Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

  REGISTER NOW FOR SPRING ACADEMY, SUMMER CAMP & FALL/WINTER LEAGUE!
Looking for something?

Start typing in the search field below and hit enter

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club

Welcome to the Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Contacts page. Our staff and volunteers take pride in providing members with a positive experience during every interaction. Below you will find the contact information for our Board of Directors, Admin Staff, Age Group Coordinators, and Technical Staff. Before contacting anyone, we ask that you take a moment to review our Club Communication Protocol first, to determine the contact that will most efficiently resolve your question.

  • Club Communication Protocol

    Initiation (U4 - U7)

    • Parent/Player to Volunteer Manager/Coach
    • Manager/Coach to Age Group Coordinator
    • Age Group Coordinator to Initiation Academy Head Coach/Member Services

    Minis (U8 - U12)

    • Parent/Player to Manager/Coach
    • Manager/Coach to Age Group Coordinator
    • Age Group Coordinator to Club Staff
    • Club Staff to Club Board, Leagues, District, BCSA, etc.

    Divisional (U13 - U18)

    • Parent/Player to Manager/Coach
    • Manager to Member Services
    • Coach to Technical Staff
    • Member Services/Technical Staff to Club Board, Leagues, District, BCSA, etc.

    BCSPL (U13 - U18)

    • Parent/Player to Manager/Coach
    • Manager/Coach to BCSPL Administrator (Nicky Land)/ BCSPL Technical Director (Dale Mitchell)
  • General Club Contact Form

Looking for a Team Contact?


Looking for someone within the club, please click one of the buttons below.


Alex Barnetson

President

Joe Basic

Vice President

Kevin Lynn

Secretary

Scott Coulter

Treasurer

Andrew Veer

Director

Craig Richards

Director

Dixon Tam

Director

Rosemary Hagiwara

Director

Sheila Silva

Director

Sara Maglio

Executive Director

Lindsay Sayers

Member Services Manager

Michelle Zorzenone

Club Administrator

Pete Dragan

Head Referee & Divisional Scheduler - Officials

Joe Basic

Risk Management Officer & Primary Liaison for Child Protection

Andrea Brizuela

Mini's Scheduler- Officials

Bruce Dent

Data Analyst

Dino Bettamin

Field Equipment Coordinator

Gracey DeLuca

Bookkeeper

Jamil Samji

Technology Advisor

Mairghread Verstraete

Indoor Facility Scheduler

Marisa Faedo-Zanrosso

Team Equipment Coordinator

Nicky Land

BCSPL Administrator

Pat Carson

Raffle Ticket Coordinator

Rosemary Hagiwara

Privacy Officer

Sandra Foucher

Raffle Ticket Coordinator U8-U12
Birth Year Age Group Boys Coordinator Boys Coordinator Email Girls Coordinator Girls Coordinator Email
2018 U4 Phebe Trotman initiation@cmfsc.ca Phebe Trotman initiation@cmfsc.ca
2017 U5 Phebe Trotman initiation@cmfsc.ca Phebe Trotman initiation@cmfsc.ca
2016 U6 Phebe Trotman initiation@cmfsc.ca Phebe Trotman initiation@cmfsc.ca
2015 U7 Phebe Trotman initiation@cmfsc.ca Phebe Trotman initiation@cmfsc.ca
2014 U8 Kamila Koperda 2014boyscoord@cmfsc.ca Marco Arruda 2014girlscoord@cmfsc.ca
2013 U9 Sonia Turner 2013boyscoord@cmfsc.ca Kelly Marchen 2013girlscoord@cmfsc.ca
2012 U10 Alison McKay 2012boyscoord@cmfsc.ca Megan Keller 2012girlscoord@cmfsc.ca
2011 U11 Adrienne Smith 2011boyscoord@cmfsc.ca Stephen Matheson 2011girlscoord@cmfsc.ca
2010 U12 Michelle Zorzenone 2010boyscoord@cmfsc.ca Angela Chong 2010girlscoord@cmfsc.ca
2009 U13 Lindsay Sayers memberservices@cmfsc.ca Lindsay Sayers memberservices@cmfsc.ca
2008 U14 Lindsay Sayers memberservices@cmfsc.ca Lindsay Sayers memberservices@cmfsc.ca
2007 U15 Lindsay Sayers memberservices@cmfsc.ca Lindsay Sayers memberservices@cmfsc.ca
2006 U16 Lindsay Sayers memberservices@cmfsc.ca Lindsay Sayers memberservices@cmfsc.ca
2005 U17 Lindsay Sayers memberservices@cmfsc.ca Lindsay Sayers memberservices@cmfsc.ca
2004 U18 Lindsay Sayers memberservices@cmfsc.ca Lindsay Sayers memberservices@cmfsc.ca

Alfredo Valente

Technical Director

Dale Mitchell

Technical Director, BC Soccer Premier League

Esteban Mora

Director of Development

Lindsay Sayers

Girls U14 - U18 Age Group Head Coach

Andrea Maloney (Poole)

Head Coach, Girls

Liam Carter

Head Coach, Boys

Phebe Trotman

Head Coach, Initiation Program

Neil McGregor

Senior Staff Coach, Initiation Program

Dennis Kindel

Goalkeeper Head Coach

Adam Jones

Adam Jones
Boys U7 & U8 Age Group Head Coach

Brianna Morden

Girls U13 Age Group Head Coach

Carlo Basso

Boys U12 Age Group Head Coach

Giovanni Carida

U12 Girls Age Group Head Coach

Michael Mobilio

Boys U13 Age Group Head Coach

Connor Ayre

Boys U10 Age Group Head Coach

Chantel Bohne

Girls U7 & U8 Age Group Head Coach

Giovanni Valente

Boys U14 - U18 Age Group Head Coach

Moreno Zanetti

Boys U11 Age Group Head Coach

Shaun Leong

Boys U9 Age Group Head Coach