Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

  

SPRING, SUMMER & FALL 2019-2020 REGISTRATION NOW OPEN! Click here for more info

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club

Welcome to the Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Contacts page. Our staff and volunteers take pride in providing members with a positive experience during every interaction. Below you will find the contact information for our Board of Directors, Admin Staff, Age Group Coordinators, and Technical Staff. Before contacting anyone, we ask that you take a moment to review our Club Communication Protocol first, to determine the contact that will most efficiently resolve your question.

  • Club Communication Protocol

    Initiation (U4 - U7)

    • Parent/Player to Volunteer Manager/Coach
    • Manager/Coach to Age Group Coordinator
    • Age Group Coordinator to Initiation Academy Head Coach/Member Services

    Minis (U8 - U12)

    • Parent/Player to Manager/Coach
    • Manager/Coach to Age Group Coordinator
    • Age Group Coordinator to Club Staff
    • Club Staff to Club Board, Leagues, District, BCSA, etc.

    Divisional (U13 - U18)

    • Parent/Player to Manager/Coach
    • Manager to Member Services
    • Coach to Technical Staff
    • Member Services/Technical Staff to Club Board, Leagues, District, BCSA, etc.

    BCSPL (U13 - U18)

    • Parent/Player to Manager/Coach
    • Manager/Coach to BCSPL Administrator (Nicky Land)/ BCSPL Technical Director (Dale Mitchell)
  • General Club Contact Form
      

Looking for a Team Contact?


Looking for someone within the club, please click one of the buttons below.


Alex Barnetson

Alex Barnetson
President

Joe Basic

Joe Basic
Vice President

Kevin Lynn

Kevin Lynn
Secretary

Scott Coulter

Scott Coulter
Treasurer

Scott Fletcher

Scott Fletcher
Director

Jamil Samji

Jamil Samji
Director

Kevin Rye

Kevin Rye
Director

Rosemary Hagiwara

Rosemary Hagiwara
Director

Sara Maglio

Executive Director

Pete Dragan

Head Referee & Divisional Scheduler - Officials

Joe Basic

Joe Basic
Risk Management Officer

Andrea Brizuela

Andrea Brizuela
Mini's Scheduler- Officials

Bruce Dent

Bruce Dent
Data Analyst

Dino Bettamin

Dino Bettamin
Field Equipment Coordinator

Gracey DeLuca

Gracey DeLuca
Bookkeeper

Lindsay Sayers

Member Services Coordinator

Lisa Mather

Lisa Mather
Fields Scheduler

Mairghread Verstraete

Mairghread Verstraete
Indoor Facility Scheduler

Marisa Faedo-Zanrosso

Marisa Faedo-Zanrosso
Team Equipment Coordinator

Nicky Land

Nicky Land
BCSPL Administrator

Rosemary Hagiwara

Rosemary Hagiwara
U13 to U18 Boys (2007 - 2002 born) Evaluation Coordinator

Sonia Turner

Sonia Turner
U13 - U18 Girls (2007 - 2002 born) Evaluation Coordinator

Brian Baird

Brian Baird
U4 Coordinator (players born in 2015)

Steven Barbour

Steven Barbour
BU5 Coordinator (boys born in 2014)

Marco Arruda

Marco Arruda
GU5 Coordinator (girls born 2014)

Caitlin Zaleschuk

Caitlin Zaleschuk
BU6 Coordinator (boys born 2013)

Kelly Hazeldine

Kelly Hazeldine
GU6 Coordinator (girls born in 2013)

Brian Baird

Brian Baird
BU7 Coordinator
(boys born in 2012)

Nadia Carbone

Nadia Carbone
GU7 Coordinator (girls born in 2012)

Adrienne Smith

Adrienne Smith
BU8 Coordinator (boys born in 2011)

Misty Cherry

Misty Cherry
GU8 Coordinator (girls born in 2011)

Hormis Tharakan

Hormis Tharakan
BU9 Coordinator (boys born in 2010)

Angela Chong

Angela Chong
GU9 Coordinator (girls born in 2010)

Kelly Chow

Kelly Chow
BU10 Coordinator (boys born in 2009)

Manisha Somani

Manisha Somani
GU10 Coordinator (girls born in 2009)

Rasema Halaba

Rasema Halaba
BU11 Coordinator (boys born in 2008)

Pamela Johnson

Pamela Johnson
GU11 Coordinator (girls born in 2008)

Kelly Chow

Kelly Chow
BU12 Coordinator (boys born in 2007)

Shelley Verbeek

Shelley Verbeek
GU12 Coordinator (girls born in 2007)

Dale Mitchell

Technical Director, BC Soccer Premier League

Alfredo Valente

Technical Director

Andrea Maloney (Poole)

Head Coach, Girls

Esteban Mora

Head Coach Boys Minis

Neil McGregor

Senior Staff Coach, Initiation Academy

Phebe Trotman

Head Coach, Initiation Academy

Olivia Doyle

U7 Girls Age Group Head Coach

Liam Carter

BU7, BU9 Age Group Head Coach

Brianna Morden

Girls U8 Age Group Head Coach

Carlo Basso

Boys U8 Age Group Head Coach

Giovanni Carida

Giovanni Carida
U9 Girls Age Group Head Coach

Michael Mobilio

Boys U10 Age Group Head Coach

Rae Pelat

Girls U10 Age Group Head Coach

Connor Ayre

Boys U11 Age Group Head Coach

Danny Pietramala

Danny Pietramala
U11 Girls Age Group Head Coach

Karim Ismael

Girls U12 Age Group Head Coach

Giovanni Valente

Boys U12 & U13 Age Group Head Coach

Lindsay Sayers

Girls U13 Age Group Head Coach