Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club

Below you will find contact information for our Board, Executives, Age Group Coordinators, Technical Staff as well as all of our teams. This Club Contact Information is produced exclusively for the private use of Club members.

Questions?

For general information, please access the relevant page on this website visit our Club Guide Page. Our club guide was designed to provide a single location with all of our club’s policies and procedures. We encourage you to use this guide as your first step in finding your answer.

Helpful Hint

If you have not found an answer to your question, please send an email to the specific age group coordinator or fill in the form to the right.

Remember

The individuals listed below are primarily volunteers, and he/she is donating their spare time to help you, and families like yours, to participate in club soccer. Please treat them with understanding and respect!


Looking for a Team Contact?


 Subscribe to the CMFSC eNewsletter

Looking for someone within the club, please click one of the buttons below.


Alex Barnetson

President

Joe Basic

Vice President

Kevin Lynn

Secretary

Scott Coulter

Treasurer

Scott Fletcher

Director

Jamil Samji

Director

Kevin Rye

Director

Lindsay Sayers

Member Services Coordinator

Pete Dragan

Head Referee & Divisional Scheduler - Officials

Gwenda Woodbury

Fields Scheduler

Joe Basic

Risk Management Officer

Andrea Brizuela

Mini's Scheduler- Officials

Bruce Dent

Data Analyst

Dino Bettamin

Field Equipment Coordinator

Gracey DeLuca

Bookkeeper

Mairghread Verstraete

Indoor Facility Scheduler

Marisa Faedo

Team Equipment Coordinator

Nicky Land

BCSPL Administrator

Rayleen Zanatta

U13 to U18 Boys (2000 - 2005 born) Evaluation Coordinator

Sonia Turner

U13 - U18 Girls (2000 - 2005 born) Evaluation Coordinator

Steven Barbour

U4 Coordinator (boys & girls born in 2014)

Aimee King

BU5 Coordinator (boys born in 2013)

Phebe Trotman

GU5 Coordinator (girls born in 2013)

Brian Baird

BU6 Coordinator
(boys born in 2012)

Nadia Carbone

GU6 Coordinator (girls born in 2012)

Adrienne Smith

BU7 Coordinator (boys born in 2011)

Misty Cherry

GU7 Coordinator (girls born in 2011)

Shelley Verbeek

BU8 Coordinator (boys born in 2010)

Debra Sauve

GU8 Coordinator (girls born in 2010)

Kelly Chow

BU9 & BU11 Coordinator

Manisha Somani

GU9 Coordinator (girls born in 2009)

Rasema Halaba

BU10 Coordinator (boys born in 2008)

Michelle Morrison

GU10 Coordinator (girls born in 2008)

Gina Papa

GU11 Coordinator (girls born in 2007)

Jenn Gibson

BU12 Coordinator (boys born in 2006)

Kristina Cigic

GU12 Coordinator (girls born in 2006)

Dale Mitchell

Director of Coaching

Sara Maglio

Technical Director

Alfredo Valente

Assistant Technical Director

Andrea Maloney (Poole)

Head Coach, Girls

Neil McGregor

Senior Staff Coach, Initiation Academy

Connor Ayre

Initiation Academy Coach & Academy Staff Coach

Lisa Braniff

BCSPL Coach, Academy Staff Coach, & IA Staff Coach

Carlo Basso

Initiation Academy Coach & Academy Coach

Danny Jones

BCSPL Coach & Academy Senior Staff Coach

Dennis Kindel

BCSPL Head Coach & Goalkeeping Head Coach

Karim Ismael

Academy Staff Coach

Les Krivak

Premier Men & BCSPL & Academy Senior Staff Coach

Rob Mazzarolo

BCSPL Coach & Academy Staff Coach

Melissa Mobilio

BCSPL Head Coach & Academy Staff Coach

Esteban Mora

BCSPL Head Coach & Academy Staff Coach

Peter Price Jr.

BCSPL Head Coach & Academy Staff Coach

Rae Pelat

BCSPL Coach & Academy Staff Coach

Lindsay Sayers

Girls U12 Age Group Head Coach & Academy Staff Coach

Anthony Marrello

Boys U9 Boys Age Group Co-Coach

Giovanni Valente

BU12 Age Group Head Coach & Academy Staff Coach

Liam Carter

GU7, BU8 Age Group Head Coach, IA & Academy Coach

Phebe Trotman

Head Coach, Initiation Academy

Dante Marconato

Tony Cargill

Boys U11 & Girls U10 Age Group Head Coach
Top