Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Registration Registration Open
Soccer for Life

Minis Team Contacts - Boys U8-U12

Please send any required updates to Jamil Samji.

BU8 Coordinator Shelley Verbeek
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
BU9 Coordinator Kelly Chow
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U9 Development Arsenal Trevor Todd
U9 Development Barcelona Kelly Chow
U9 Development Juventus Sal Gallo
U9 Development Liverpool Mike Catton
U9 House Chivas Sukh Manhas
U9 House Cosmos Danny Loiero
U9 House Crew Rob Holt
U9 House Dynamo David Polano
U9 House Galaxy Peter Buono
U9 House Rapids Mike Franks
U9 House Real Salt Lake Adam Bekar
U9 House Red Bulls Marco Pastore
U9 House Revolution Aaron Miller
U9 House Sounders Rob Catherwood
U9 House Sporting Chuck Anderson
U9 House Earthquakes Kurt Pregler
BU10 Coordinator Rasema Haleba
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U10 Development Liverpool Michael Mobilio
U10 Development Barcelona Farhad Walji
U10 Development Bayern Munich Jamie Schwingenschloegl
U10 Development Chelsea Frank Mollica
U10 House Rangers Bal Khatkar
U10 House Rapids Christopher Beh
U10 House Earthquakes Kathryn Millar
U10 House Impact Steve Dymock
U10 House Red Bulls Sil Chauhan
U10 House Revolution Scott Handyside
U10 House Dynamo Sadet Kesedzic
U10 House Fire Quinn Danyluk
U10 House Real Martin Evers
U10 House Crew Greame Herring
U10 House Timbers Sean Northcott
BU11 Coordinator Kelly Chow
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U11 Select 1 Fury Kelly Chow
U11 Select 1 Sporting FC Carlo Batista
U11 Select 2 Chelsea Gino Di Francesco
U11 Select 2 Real Madrid Alfredo Valente
U11 Select 2 Liverpool Steve Cavanagh
U11 House Sounders Dave Vellescig
U11 House Red Bulls Matthew Fisher
U11 House Fusion Bianca Schiavone
U11 House United Neal Nakano
U11 House Galaxy Brent Wilson
U11 House Dynamo Chuck Anderson
U11 House Earthquakes Julio Pastora
U11 House Chivas Carlos Gonzalex
U11 House Impact Claudio Pasqua
U11 House Revolution David Polano
U11 House Timbers Angelo Andre
U11 House Rangers Mohammed Mahdiyar
U11 House Rapids Daniel Gocsman
BU12 Coordinator Jen Gibson
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U12 Select 1 AC Milan Steve Kindel
U12 Select 2 Dortmund Sime Buric
U12 Select 3 Sevilla Plamen Velikov
U12 Select 3 Azzurri Nuccio D'addabbo
U12 Select 3 Warriors Steve Duncan
U12 House Ajax Flavio Infanti
U12 House Celtic Lyle Dunn
U12 House Juventus Tony Oljaca
U12 House Roma Joe Scigliano
U12 House Bayern Munich Kenneth D'Sena
U12 House Dynamo Shawn Ambrose
U12 House Lyon Rob Catherwood
U12 House Porto George Andjelic
U12 House Sporting Alex Albrecht
Top