes
U12 House Galaxy Maria Faccio
U12 House Impact Trevor Rosencrans
U12 House Sounders Soheil Mardani
U12 House Sporting Tino Bartucci
U12 House Union Omar Celis Cruz
U12 House United Ali Esmaeili