Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Registration Registration Open
Home Schedules

U8 - U10 Schedules

 

U8 Boys Schedules. For inquiries on this schedule contact Gwenda Woodbury.


U8 Boys House Schedule

Schedule last updated on: January 29, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 17 Red Bulls Galaxy 10:00am Brookmere Closed
Saturday September 17 Crew Dynamo 11:00am Brookmere Closed
Saturday September 17 Fusion Sounders 12:00pm Brookmere Closed
Saturday September 17 Earthquakes Bye - - -
Saturday September 17 Chivas Revolution 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday September 17 Timbers Real 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday September 17 Sporting Rapids 10:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday September 17 United Cosmos 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 24 Dynamo Red Bulls 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday September 24 Galaxy Crew 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday September 24 Sounders Earthquakes 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday September 24 Bye Fusion - - -
Saturday September 24 Real Chivas 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday September 24 Revolution Timbers 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday September 24 Rapids United 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday September 24 Cosmos Sporting 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 1 Red Bulls Sounders 11:00am Brookmere Closed
Saturday October 1 Crew Bye - - -
Saturday October 1 Earthquakes Galaxy 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday October 1 Fusion Dynamo 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday October 1 Chivas Rapids 10:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday October 1 Timbers Cosmos 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday October 1 United Revolution 12:00pm Ranch Park Closed
Saturday October 1 Sporting Real 1:00pm Ranch Park Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 15 Red Bulls Crew 10:00am Brookmere Closed
Saturday October 15 Fusion Earthquakes 11:00am Brookmere Closed
Saturday October 15 Bye Sounders - - -
Saturday October 15 Galaxy Dynamo 12:00pm Brookmere Closed
Saturday October 15 Chivas Timbers 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday October 15 Sporting United 10:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday October 15 Cosmos Rapids 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday October 15 Revolution Real 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 22 Fusion Red Bulls 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday October 22 Earthquakes Crew 10:00am Brookmere Closed
Saturday October 22 Sounders Galaxy 11:00am Brookmere Closed
Saturday October 22 Dynamo Bye - - -
Saturday October 22 Sporting Chivas 1:00pm Ranch Park Closed
Saturday October 22 United Timbers 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday October 22 Rapids Revolution 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday October 22 Real Cosmos 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 29 Red Bulls Earthquakes 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday October 29 Crew Fusion 11:00am Brookmere Closed
Saturday October 29 Sounders Dynamo 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday October 29 Bye Galaxy - - -
Saturday October 29 Chivas United 10:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday October 29 Timbers Sporting 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday October 29 Rapids Real 12:00pm Ranch Park Closed
Saturday October 29 Cosmos Revolution 1:00pm Ranch Park Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 5 Redbulls
Crew 10:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday November 5 Sounders Crew 11:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday November 5 Galaxy Fusion 12:00pm Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday November 5 Dynamo Earthquakes 12:00pm Ranch Park Closed
Saturday November 5 Cosmos Chivas 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday November 5 Rapids Timbers 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday November 5 Revolution Sporting 10:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday November 5 Real United 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 12 Galaxy Red Bulls 9:00am Charles Best (N) Open
Saturday November 12 Dynamo Crew 12:00pm Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday November 12 Sounders Fusion 11:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday November 12 Earthquakes
Dynamo 1:00pm Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday November 12 Revolution Chivas 1:00pm Ranch Park Closed
Saturday November 12 Real Timbers 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday November 12 Rapids Sporting 9:00am Charles Best (S) Open
Saturday November 12 Cosmos United 12:00pm Ranch Park Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 19 Red Bulls Dynamo 11:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday November 19 Crew Galaxy 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday November 19 Earthquakes Sounders 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday November 19 Fusion Bye - - -
Saturday November 19 Chivas Real 10:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday November 19 Timbers Revolution 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday November 19 United Rapids 12:00pm Ranch Park Closed
Saturday November 19 Sporting Cosmos 1:00pm Ranch Park Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 26 Sounders Red Bulls 10:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday November 26 Bye Crew - - -
Saturday November 26 Galaxy Earthquakes 11:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday November 26 Dynamo Fusion 10:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday November 26 Rapids Chivas 12:00pm Ranch Park Closed
Saturday November 26 Cosmos Timbers 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday November 26 Revolution United 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday November 26 Real Sporting 1:00pm Ranch Park Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday December 3 Crew Red Bulls 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday December 3 Earthquakes Fusion 11:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday December 3 Sounders United 12:00pm Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday December 3 Dynamo Galaxy 1:00pm Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday December 3 Timbers Chivas 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday December 3 United Sporting 10:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday December 3 Rapids Cosmos 12:00pm Ranch Park Closed
Saturday December 3 Real Revolution 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday December 10 Red Bulls Fusion 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday December 10 Crew Earthquakes 11:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday December 10 Galaxy Sounders 12:00pm Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday December 10 Bye Dynamo - - -
Saturday December 10 Chivas Sporting 10:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday December 10 Timbers United 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday December 10 Revolution Rapids 12:00pm Ranch Park Closed
Saturday December 10 Cosmos Real 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Red Bulls Galaxy 11:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Crew Chivas 12:00pm Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Fusion Timbers 10:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Earthquakes Sporting 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Dynamo United 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Sounders Revolution 10:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Real Rapids 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Cosmos Bye -- - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Chivas Red Bulls 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Timbers Crew 10:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Sporting Fusion 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday January 14th, 2017 United Earthquakes 11:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Revolution Dynamo 12:00pm Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Real Sounders 10:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Cosmos Galaxy 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Rapids Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Red Bulls Timbers 3:00pm TC Stadium NW  Open 
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Crew Sporting 3:00pm
TC Stadium NE  Open 
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Fusion Galaxy 3:00pm
TC Stadium SW  Open
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Earthquakes Revolution 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Dynamo Real 3:00pm
TC Stadium SE  Open 
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Sounders Rapids 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Cosmos Chivas 4:00pm
TC North (minis S)  Open 
Saturday January 21st, 2017 United Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 28th, 2017 Sporting Red Bulls 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open 
Sunday January 29th, 2017 United Crew 5:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 29th, 2017 Revolution Fusion 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open 
Sunday January 29th, 2017 Real Earthquakes 5:00pm TC North (minis S) Open 
Saturday January 28th, 2017 Rapids Dynamo 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 29th, 2017 Cosmos Sounders 2:00pm TC North (minis S)  Open 
Saturday January 28th, 2017 Galaxy Chivas 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday January 28th, 2017 Timbers Bye - -- -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 5th, 2017 Red Bulls United 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 5th, 2017 Crew Revolution 6:00pm TC North (minis S) Open 
Sunday February 5th, 2017 Fusion Real 3:00pm TC North (minis N)
Open 
Sunday February 5th, 2017 Earthquakes Rapids 4:00pm TC North (minis S)
Open 
Sunday February 5th, 2017 Dynamo Cosmos 3:00pm TC North (minis S)  Open 
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Sounders Galaxy 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Timbers Sporting 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Chivas Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Revolution Red Bulls 11:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Real Crew 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Rapids Fusion 12:00pm Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Cosmos Earthquakes 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Galaxy Dynamo 10:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Chivas Sounders 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open 
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Timbers United 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday February 11th, 20177 Sporting Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Red Bulls Real 12:00pm TC North (minis N)  
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Crew Rapids 10:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Fusion Cosmos 12:00pm TC North (minis S)  
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Earthquakes Galaxy 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Dynamo Chivas 12:00pm Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Sounders Timbers 11:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Sporting United 10:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Revolution Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Rapids Red Bulls 11:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Cosmos Crew 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Galaxy Fusion 12:00pm Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Chivas Earthquakes 11:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Timbers Dynamo 10:00am Brookmere Park Closed
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Sporting Sounders 10:00am Ranch Park Closed
Saturday February 25th, 2017 United Revolution 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Real Bye - - -
 

U8 Boys Development Schedule

Schedule last updated on: January 7, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


U8 Boys Development Team Contacts
Club Team Name Head Coach HC Email Manager Manager Email
CMFSC CMF Barcelona Kelly Chow Email Kristi Mattiazzo  Email
CMFSC CMF Liverpool Mike Catton Email Nikki Marshall  Email
CMFSC CMF Arsenal Trevor Todd Email Steve Gabrys  Email
CMFSC CMF Atletico Madrid Clement Wong Email Angela Labrune Email
CMFSC  CMF Juventus Sal Gallo Email Natalie Pesut  Email
PCFC PCFC Rangers Colin Naismith  Email - -
PCFC PCFC Rhinos Robert Birungi  Email  Attila Szamoskozi Email
PCFC PCFC Tigerbomb Brad Chase Email Marta Szymanska  Email
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 10 PCFC Rangers PCFC Rhinos 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
Saturday September 10 PCFC Tigerbomb CMF Barcelona 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2  
Saturday September 10 CMF Liverpool CMF Arsenal 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
Saturday September 10 CMF Atletico Madrid CMF Juventus 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (south) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 17 CMF Barcelona PCFC Rangers 4:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
Saturday September 17 PCFC Rhinos PCFC Tigerbomb 2:30pm Minnekhada Field 1  
Saturday September 17 CMF Atletico Madrid CMF Liverpool 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (south) Open
Saturday September 17 CMF Arsenal CMF Juventus 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 24 CMF Barcelona CMF Liverpool 3:00pm Brookmere Closed
Saturday September 24 CMF Arsenal CMF Athletico Madrid 4:00pm Brookmere Closed
Saturday September 24 CMF Juventus CMF Liverpool 9:00am Town Center North Mini (south)  Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 1 CMF Arsenal CMF Barcelona 4:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
Saturday October 1 PCFC Rangers PCFC Tigerbomb 2:30pm Minnekhada Field 1    
Saturday October 1 PCFC Rhinos CMF Atletico Madrid 2:30pm Minnekhada Field 2  
Saturday October 1 CMF Liverpool CMF Juventus 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 15 CMF Liverpool PCFC Rangers 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
Saturday October 15 CMF Barcelona PCFC Rhinos 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (south) Open
Saturday October 15 CMF Atletico Madrid CMF Arsenal 4:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
Saturday October 15 PCFC Tigerbomb CMF Juventus 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1    
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 22 PCFC Rangers CMF Atletico Madrid 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
Saturday October 22 PCFC Rhinos CMF Liverpool 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2  
Saturday October 22 PCFC Tigerbomb CMF Arsenal 1:00pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
Saturday October 22 CMF Barcelona CMF Juventus 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (north)  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 29 CMF Atletico Madrid CMF Juventus 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (north)
Open
Saturday October 29 CMF Barcelona CMF Liverpool 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (south)
Open
Saturday October 29 CMF Arsenal -BYE-  -   -   
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 5 CMF Arsenal PCFC Rangers 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
Saturday November 5 CMF Barcelona CMF Atletico Madrid 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (south) Open
Saturday November 5 PCFC Tigerbomb CMF Liverpool 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
Saturday November 5 PCFC Rhinos CMF Juventus 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 12 CMF Arsenal PCFC Rhinos 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
Saturday November 12 CMF Liverpool CMF Barcelona 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (south) Open
Saturday November 12 CMF Atletico Madrid PCFC Tigerbomb 4:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
Saturday November 12 PCFC Rangers CMF Juventus 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1    
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 19 PCFC Rhinos PCFC Rangers 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1    
Saturday November 19 CMF Barcelona PCFC Tigerbomb 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
Saturday November 19 CMF Arsenal CMF Liverpool 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (south) Open
Saturday November 19 CMF Juventus CMF Atletico Madrid 4:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 26 CMF Barcelona Coastal Black 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
Saturday November 26 CMF Liverpool Coastal White 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (south) Open
Saturday November 26 CMF Arsenal Coastal Royal 4:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
Saturday November 26 CMF Atletico Madrid Coastal Black 4:00pm Town Center North Mini (south) Open
Saturday November 26 CMF Juventus Coastal White 12:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday December 3 CMF Barcelona CMF Arsenal 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
Saturday December 3 PCFC Tigerbomb PCFC Rangers 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
Saturday December 3 CMF Atletico Madrid PCFC Rhinos 3:00pm Town Center North Mini (south) Open
Saturday December 3 CMF Juventus CMF Liverpool 4:00pm Town Center North Mini (north) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday December 10 PCFC Rangers CMF Liverpool 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
Saturday December 10 PCFC Rhinos CMF Barcelona 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2  
Saturday December 10 CMF Arsenal CMF Atletico Madrid 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday December 10 CMF Juventus PCFC Tigerbomb 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 7 CMF Atletico Madrid PCFC Rangers 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday January 7 CMF Liverpool PCFC Rhinos 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday January 7 CMF Arsenal PCFC Tigerbomb 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday January 7 CMF Juventus CMF Barcelona 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 14 PCFC Rangers CMF Arsenal 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
Saturday January 14 CMF Atletico Madrid CMF Barcelona 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday January 14 CMF Liverpool PCFC Tigerbomb 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday January 14 CMF Juventus PCFC Rhinos 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 21 PCFC Rhinos CMF Arsenal 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2  
Saturday January 21 CMF Barcelona CMF Liverpool 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday January 21 PCFC Tigerbomb CMF Atletico Madrid 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
Saturday January 21 CMF Juventus PCFC Rangers 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 28 CMF Arsenal CMF Barcelona 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday January 28 CMF Liverpool CMF Juventus 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday January 28 CMF Atletico Madrid CMF Impact 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 4 PCFC Rangers PCFC Rhinos 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
Saturday February 4 PCFC Tigerbomb CMF Barcelona 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2  
Saturday February 4 CMF Liverpool CMF Arsenal 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday February 4 CMF Atletico Madrid CMF Juventus 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 11 CMF Barcelona PCFC Rangers 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday February 11 PCFC Rhinos PCFC Tigerbomb 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2  
Saturday February 11 CMF Atletico Madrid CMF Liverpool 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday February 11 CMF Arsenal CMF Juventus 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 18 CMF Arsenal CMF Barcelona 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday February 18 PCFC Rangers PCFC Tigerbomb 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
Saturday February 18 PCFC Rhinos CMF Atletico Madrid 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2  
Saturday February 18 CMF Liverpool CMF Juventus 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 25 Coastal CMF Barcelona   South Surrey  
Saturday February 25 Coastal CMF Liverpool   South Surrey  
Saturday February 25 Coastal CMF Arsenal   South Surrey  
Saturday February 25 Coastal CMF Atletico Madrid   South Surrey  
Saturday February 25 Coastal CMF Juventus   South Surrey  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday March 4 CMF Barcelona CMF Juventus 10:00am Mundy Pk East Closed
Saturday March 4 CMF Barcelona CMF Atletico Madrid 11:00am Mundy Pk East
Closed 
Saturday March 4 CMF Juventus CMF Liverpool 12:00pm Mundy Pk East
Closed 
Saturday March 4 CMF Arsenal CMF Liverpool 1:00pm Mundy Pk East Closed
Saturday March 4 CMF Arsenal CMF Atletico Madrid 2:00pm Mundy Pk East
Closed 

U9 Boys Schedules. For inquiries on this schedule contact Gwenda Woodbury.


U9 Boys House Schedule

Schedule last updated on: January 29, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 17 Crew Fire 10:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday September 17 Earthquakes Dynamo 10:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday September 17 Revolution Real 11:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday September 17 Rangers Bye - - -
Saturday September 17 Rapids Timbers 12:00pm Mundy East Closed
Saturday September 17 Impact Galaxy 12:00pm Mundy West Closed
Saturday September 17 Red Bulls Sounders  11:00am Mundy West Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 24 Dynamo Crew 2:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday September 24 Fire Earthquakes 2:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday September 24 Real Rangers 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday September 24 Bye Revolution - - -
Saturday September 24 Red Bulls Galaxy 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday September 24 Rapids Sounders 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday September 24 Timbers Impact 4:00pm C North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 1 Crew Real 10:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday October 1 Earthquakes Bye - - -
Saturday October 1 Rangers Fire 10:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday October 1 Revolution Dynamo 11:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday October 1 Impact Rapids 11:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday October 1 Timbers Red Bulls 12:00pm Mundy East Closed
Saturday October 1 Sounders  Galaxy 12:00pm Mundy West Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 15 Crew Earthquakes 10:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday October 15 Revolution Rangers 10:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday October 15 Bye Real - - -
Saturday October 15 Fire Dynamo 11:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday October 15 Rapids Red Bulls 11:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday October 15 Sounders Impact 12:00pm Mundy East Closed
Saturday October 15 Galaxy Timbers 12:00pm Mundy West Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 22 Revolution Crew 10:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday October 22 Rangers Earthquakes 10:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday October 22 Real Fire 11:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday October 22 Dynamo Bye - - -
Saturday October 22 Timbers Rapids 11:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday October 22 Galaxy Impact 12:00pm Mundy East Closed
Saturday October 22 Sounders  Red Bulls 12:00pm Mundy West Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 29 Crew Rangers 10:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday October 29 Earthquakes Revolution 10:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday October 29 Real Dynamo 11:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday October 29 Bye Fire - - -
Saturday October 29 Galaxy Red Bulls 11:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday October 29 Sounders Rapids 12:00pm Mundy East Closed
Saturday October 29 Impact Timbers 12:00pm Mundy West Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 5 Crew Red Bulls 10:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday November 5 Real Earthquakes 9:00am Charles Best (N) Open
Saturday November 5 Fire Revolution 11:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday November 5 Dynamo Rangers 9:00am Charles Best (S) Open
Saturday November 5 Timbers Sounders 11:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday November 5 Galaxy Rapids 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday November 5 Impact Red Bulls 12:00pm Mundy West Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 12 Fire Crew 10:00am Charles Best (N) Open
Saturday November 12 Dynamo Earthquakes 10:00am Charles Best (S) Open
Saturday November 12 Real Revolution 11:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday November 12 Bye Impact - - -
Saturday November 12 Rapids Rangers  11:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday November 12 Red Bulls Timbers 12:00pm Mundy East Closed
Saturday November 12 Galaxy Sounders  12:00pm Mundy West Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 19 Crew Dynamo 10:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday November 19 Earthquakes Fire 10:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday November 19 Rangers Real 11:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday November 19 Revolution Timbers 2:00pm Mundy East Closed
Saturday November 19 Red Bulls Rapids 11:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday November 19 Impact Sounders 12:00pm Mundy East Closed
Saturday November 19 Timbers Galaxy 12:00pm Mundy West Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 26 Real Crew 10:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday November 26 Bye Earthquakes - - -
Saturday November 26 Fire Rangers 11:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday November 26 Dynamo Revolution 10:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday November 26 Sounders Timbers 11:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday November 26 Rapids Galaxy 12:00pm Mundy East Closed
Saturday November 26 Red Bulls Impact 12:00pm Mundy West Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday December 3 Earthquakes Crew 10:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday December 3 Rangers Revolution 10:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday December 3 Real Bye - - -
Saturday December 3 Dynamo Fire 11:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday December 3 Rapids Timbers 11:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday December 3 Impact Galaxy 12:00pm Mundy East Closed
Saturday December 3 Red Bulls Sounders  12:00pm Mundy West Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday December 10 Crew Revolution 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday December 10 Earthquakes Rangers 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday December 10 Fire Real 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday December 10 Dynamo Rapids 2:00pm Mundy EAST Closed
Saturday December 10 Red Bulls Galaxy 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday December 10 Rapids Sounders 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Saturday December 10 Timbers Impact 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Revolution Crew 10:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Rapids Earthquakes 10:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Impact Rangers 11:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Red Bulls Fire 11:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Timbers Dynamo 12:00pm Mundy East Closed
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Galaxy Real 10:45am TC Fridge (S) Open 
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Sounders Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Crew Rapids 10:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Earthquakes Impact 10:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Rangers Red Bulls 11:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Fire Timbers 11:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Dynamo Galaxy 12:00pm Mundy East Closed
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Real Sounders 12:00pm Mundy West Closed
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Revolution Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Impact Crew 4:00pm TC Stadium NW Open
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Red Bulls Earthquakes 4:00pm TC Stadium NE  Open 
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Timbers Rangers 4:00pm TC Stadium SW  Open 
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Galaxy Fire 4:00pm TC Stadium SW  Open 
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Sounders Dynamo 5:00pm TC North (minis S) Open 
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Revolution Real 5:00pm TC North (minis N)  Open 
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Rapids Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 28th, 2017 Crew Red Bulls 6:00pm TC North (minis N) Open 
Saturday January 28th, 2017 Earthquakes Timbers 6:00pm TC North (minis S) Open 
Sunday January 29th, 2017 Rangers Galaxy 6:00pm TC North (minis N)
Open 
Sunday January 29th, 2017 Fire Sounders 6:00pm TC North (minis S)
Open 
Sunday January 29th, 2017 Dynamo Revolution 7:00pm TC North (minis N)
Open 
Sunday January 29th, 2017 Real Rapids 7:00pm TC North (minis S)
Open 
Saturday January 28th, 2017 Impact Atletico Madrid 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Timbers Crew 5:00pm TC North (minis N) Open 
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Galaxy Earthquakes 5:00pm TC North (minis S) Open 
Sunday February 5th, 2017 Sounders Rangers 5:00pm
TC North (minis N)
Open 
Sunday February 5th, 2017 Revolution Fire 5:00pm
TC North (minis S)
Open 
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Rapids Dynamo 4:00pm TC North (minis N)
Open 
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Impact Real 4:00pm TC North (minis S)
Open 
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Red Bulls Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Crew Galaxy 11:00am Mundy East Closed
Sunday February 12th, 2017 Earthquakes Sounders 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open 
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Rangers Revolution 12:00pm Mundy East Closed
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Fire Rapids 12:00pm Mundy West Closed
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Dynamo Impact 10:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Real Red Bulls 10:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Timbers Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Sounders Crew 9:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Revolution Earthquakes 10:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Rapids Rangers 9:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Impact Fire 11:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Red Bulls Dynamo 1:00pm Parkland A  Open
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Timbers Real 12:00pm Mundy West Closed
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Galaxy Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Crew Revolution 12:00pm Mundy East Closed
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Earthquakes Rapids 12:00pm Mundy West Closed
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Dynamo
Timbers
10:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Fire Red Bulls 10:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Rangers Impact 11:00am Mundy East Closed
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Real Galaxy 11:00am Mundy West Closed
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Sounders u10B Galaxy  1:00pm Mundy East Closed 
 

U9 Boys Development Schedule

Schedule last updated on: January 29, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


U9 Boys Development Team Contacts
Club Team Name Head Coach HC Email Manager Manager Email
CMFSC Liverpool Neil Barclay Email - -
CMFSC Chelsea Frank Mollica Email - -
CMFSC Bayern-Munich Jamie Schwingenschloegl Email - -
CMFSC Barcelona Farhad Walji Email - -
PCFC PCFC 1 Mark Kelly  Email - -
PCFC PCFC 2 Michael Chand Email - -
PCFC PCFC 3 Derek Dudulec   Email - -
PCFC PCFC 4 Darren Mackenzie Email - -
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 10 PCFC 1 PCFC 2 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A   
Saturday September 10 PCFC 3 PCFC 4 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B   
Saturday September 10 CMF Liverpool CMF Chelsea 1:00pm Mundy Park East
Saturday September 10 CMF Bayern-Munich CMF Barcelona 1:00pm Mundy Park West
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 17 PCFC 4 PCFC 1 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A   
Saturday September 17 PCFC 2 PCFC 3 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B   
Saturday September 17 CMF Bayern-Munich CMF Liverpool 1:00pm Mundy Park East
Saturday September 17 CMF Chelsea CMF Barcelona 1:00pm Mundy Park West
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 24 CMF Liverpool CMF Bayern-Munich 5:00pm TC North (minis N)  Open
Saturday September 24 CMF Chelsea CMF Barcelona 5:00pm TC North (minis S)  Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 1 CMF Chelsea PCFC 4 1:00pm Mundy Park East
Saturday October 1 PCFC 1 PCFC 3 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A   
Saturday October 1 PCFC 2 CMF Bayern-Munich 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
Saturday October 1 CMF Liverpool CMF Barcelona 1:00pm Mundy Park West
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 15 CMF Liverpool PCFC 1 1:00pm Mundy Park East
Saturday October 15 PCFC 4 PCFC 2 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Saturday October 15 CMF Bayern-Munich CMF Chelsea 1:00pm Mundy Park West
Saturday October 15 PCFC 3 CMF Barcelona 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 22 PCFC 1 CMF Bayern-Munich 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Saturday October 22 PCFC 2 CMF Liverpool 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
Saturday October 22 CMF Chelsea PCFC 3 4:00pm TC North (minis S)
Open
Saturday October 22 CMF Barcelona PCFC 4 4:00pm TC North (minis N)
Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 29 CMF Chelsea NVFC New York Cosmos 1:00pm Mundy Park East
Saturday October 29 CMF Barcelona NVFC Ottawa Fury 1:00pm Mundy Park West
Saturday October 29 NVFC Indy 11 CMF Liverpool 1:00pm Sutherland SW  
Saturday October 29 NFVC Minnesota CMF Bayern-Munich 1:00pm Surtherland NE  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 5 CMF Chelsea PCFC 1 1:00pm Mundy Park West
Saturday November 5 PCFC 4 CMF Bayern-Munich 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Saturday November 5 PCFC 3 CMF Liverpool 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
Saturday November 5 PCFC 2 CMF Barcelona 2:30pm Gates Grass 3A  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 12 CMF Chelsea PCFC 2  1:00pm Mundy Park East
Saturday November 12 CMF Liverpool PCFC 4 1:00pm Mundy Park West
Saturday November 12 CMF Bayern-Munich PCFC 3 2:00pm Mundy Park West
Saturday November 12 PCFC 1 CMF Barcelona 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 19 PCFC 2 PCFC 1 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Saturday November 19 PCFC 4 PCFC 3 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
Saturday November 19 CMF Chelsea CMF Liverpool 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday November 19 CMF Barcelona CMF Bayern-Munich 1:00pm Mundy West
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 26 CMF Bayern-Munich Coastal Black 1:00pm Mundy Park East
Saturday November 26 CMF Chelsea Coastal White 1:00pm Mundy Park West
Saturday November 26 CMF Liverpool Coastal Royal 2:00pm Mundy Park East
Saturday November 26 CMF Barcelona Coastal Black 2:00pm Mundy Park West
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday December 3 PCFC 4 CMF Chelsea 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Saturday December 3 PCFC 3 PCFC 1 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
Saturday December 3 CMF Bayern-Munich PCFC 2 1:00pm Mundy Park East
Saturday December 3 CMF Barcelona CMF Liverpool 1:00pm Mundy Park West
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday December 10 PCFC 1 CMF Liverpool 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Saturday December 10 PCFC 2 PCFC 4 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
Saturday December 10 CMF Chelsea CMF Bayern-Munich 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Saturday December 10 CMF Barcelona PCFC 3 1:00pm Mundy Park EAST
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 7 CMF Bayern-Munich PCFC 1 12:45pm TC Fridge (N) Open 
Saturday January 7 CMF Liverpool PCFC 2 12:45pm TC Fridge (S) Open 
Saturday January 7 PCFC 3 CMF Chelsea 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Saturday January 7 PCFC 4 CMF Barcelona 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 14 PCFC 1 CMF Chelsea 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Saturday January 14 CMF Bayern-Munich PCFC 4 1:00pm Mundy Park East
Saturday January 14 CMF Liverpool PCFC 3 1:00pm Mundy Park West
Saturday January 14 CMF Barcelona PCFC 2 2:00pm Mundy Park East
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 21 PCFC 2  CMF Chelsea 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Saturday January 21 PCFC 4 CMF Liverpool 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
Saturday January 21 PCFC 3 CMF Bayern-Munich 2:30pm Gates Grass 3A  
Saturday January 21 CMF Barcelona PCFC 1 12:00pm TC Stadium (S) Open 
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 28 CMF Liverpool NVFC Rayo OKC 5:00pm TC North (minis N) Open 
Saturday January 28 CMF Bayern-Munich NVFC Tampa Bay Rowdies 5:00pm TC North (minis S) Open 
Saturday January 28 NVFC Ottawa Fury CMF Chelsea TBD Sutherland  
Saturday January 28 NVFC New York Cosmos CMF Barcelona TBD Sutherland  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 4 PCFC 1 PCFC 2 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Saturday February 4 PCFC 3 PCFC 4 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
Saturday February 4 CMF Liverpool CMF Chelsea 6:00pm TC North (minis N) Open 
Saturday February 4 CMF Bayern-Munich CMF Barcelona 6:00pm TC North (minis S) Open 
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 11 PCFC 4 PCFC 1 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Saturday February 11 PCFC 2 PCFC 3 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
Saturday February 11 CMF Bayern-Munich CMF Liverpool 1:00pm Mundy Park East
Saturday February 11 CMF Chelsea CMF Barcelona 1:00pm Mundy Park West
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 18 CMF Chelsea PCFC 4 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open 
Saturday February 18 PCFC 1 PCFC 3 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Saturday February 18 PCFC 2 CMF Bayern-Munich 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
Saturday February 18 CMF Liverpool CMF Barcelona 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 25 Coastal CMF Bayern-Munich TBD South Surrey  
Saturday February 25 Coastal CMF Chelsea TBD South Surrey  
Saturday February 25 Coastal CMF Liverpool TBD South Surrey  
Saturday February 25 Coastal CMF Barcelona TBD South Surrey  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday March 4 CMF Liverpool CMF Barcelona 1:00pm Mundy Park West Closed 
Saturday March 4 CMF Bayern-Munich CMF Chelsea 10:00am Mundy Park West Closed  
Saturday March 4 CMF Bayern-Munich CMF Barcelona 11:00am Mundy Park West Closed  
Saturday March 4 CMF Liverpool CMF Chelsea 12:00pm Mundy Park West Closed  

U10 Boys Schedules. For inquiries on this schedule contact Gwenda Woodbury.


U10 Boys House Schedule

Schedule last updated on: January 29, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 17 Rapids Revolution 10:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday September 17 Earthquakes Sounders 10:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday September 17 Sporting Impact 11:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday September 17 Timbers Earthquakes 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday September 17 Red Bulls Fusion 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday September 17 United Galaxy 11:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday September 17 Dynamo Chivas 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday September 17 Rangers Cosmos 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 24 Sounders Rapids 9:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday September 24 Revolution Earthquakes 9:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday September 24 Impact Timbers 10:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday September 24 Bye Sporting - - -
Saturday September 24 Galaxy Red Bulls 11:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday September 24 Fusion United 11:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday September 24 Chivas Rangers 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday September 24 Cosmos Dynamo 10:00am Parkland B Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 1 Rapids Impact 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday October 1 Earthquakes Bye - - -
Saturday October 1 Timbers Revolution 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday October 1 Sporting Sounders 10:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday October 1 Red Bulls Chivas 10:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday October 1 United Cosmos 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday October 1 Rangers Fusion 11:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday October 1 Dynamo Galaxy 11:00am Parkland A Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 15 Rapids Earthquakes 11:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday October 15 Sporting Timbers 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday October 15 Bye Impact - - -
Saturday October 15 Revolution Sounders 10:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday October 15 Red Bulls United 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday October 15 Dynamo Rangers 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday October 15 Cosmos Chivas 10:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday October 15 Fusion Galaxy 11:00am Parkland B Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 22 Sporting Rapids 10:30am Percy Perry (N) Open
Saturday October 22 Timbers Earthquakes 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday October 22 Impact Revolution 10:30am Percy Perry (S) Open
Saturday October 22 Sounders Bye - - -
Saturday October 22 Dynamo Red Bulls 10:30am TC Fridge (N) Open
Saturday October 22 Rangers United 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday October 22 Chivas Fusion 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday October 22 Galaxy Cosmos 10:30am TC Fridge (S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 29 Rapids Timbers 10:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday October 29 Earthquakes Sporting 10:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday October 29 Impact Sounders 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday October 29 Bye Revolution - - -
Saturday October 29 Red Bulls Rangers 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday October 29 United Dynamo 2:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday October 29 Chivas Galaxy 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday October 29 Cosmos Fusion 11:00am Parkland A Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 5 Bye Rapids - - -
Saturday November 5 Impact Earthquakes 10:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday November 5 Revoution Sporting 10:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday November 5 Sounders Timbers 11:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday November 5 Cosmos Red Bulls 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday November 5 Chivas United 11:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday November 5 Fusion Dynamo 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday November 5 Galaxy Rangers 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 12 Rapids Revolution 9:00am TC Fridge (N) Open
Saturday November 12 Earthquakes Sounders 10:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday November 12 Sporting Impact 11:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday November 12 Timbers Bye - - -
Saturday November 12 Red Bulls Fusion 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday November 12 United Galaxy 11:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday November 12 Dynamo Chivas 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday November 12 Rangers Cosmos 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 19 Sounders Rapids 9:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday November 19 Revolution Earthquakes 9:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday November 19 Impact Timbers 10:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday November 19 Bye Sporting - - -
Saturday November 19 Galaxy Red Bulls 11:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday November 19 Fusion United 11:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday November 19 Chivas Rangers 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday November 19 Cosmos Dynamo 10:00am Parkland B Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 26 Rapids Impact 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday November 26 Earthquakes Bye - - -
Saturday November 26 Timbers Revolution 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday November 26 Sporting Sounders 10:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday November 26 Red Bulls Chivas 10:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday November 26 United Cosmos 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday November 26 Rangers Fusion 11:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday November 26 Dynamo Galaxy 11:00am Parkland A Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday December 3 Rapids Earthquakes 9:00am TC Stadium (S) Open
Saturday December 3 Sporting Timbers 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday December 3 Bye Impact - - -
Saturday December 3 Revolution Sounders 9:00am TC Stadium (N) Open
Saturday December 3 Red Bulls United 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday December 3 Dynamo Rangers 12:45pm Charles Best (N) Open
Saturday December 3 Cosmos Chivas 9:00am TC Fridge (N) Open
Saturday December 3 Fusion Galaxy 9:00am TC Fridge (S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday December 10 Sporting Rapids 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday December 10 Timbers Earthquakes 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday December 10 Impact Revolution 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday December 10 Sounders Earthquakes 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday December 10 Dynamo Red Bulls 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday December 10 Rangers United 11:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday December 10 Chivas Fusion 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday December 10 Galaxy Cosmos 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Earthquakes Rapids 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Sporting Red Bulls 10:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Timbers United 11:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Revolution Dynamo 10:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Sounders Rangers 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Impact Fusion 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Galaxy Chivas 11:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday January 7th, 2017 Cosmos Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Rapids Sporting 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday January 14th, 2017 United Earthquakes 10:15am TC Fridge (N)
Open 
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Dynamo Timbers 9:00am TC Fridge (N) Open 
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Rangers Revolution 9:00am TC Fridge (S) Open 
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Fusion Sounders 10:15am TC Fridge (S)  Open 
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Galaxy Impact 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Chivas Cosmos 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday January 14th, 2017 Red Bulls Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Earthquakes United 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Sporting Dynamo 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Timbers Rangers 11:00am TC Stadium (S)  Open 
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Revolution Fusion 9:00am TC Stadium (N)  Open 
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Sounders Galaxy 9:00am TC Stadium (S)  Open 
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Impact Red Bulls 10:00am TC Stadium (N)   Open 
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Cosmos Rapids 10:00am TC Stadium (S)  Open 
Saturday January 21st, 2017 Chivas Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 28th, 2017 Dynamo Earthquakes 9:00am TC Stadium (N) Open 
Saturday January 28th, 2017 Rangers Sporting 10:00am TC Stadium (N)
Open 
Saturday January 28th, 2017 Fusion Timbers 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open 
Saturday January 28th, 2017 Galaxy Revolution 8:30am TC Fridge (S)   Open
Saturday January 28th, 2017 Chivas Sounders 10:00am TC Stadium (S)
Open 
Saturday January 28th, 2017 Cosmos Impact 9:00am TC Stadium (S)
Open 
Saturday January 28th, 2017 Rapids Redbulls 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday January 28th, 2017 United Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 5th, 2017 Earthquakes Rangers 11:00am TC North (Main S) Open 
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Sporting Fusion 10:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Timbers Galaxy 11:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Revolution Chivas 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Sounders Cosmos 11:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Impact Rapids 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Red Bulls United 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday February 4th, 2017 Dynamo Bye - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Fusion Earthquakes 11:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Galaxy Sporting 11:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Chivas Timbers 9:00am Charles Best (N) Open 
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Cosmos Revolution 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Rapids Sounders 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday February 11th, 2017 Red Bulls Impact 9:00am Charles Best (S) Open 
Saturday February 11th, 2017 United Dynamo 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday February 11th, 20177 Rangers Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Earthquakes Galaxy 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Sporting Chivas 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Timbers Cosmos 10:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Revolution Rapids 10:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Sounders Red Bulls 11:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Impact United 11:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Dynamo Rangers 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday February 18th, 2017 Fusion Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Chivas Earthquakes 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Cosmos Sporting 10:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Rapids Timbers 10:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Red Bulls Revolution 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday February 25th, 2017 United Sounders 11:00am Parkland A Open
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Dynamo Impact 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Rangers Fusion 11:00am Parkland B Open
Saturday February 25th, 2017 Galaxy Bye - - -
 

U10 Boys Development Schedule

Schedule last updated on: January 29, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


U10 Boys Development Team Contacts
Club Team Name Head Coach HC Email Manager Manager Email
CMFSC Arsenal Kelly Chow Email Kelly Chow  Email
CMFSC Barcelona Trevor Todd Email Stephanie Lamon  Email
CMFSC Juventus Danny Camele Email Lisa Gabrys  Email
CMFSC Man United Carlo Batista Email Tanya Hughes  Email
CMFSC Roma Gino Di Francesco Email Sue Hackett  Email
PCFC PCFC 1 Giulio Borella  Email   -
PCFC PCFC 2 James Taylor Email - -
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 10 PCFC 1 PCFC 2 2:30pm Gates Grass 3C  
Saturday September 10 CMF Arsenal CMF Barcelona 12:00pm TC North (south) Open
Saturday September 10 CMF Juventus CMF Man United 12:00pm TC North (north) Open
Saturday September 10 CMF Roma Bye - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 17 CMF Barcelona PCFC 1 12:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday September 17 PCFC 2 CMF Arsenal 2:30pm Gates Grass 3C  
Saturday September 17 CMF Roma CMF Juventus 1:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday September 17 CMF Man United Bye - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday September 24 CMF Barcelona CMF Juventus 12:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday September 24 CMF Roma CMF Man United 1:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday September 24 CMF Barcelona CMF Arsenal 1:00pm Parkland B Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 1 CMF Man United CMF Barcelona 1:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday October 1 PCFC 1 CMF Arsenal 2:30pm Gates Grass 3C  
Saturday October 1 PCFC 2 CMF Roma 2:30pm Gates Grass 3D  
Saturday October 1 CMF Juventus Bye - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 15 CMF Juventus PCFC 1 1:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday October 15 CMF Barcelona PCFC 2 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday October 15 CMF Roma CMF Man United 2:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday October 15 CMF Arsenal Bye - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 22 PCFC 1 CMF Roma 2:30pm Gates Grass 3C  
Saturday October 22 PCFC 2 CMF Juventus 2:30pm Gates Grass 3D  
Saturday October 22 CMF Arsenal CMF Man United 1:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday October 22 CMF Barcelona Bye - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday October 29 NVFC Netherland CMF Juventus 1:00pm Sutherland NW  
Saturday October 29 NVFC Russia CMF Roma 12:00pm Sutherland SE  
Saturday October 29 NVFC Japan CMF Arsenal 1:00pm Sutherland SE  
Saturday October 29 CMF Man United NVFC Switzerland 1:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday October 29 CMF Barcelona NVFC Belgium 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday October 29 CMF Man United NVFC France 2:30pm Parkland A Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 5 CMF Man United PCFC 1 12:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday November 5 CMF Barcelona CMF Roma 1:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday November 5 CMF Arsenal CMF Juventus 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday November 5 PCFC 2 Bye - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 12 CMF Man United PCFC 2  1:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday November 12 CMF Juventus CMF Barcelona 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday November 12 CMF Roma CMF Arsenal 12:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday November 12 PCFC 1 Bye - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 19 PCFC 2 PCFC 1 2:30pm Gates Grass 3C  
Saturday November 19 CMF Barcelona CMF Arsenal 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday November 19 CMF Man United CMF Juventus 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday November 19 Bye CMF Roma - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday November 26 CMF Barcelona Coastal Black 12:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday November 26 CMF Arsenal Coastal White 1:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday November 26 CMF Man United Coastal CFC 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday November 26 CMF Juventus Coastal Black 2:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday November 26 CMF Roma Coastal White 2:00pm Parkland B Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday December 3 CMF Barcelona CMF Man United 1:45pm Charles Best (N) Open
Saturday December 3 CMF Arsenal PCFC 1 1:45pm Charles Best (S) Open
Saturday December 3 CMF Roma PCFC 2 12:45pm Charles Best (S) Open
Saturday December 3 Bye CMF Juventus - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday December 10 PCFC 1 CMF Juventus 2:30pm Gates Grass 3C  
Saturday December 10 PCFC 2 CMF Barcelona 2:30pm Gates Grass 3D  
Saturday December 10 CMF Man United CMF Roma 11:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Saturday December 10 Bye CMF Arsenal - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 7 CMF Roma PCFC 1 11:45am TC Fridge (N)   Open
Saturday January 7 CMF Juventus PCFC 2 11:45am TC Fridge (S) Open 
Saturday January 7 CMF Man United CMF Arsenal 10:45am TC Fridge (N) Open 
Saturday January 7 Bye CMF Barcelona - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 14 PCFC 1 CMF Man United 2:30pm Gates Grass 3C  
Saturday January 14 CMF Roma CMF Barcelona 3:00pm TC North (Main N) Open 
Saturday January 14 CMF Juventus CMF Arsenal 3:00pm TC North (Main S) Open 
Saturday January 14 Bye PCFC 2 - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 21 PCFC 2  CMF Man United 2:30pm Gates Grass 3C  
Saturday January 21 CMF Barcelona CMF Juventus 12:00pm TC Stadium (N) Open 
Saturday January 21 CMF Arsenal CMF Roma 11:00am TC Stadium (N) Open 
Saturday January 21 Bye PCFC 1 - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday January 28 CMF Juventus NVFC Russia 1:30pm Charles Best (N) Open
Saturday January 28 CMF Roma NVFC Japan 1:30pm Charles Best (S) Open 
Saturday January 28 CMF Arsenal NVFC Netherlands 1:30pm Charles Best (centre) Open 
Saturday January 28 NVFC Belgium CMF Barcelona TBD Sutherland  
Saturday January 28 NVFC Switzerland CMF Man United TBD Sutherland  
Saturday January 28 NVFC France CMF Barcelona TBD Sutherland  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 4 PCFC 1 PCFC 2 2:30pm Gates Grass 3C  
Saturday February 4 CMF Arsenal CMF Barcelona 3:00pm TC North (Main N) Open 
Saturday February 4 CMF Juventus CMF Man United 3:00pm TC North (Main S)
Open 
Saturday February 4 CMF Roma Bye - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 11 CMF Barcelona PCFC 1 3:00pm TC Stadium (N) Open
Saturday February 11 PCFC 2 CMF Arsenal 2:30pm Gates Grass 3C -
Saturday February 11 CMF Roma CMF Juventus 3:00pm TC Stadium (S) Open 
Saturday February 11 CMF Man United Bye - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 18 CMF Man United CMF Barcelona 12:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday February 18 PCFC 1 CMF Arsenal 2:30pm Gates Grass 3C  
Saturday February 18 PCFC 2 CMF Roma 2:30pm Gates Grass 3D  
Saturday February 18 CMF Juventus Bye - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday February 25 Coastal CMF Barcelona TBD South Surrey   
Saturday February 25 Coastal CMF Arsenal TBD South Surrey   
Saturday February 25 Coastal CMF Man United TBD South Surrey   
Saturday February 25 Coastal CMF Juventus TBD South Surrey   
Saturday February 25 Coastal CMF Roma TBD South Surrey   
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday March 4 CMF Juventus CMF Barcelona 12:00pm Parkland A Open
Saturday March 4 CMF Roma CMF Man United 12:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday March 4 CMF Arsenal CMF Barcelona cancelled   {
Saturday March 4 CMF Juventus CMF Roma 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Saturday March 4 CMF Arsenal CMF Man United 2:00pm Parkland A Open

U8 Girls Schedules. For inquiries on this schedule contact Gwenda Woodbury.


U8 Girls House Schedule

Schedule last updated on: January 29, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 18 Bears Blue Jays 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday September 18 Dolphins Dragons 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday September 18 Eagles Falcons 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday September 18 Gators Lions 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 25 Dragons Bears 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday September 25 Blue Jays Dolphins 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday September 25 Falcons Gators 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday September 25 Lions Eagles 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 2 Bears Falcons 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 2 Dolphins Lions 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday October 2 Gators Blue Jays 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 2 Eagles Dragons 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 16 Bears Dolphins 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 16 Eagles Gators 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday October 16 Lions Falcons 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 16 Blue Jays Dragons 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 23 Eagles Bears 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 23 Gators Dolphins 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday October 23 Falcons Blue Jays 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 23 Dragons Lions 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 30 Bears Gators 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 30 Dolphins Eagles 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday October 30 Falcons Dragons 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 30 Lions Blue Jays 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 6 Bears Blue Jays 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 6 Dolphins Dragons 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 6 Eagles Falcons 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 6 Gators Lions 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 13 Dragons Bears 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 13 Blue Jays Dolphins 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 13 Falcons Gators 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 13 Lions Eagles 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 20 Bears Falcons 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 20 Dolphins Lions 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 20 Gators Blue Jays 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 20 Eagles Dragons 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 27 Bears Dolphins 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 27 Eagles Gators 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 27 Lions Falcons 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 27 Blue Jays Dragons 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday December 4 Eagles Bears 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday December 4 Gators Dolphins 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday December 4 Falcons Blue Jays 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday December 4 Dragons Lions 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday December 11 Bears Gators 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday December 11 Dolphins Eagles 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday December 11 Falcons Dragons 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday December 11 Lions Blue Jays 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 8 Bears Blue Jays 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 8 Dolphins Dragons 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday January 8 Eagles Falcons 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 8 Gators Lions 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 15 Dragons Bears 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 15 Blue Jays Dolphins 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday January 15 Falcons Gators 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 15 Lions Eagles 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 22 Bears Falcons 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 22 Dolphins Lions 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday January 22 Gators Blue Jays 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 22 Eagles Dragons 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 29 Bears Dolphins 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 29 Eagles Gators 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday January 29 Lions Falcons 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 29 Blue Jays Dragons 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 5 Eagles Bears 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 5 Gators Dolphins 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday February 5 Falcons Blue Jays 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 5 Dragons Lions 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 19 Bears Gators 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 19 Dolphins Eagles 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday February 19 Falcons Dragons 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 19 Lions Blue Jays 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 26 Bears Blue Jays 10:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 26 Dolphins Dragons 10:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday February 26 Eagles Falcons 9:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 26 Gators Lions 9:00am TC North (minis S) Open

U8 Girls Development Schedule

Schedule last updated on: January 29, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


U8 Girls Development Team Contacts
Club Team Name Head Coach HC Email Manager Manager Email
CMFSC Cosmos Rich Bodnark Email Elizabeth Wade Email
CMFSC Fusion Marion Gasbarro Email Rachel Hunter  Email
CMFSC Impact Chantal Bohne Email Manisha Somani Email
CMFSC Magic Lindsay Sayers Email Rachel Zuccolin  Email
PCFC PC Team 1 Carmen Kehler Email - -
PCFC PC Team 2 Lisa Currie  Email - -
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 11 CMF Cosmos CMF Fusion 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday September 11 CMF Impact CMF Magic 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday September 11 PCFC Team 1 PCFC Team 2 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 18 CMF Cosmos PCFC Team 2 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday September 18 CMF Fusion CMF Impact 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday September 18 CMF Magic PCFC Team 1 12:00pm TC North (minis S)  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 25 CMF Impact CMF Magic 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday September 25 CMF Cosmos CMF Fusion 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 2 CMF Impact CMF Cosmos 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 2 PCFC Team 1 CMF Fusion 2:30pm Minnekhada Field 1  
Sunday October 2 PCFC Team 2 CMF Magic 2:30pm Minnekhada Field 2  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 16 PCFC Team 1 CMF Cosmos 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
Sunday October 16 PCFC Team 2 CMF Impact 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2    
Sunday October 16 CMF Magic CMF Fusion 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 23 CMF Fusion PCFC Team 2 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 23 CMF Magic CMF Cosmos 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday October 23 CMF Impact PCFC Team 1 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 30 CMF Cosmos Coastal 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 30 CMF Impact Coastal 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday October 30 CMF Fusion Coastal 4:15pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday October 30 CMF Magic Coastal 4:15pm TC North (minis N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 6 CMF Fusion CMF Cosmos 2:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 6 CMF Magic CMF Impact 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 6 PCFC Team 2 PCFC Team 1 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1    
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 13 PCFC Team 2 CMF Cosmos 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2    
Sunday November 13 CMF Impact CMF Fusion 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 13 PCFC Team 1 CMF Magic 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 20 CMF Cosmos CMF Impact 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 20 CMF Fusion PCFC Team 1 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 20 CMF Magic PCFC Team 2 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 27 CMF Magic CMF u07 boys 1 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 27 CMF Fusion CMF u07 boys 2 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 27 CMF Cosmos CMF u07 boys 1  4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 27 CMF Impact CMF u07 boys 2 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday December 4 PCFC Team 2 CMF Fusion 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2    
Sunday December 4 CMF Cosmos CMF Magic 2:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday December 4 PCFC Team 1 CMF Impact 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday December 11 CMF Cosmos CMF Fusion 2:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday December 11 CMF Impact CMF Magic 1:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday December 11 PCFC Team 1 PCFC Team 2 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 8 CMF Cosmos PCFC Team 2 1:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday January 8 CMF Fusion CMF Impact 2:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday January 8 CMF Magic PCFC Team 1 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 15 CMF Impact CMF Cosmos 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 15 PCFC Team 1 CMF Fusion 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
Sunday January 15 PCFC Team 2 CMF Magic 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 22 PCFC Team 1 CMF Cosmos 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
Sunday January 22 PCFC Team 2 CMF Impact 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2  
Sunday January 22 CMF Magic CMF Fusion 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 29 Magic Coastal Royal 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 29 Impact Coastal White 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday January 29 Cosmos Coastal Royal 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday January 29 Fusion Coastal White 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 5 CMF Fusion PCFC Team 2 1:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday February 5 CMF Magic CMF Cosmos 2:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday February 5 CMF Impact PCFC Team 1 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 12 CMF Fusion CMF Cosmos 3:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 12 CMF Magic CMF Impact 2:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 12 PCFC Team 2 PCFC Team 1 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 19 PCFC Team 2 CMF Cosmos 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 2  
Sunday February 19 CMF Impact CMF Fusion 1:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 19 PCFC Team 1 CMF Magic 2:30pm Ecole Des Pioneers (EDP) Field 1  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 26 Coastal CMF Cosmos 4:30pm S. Surrey Athletic Park #3 -
Sunday February 26 Coastal CMF Impact 3:00pm S. Surrey Athletic Park #3
-
Sunday February 26 Coastal CMF Fusion 4:30pm S. Surrey Athletic Park #3
-
Sunday February 26 Coastal CMF Magic 3:00pm S. Surrey Athletic Park #3
-
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday March 5 CMF Cosmos CMF Impact 10:00am Mundy Pk East Closed 
Sunday March 5 CMF Impact CMF Magic 11:00am Mundy Pk East
Closed
Sunday March 5 CMF Fusion CMF Cosmos 12:00pm Mundy Pk East
Closed
Sunday March 5 CMF Magic CMF Fusion 1:00pm Mundy Pk East
Closed

U9 Girls Schedules. For inquiries on this schedule contact Gwenda Woodbury.


U9 Girls House Schedule

Schedule last updated on: January 29, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 18 Black Ice Fusion 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday September 18 Blaze Crunch 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday September 18 Celtic  Hotshots 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday September 18 Storm Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 25 Crunch Black Ice 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday September 25 Fusion Blaze 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday September 25 Hotshots Storm 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday September 25 Bye Celtic  - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 2 Black Ice Hotshots 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 2 Blaze Bye - - -
Sunday October 2 Storm Fusion 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 2 Celtic  Crunch 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 16 Black Ice Blaze 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 16 Celtic  Storm 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday October 16 Bye Hotshots - - -
Sunday October 16 Fusion Crunch 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 23 Celtic  Black Ice 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 23 Storm Blaze 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday October 23 Hotshots Fusion 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 23 Crunch Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 30 Black Ice Storm 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 30 Blaze Celtic  11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday October 30 Hotshots Crunch 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday October 30 Bye Fusion - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 6 Black Ice Fusion 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 6 Blaze Crunch 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 6 Celtic  Hotshots 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 6 Storm Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 13 Crunch Black Ice 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 13 Fusion Blaze 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 13 Hotshots Storm 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 13 Bye Celtic  - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 20 Black Ice Hotshots 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 20 Blaze Bye - - -
Sunday November 20 Storm Fusion 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 20 Celtic  Crunch 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 27 Black Ice Blaze 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 27 Celtic  Storm 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 27 Bye Hotshots - - -
Sunday November 27 Fusion Crunch 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday December 4 Celtic  Black Ice 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday December 4 Storm Blaze 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday December 4 Hotshots Fusion 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday December 4 Crunch Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday December 11 Black Ice Storm 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday December 11 Blaze Celtic  11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday December 11 Hotshots Crunch 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday December 11 Bye Fusion - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 8 Black Ice Fusion 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 8 Blaze Crunch 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday January 8 Celtic  Hotshots 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 8 Storm Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 15 Crunch Black Ice 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 15 Fusion Blaze 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday January 15 Hotshots Storm 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 15 Bye Celtic  - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 22 Black Ice Hotshots 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 22 Blaze Bye - - -
Sunday January 22 Storm Fusion 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 22 Celtic  Crunch 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 29 Black Ice Blaze 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 29 Celtic  Storm 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday January 29 Bye Hotshots - - -
Sunday January 29 Fusion Crunch 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 5 Celtic  Black Ice 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 5 Storm Blaze 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday February 5 Hotshots Fusion 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 5 Crunch Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 19 Black Ice Storm 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 19 Blaze Celtic  11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday February 19 Hotshots Crunch 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 19 Bye Fusion - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 26 Crunch Black Ice 11:00am TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 26 Fusion Blaze 11:00am TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday February 26 Hotshots Storm 12:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 26 Bye Celtic  - - -

U9 Girls Development Schedule

Schedule last updated on: January 29, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


U9 Girls Development Team Contacts
Club Team Name Head Coach HC Email Manager Manager Email
CMFSC Force Kenny Strain Email Dana Herdman Email
CMFSC Rush Andrea Maloney Email Chieko Tanimura Email
CMFSC Venom Sara Maglio Email Jenn Ardron Email
PCFC PCFC 1 Carlos Deras Email - -
PCFC PCFC 2 Oliver Vlek Email Tanya Peresin  Email
PCFC PCFC 3 Paul Sather Email Tristan McCutcheon  Email
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 11 CMF Force CMF Rush 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday September 11 CMF Venom PCFC Team 3 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday September 11 PCFC Team 1 PCFC Team 2 2:30pm Gates Grass 3A  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 18 CMF Force PCFC Team 2 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday September 18 CMF Rush CMF Venom 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday September 18 PCFC Team 3 PCFC Team 1 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 25 CMF Venom cancelled      
Sunday September 25 CMF Rush cancelled       
Sunday September 25 CMF Force cancelled       
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 2 CMF Venom CMF Force 3:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday October 2 PCFC Team 1 CMF Rush 10:00am Gates Grass 3A  
Sunday October 2 PCFC Team 2 PCFC Team 3 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 16 PCFC Team 1 CMF Force 10:00am Gates Grass 3A  
Sunday October 16 PCFC Team 2 CMF Venom 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Sunday October 16 PCFC Team 3 CMF Rush 2:30pm Gates Grass 3A  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 23 CMF Rush PCFC Team 2 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday October 23 PCFC Team 3 CMF Force 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Sunday October 23 CMF Venom PCFC Team 1 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 30 CMF Rush CMF Barcelona 12:00pm Mundy East
Sunday October 30 CMF Venom CMF Atletico Madrid 2:00pm Mundy West
Sunday October 30 CMF Force CMF Arsenal 3:00pm Mundy East
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 6 CMF Rush CMF Force 12:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 6 PCFC Team 3 CMF Venom 3:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Sunday November 6 PCFC Team 2 PCFC Team 1 3:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 13 PCFC Team 2 CMF Force 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
Sunday November 13 CMF Venom CMF Rush 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 13 PCFC Team 1 PCFC Team 3 10:00am Gates Grass 3A  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 20 CMF Force CMF Venom 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday November 20 CMF Rush PCFC Team 1 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 20 PCFC Team 3 PCFC Team 2 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 27 CMF Force West Van 9:30am Mundy East
Sunday November 27 CMF Rush Albion 1:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday November 27 CMF Venom Albion 2:00pm TC North (minis N)                                 Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday December 4 PCFC Team 2 CMF Rush 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
Sunday December 4 CMF Force PCFC Team 3 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday December 4 PCFC Team 1 CMF Venom 10:00am Gates Grass 3A  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday December 11 CMF Force CMF Rush 4:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday December 11 CMF Venom PCFC Team 3 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday December 11 PCFC Team 1 PCFC Team 2 10:00am Gates Grass 3A  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 8 CMF Force PCFC Team 2 1:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 8 CMF Rush CMF Venom 2:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 8 PCFC Team 3 PCFC Team 1 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 15 CMF Venom CMF Force 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday January 15 PCFC Team 1 CMF Rush 10:00am Gates Grass 3A  
Sunday January 15 PCFC Team 2 PCFC Team 3 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 22 PCFC Team 1 CMF Force 10:00am Gates Grass 3A  
Sunday January 22 PCFC Team 2 CMF Venom 4:00pm TC North (minis N)  Open
Sunday January 22 PCFC Team 3 CMF Rush 4:00pm TC North (minis S)  Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 29 Rush Coastal White 1:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday January 29 Venom Coastal Royal 1:00pm TC North (minis S)
Open
Sunday January 29 Force Coastal White 2:00pm                 TC North (minis N)
Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 5 CMF Rush PCFC Team 2 1:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 5 PCFC Team 3 CMF Force 6:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
Sunday February 5 CMF Venom PCFC Team 1 2:00pm TC North (minis N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 12 CMF Rush CMF Force 2:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday February 12 PCFC Team 3 CMF Venom 1:00pm Gates Grass 3A  
Sunday February 12 PCFC Team 2 PCFC Team 1 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 19 PCFC Team 2 CMF Force 1:00pm Gates Grass 3B  
Sunday February 19 CMF Venom CMF Rush 4:00pm TC North (minis S) Open
Sunday February 19 PCFC Team 1 PCFC Team 3 10:00am Gates Grass 3A  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 26 Coastal CMF Rush 12:30pm S. Surrey Athletic Park #10  
Sunday February 26 Coastal CMF Venom 3:00pm S. Surrey Athletic Park #3
 
Sunday February 26 Coastal CMF Force 4:30pm S. Surrey Athletic Park #3
 
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday March 5 CMF Force CMF Venom 1:00pm Mundy West
Sunday March 5 CMF Venom CMF Rush 2:30pm Mundy West
Sunday March 5 CMF Rush CMF Force 4:00pm Mundy West

U10 Girls Schedules. For inquiries on this schedule contact Gwenda Woodbury.


U10 Girls House Schedule

Schedule last updated on: January 29, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 18 Kickers Sonic Boom 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday September 18 Shooting Stars Comets 11:00am Parkland A Open
Sunday September 18 Tornadoes Hurricanes 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday September 18 Thunder Lightning Bolts 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday September 18 Northern Lights Blue Ninja 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 25 Comets Kickers 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday September 25 Sonic Boom Shooting Stars 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday September 25 Hurricanes Thunder 10:30am TC Mobilio (N)  Open
Sunday September 25 Tornadoes Northern Lights 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday September 25 Blue Ninjas Lightning Bolts 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 2 Hurricanes Kickers 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday October 2 Tornadoes Sonic Boom 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday October 2 Comets Northern Lights 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday October 2 Lightning Bolts Shooting Stars 3:00pm Parkland A Open
Sunday October 2 Blue Ninjas Thunder 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 16 Northern Lights Sonic Boom 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday October 16 Kickers Lightning Bolts 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday October 16 Thunder Comets 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday October 16 Shooting Stars Tornadoes 11:00am Parkland A Open
Sunday October 16 Blue Ninjas Hurricanes 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 23 Shooting Stars Northern Lights 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday October 23 Comets Hurricanes 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday October 23 Lightning Bolts Tornadoes 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday October 23 Thunder Kickers 12:30pm TC Stadium (S) Open
Sunday October 23 Blue Ninjas Sonic Boom 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 30 Kickers Tornadoes 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday October 30 Northern Lights Lightning Bolts 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday October 30 Thunder Sonic Boom 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday October 30 Shooting Stars Hurricanes 11:00am Parkland A Open
Sunday October 30 Comets Blue Ninjas 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 6 Shooting Stars Northern Lights 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday November 6 Comets Hurricanes 11:00am Parkland A Open
Sunday November 6 Lightning Bolts Tornadoes 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday November 6 Thunder Kickers 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday November 6 Blue Ninjas Sonic Boom 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 13 Northern Lights Kickers 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday November 13 Sonic Boom Hurricanes 9:30am TC Mobilio (S) Open
Sunday November 13 Tornadoes Thunder 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday November 13 Lightning Bolts Comets 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday November 13 Shooting Stars Blue Ninjas 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 20 Sonic Boom Lightning Bolts 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday November 20 Thunder Shooting Stars 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday November 20 Comets Tornadoes 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday November 20 Hurricanes Northern Lights 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday November 20 Blue Ninjas Kickers 11:00am TC North (Main S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 27 Kickers Sonic Boom 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday November 27 Shooting Stars Comets 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday November 27 Tornadoes Hurricanes 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday November 27 Thunder Lightning Bolts 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday November 27 Northern Lights Blue Ninjas 11:30am TC Cunnings (W) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday December 4 Comets Kickers 12:15pm TC Mobilio (S) Open
Sunday December 4 Sonic Boom Shooting Stars 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday December 4 Hurricanes Thunder 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday December 4 Tornadoes Northern Lights 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday December 4 Blue Ninjas Lightning Bolts 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday December 11 Hurricanes Kickers 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday December 11 Tornadoes Sonic Boom 11:00am Parkland A Open
Sunday December 11 Comets Northern Lights 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday December 11 Lightning Bolts Shooting Stars 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday December 11 Blue Ninjas Thunder 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 8 Northern Lights Sonic Boom 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday January 8 Kickers Lightning Bolts 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday January 8 Thunder Comets 12:45pm TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday January 8 Shooting Stars Tornadoes 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday January 8 Blue Ninjas Hurricanes 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 15 Shooting Stars Northern Lights 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday January 15 Comets Hurricanes 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday January 15 Lightning Bolts Tornadoes 11:00am TC North (Main N) Open 
Sunday January 15 Thunder Kickers 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday January 15 Blue Ninjas Sonic Boom 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 22 Shooting Stars  Kickers  10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday January 22 Sonic Boom   Comets  11:00am TC North (Main N) Open 
Sunday January 22 Lightning Bolts  Hurricanes  10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday January 22 Northern Lights  Thunder  9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday January 22 Tornadoes Blue Ninjas 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 29 Kickers Tornadoes 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday January 29 Northern Lights Lightning Bolts 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday January 29 Thunder Sonic Boom 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday January 29 Shooting Stars Hurricanes 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday January 29 Comets Blue Ninjas 2:00pm TC North (Main S) Open 
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 5 Northern Lights Kickers 10:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday February 5 Sonic Boom Hurricanes 11:00am TC North (Main N) Open 
Sunday February 5 Tornadoes Thunder 10:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday February 5 Lightning Bolts Comets 9:00am TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday February 5 Shooting Stars Blue Ninjas 9:00am TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 19 Sonic Boom Lightning Bolts 11:00am Parkland B  Open
Sunday February 19 Thunder Shooting Stars 10:00am Parkland A  Open
Sunday February 19 Comets Tornadoes 12:00pm Parkland A  Open
Sunday February 19 Hurricanes Northern Lights 10:00am Parkland B  Open
Sunday February 19 Blue Ninjas Kickers 11:00am Parkland A Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 26 Hurricanes Kickers 12:00pm Parkland A Open 
Sunday February 26 Tornadoes Sonic Boom 11:00am Parkland A Open
Sunday February 26 Comets Northern Lights 10:00am Parkland A Open
Sunday February 26 Lightning Bolts Shooting Stars 10:00am Parkland B  Open
Sunday February 26 Blue Ninjas Thunder 11:00am Parkland B Open
 

U10 Girls Development Schedule

Schedule last updated on: January 29, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


U10 Girls Development Team Contacts
Club Team Name Head Coach HC Email Manager Manager Email
CMFSC Stars Nancy Trasolini Email Susan Castellani -
CMFSC Flash Tiarnan King Email Louisa Baker -
CMFSC Reign Allan Piperni Email Janice Korbely -
CMFSC Spirit Hayel Dos Santos Email Jane Macadam -
CMFSC  Blazers Shahid Noorani Email - -
PCFC PCFC 1 Mark Slater Email Charlene Vivian  charsedrovic@telus.net
PCFC PCFC 2 Brian Kerr Email Sarah Webber  sweberhome@gmail.com
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 11 PCFC 1 PCFC 2 2:00pm Gates Grass 3D  
Sunday September 11 CMF Stars CMF Flash 2:00pm Parkland A Open
Sunday September 11 CMF Reign CMF Spirit 2:00pm Parkland B Open
Sunday September 11 CMF Blazers West Coast   3:00pm Parkland A Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 18 CMF Flash PCFC 1 1:00pm Parkland A Open
Sunday September 18 PCFC 2 CMF Stars 2:00pm Gates Grass 3D  
Sunday September 18 CMF Blazers CMF Reign 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Sunday September 18 CMF Spirit Bye - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday September 25 CMF Reign CMF Stars 11.30am TC West (S) Open
Sunday September 25 CMF Spirit CMF-Barcelona 1:30pm TC West (N) Open
Sunday September 25 CMF Blazers CMF-Flash 11:30am TC West (N)  Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 2 CMF Spirit CMF Flash 2:00pm Parkland A Open
Sunday October 2 PCFC 1 CMF Stars 2:00pm Gates Grass 3D  
Sunday October 2 PCFC 2 CMF Blazers 2:00pm Gates Grass 3C  
Sunday October 2 CMF Reign NSG Spirit 1:00pm Parkland A Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 16 CMF Reign PCFC 1 1:00pm Parkland A Open
Sunday October 16 CMF Flash PCFC 2 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Sunday October 16 CMF Blazers CMF Spirit 2:00pm Parkland B Open
Sunday October 16 CMF Stars Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 23 PCFC 1 CMF Blazers 2:00pm Gates Grass 3D  
Sunday October 23 PCFC 2 CMF Reign 2:00pm Gates Grass 3C  
Sunday October 23 CMF Stars CMF Spirit 12:30pm TC Stadium (N) Open
Sunday October 23 CMF Flash Bye - -  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday October 30 CMF Blazers cancelled      
Sunday October 30 CMF Reign CMF Blazers 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Sunday October 30 CMF Spirit cancelled      
Sunday October 30 CMF Flash CMF u09 boys 3:00pm Parkland B Open
Sunday October 30 CMF Stars West Coast 3:00pm Parkland A Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 6 CMF Spirit PCFC 1 1:00pm Parkland A Open
Sunday November 6 CMF Flash CMF Blazers 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Sunday November 6 CMF Stars CMF Reign 2:00pm Parkland B Open
Sunday November 6 PCFC 2 Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 13 CMF Spirit PCFC 2  1:00pm TC Stadium (N) Open
Sunday November 13 CMF Reign CMF Flash 1:00pm TC Stadium (S) Open
Sunday November 13 CMF Blazers CMF Stars 9:30am TC Mobilio (N) Open
Sunday November 13 PCFC 1 Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 20 PCFC 2 PCFC 1 2:00pm Gates Grass 3C  
Sunday November 20 CMF Flash CMF Stars 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday November 20 CMF Spirit CMF Reign 11:00am TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday November 20 Bye CMF Blazers - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday November 27 CMF Spirit North Van 11:30am TC Cunnings (E) Open
Sunday November 27 CMF Flash CMF u09 boys 10:00am Parkland A Open
Sunday November 27 CMF Stars  CMF u09 girls HP 6:00pm

TC North (Main N)             

Open
Sunday November 27 CMF Reign West Coast 3:00pm TC North (main S) Open
Sunday November 27 CMF Blazers CMF u10 boys 3:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday December 4 CMF Flash CMF Spirit 1:00pm Parkland A Open
Sunday December 4 CMF Stars PCFC 1 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Sunday December 4 CMF Blazers PCFC 2 2:00pm Parkland B Open
Sunday December 4 CMF Reign
West Coast 1:00pm Mundy East
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday December 11 PCFC 1 CMF Reign 2:00pm Gates Grass 3D  
Sunday December 11 PCFC 2 CMF Flash 2:00pm Gates Grass 3C  
Sunday December 11 CMF Spirit CMF Blazers 1:00pm Parkland B Open
Sunday December 11 Bye CMF Stars - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 8 CMF Blazers PCFC 1 12:45pm TC North (Main S)   Open
Sunday January 8 CMF Reign PCFC 2 1:45pm TC North (Main N)   Open
Sunday January 8 CMF Spirit CMF Stars 1:45pm TC North (Main S)   Open
Sunday January 8 Bye CMF Flash - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 15 PCFC 1 CMF Spirit 2:00pm Gates Grass 3D  
Sunday January 15 CMF Blazers CMF Flash 12:00pm TC North (Main N)   Open
Sunday January 15 CMF Reign CMF Stars 12:00pm TC North (Main S)   Open
Sunday January 15 Bye PCFC 2 - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 22 PCFC 2  CMF Spirit 2:00pm Gates Grass 3C  
Sunday January 22 CMF Flash CMF Reign 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open 
Sunday January 22 CMF Stars CMF Blazers 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open 
Sunday January 22 Bye PCFC 1 - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday January 29 Stars CMF u09 Boys  2:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday January 29 Spirit NS William                
3:00pm TC North (Main N) Open
Sunday January 29 Flash Stars                                 
3:00pm                 TC North (Main S) Open
Sunday January 29 Blazers NS Glann                
4:00pm TC North (Main N)  Open
Sunday January 29 Reign WC Brad Legrow                
4:00pm TC North (Main S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 5 PCFC 1 PCFC 2 2:00pm Gates Grass 3D  
Sunday February 5 CMF Stars CMF Flash 12:00pm TC North (Main N) Open 
Sunday February 5 CMF Reign CMF Spirit 12:00pm TC North (Main S) Open 
Sunday February 5 CMF Blazers Bye - - Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 12 CMF Flash PCFC 1 1:30pm TC North (Main N) Open 
Sunday February 12 PCFC 2 CMF Stars 2:00pm Gates Grass 3C  
Saturday February 11 CMF Blazers CMF Reign 2:00pm Parkland A Open 
Sunday February 12 CMF Spirit Bye - - -
Sunday February 12 CMF Blazers CMF Spirit 1:30pm
TC North (Main S)
Open 
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 19 CMF Spirit CMF Flash 1:00pm Parkland A Open
Sunday February 19 PCFC 1 CMF Stars 2:00pm Gates Grass 3D  
Sunday February 19 PCFC 2 CMF Blazers 2:00pm Gates Grass 3C  
Sunday February 19 CMF Reign Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday February 26 CMF Blazers
U09 Boys Farhad 2:00pm Parkland A Open
Sunday February 26 CMF Reign
U09 Boys Mollica 12:00pm Parkland B  Open
Sunday February 26 CMF Stars CMF Spirit 3:00pm Parkland A Open
Sunday February 26 CMF Flash
     
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday March 5 CMF Flash  CMF Blazers 10:00am Parkland A Open
Sunday March 5 CMF Spirit  CMF Reign 10:00am Parkland B Open
Sunday March 5 CMF Stars CMF Flash  11:30am Parkland A Open
Sunday March 5 CMF Spirit CMF Blazers  11:30am Parkland B Open
Sunday March 5 CMF Stars CMF Reign 1:00pm Parkland A Open
Top