Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club

2017-2018 Training Schedules

Last updated: August 13th, 2017. Schedules are subject to updates and changes, so please check back frequently.


Charles Best - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A   2003 B SPL 2003 B SPL 2003 B SPL 2001 B SPL 2001 B SPL 2001 B SPL 2000 B SPL 2000 B SPL 2000 B SPL
B   U15 B MSL U15 B MSL U15 B MSL U17 B MSL U17 B MSL U17 B MSL WOLVES WOLVES WOLVES
C                    

Cunnings - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    

Percy Perry - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A         2002 B SPL 2002 B SPL 2002 B SPL      
B         U16 B MSL U16 B MSL U16 B MSL      
C                    

Town Centre East - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A 2005 B SPL 2005 B SPL 2005 B SPL 2004 B SPL 2004 B SPL 2004 B SPL        
B U13 B MSL U13 B MSL U13 B MSL U 14 B MSL U14 B MSL U14 B MSL        
C                    

Town Centre East (Warm Up Area) - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    

Town Centre North - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
B ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
C ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
D ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
E ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
F ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
G ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
H ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       

Town Centre West - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A ACADEMY ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
B ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
C ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
D ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
E ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
F ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       

Charles Best - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A   2005 G SPL 2005 G SPL 2005 G SPL 2001 G SPL 2001 G SPL 2001 G SPL      
B     U13 G MSL U13 G MSL U17 G MSL U17 G MSL U17 G MSL      
C                    

Cunnings - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A 2004 G SPL 2004 G SPL 2004 G SPL 2002 G SPL 2002 G SPL 2002 G SPL        
B U14 G MSL U14 G MSL U14 G MSL U16 G MSL U16 G MSL U16 G MSL        
C                    

Percy Perry - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A         2003 G SPL 2003 G SPL 2003 G SPL 2000 G SPL 2000 G SPL 2000 G SPL
B         U15 G MSL U15 G MSL U15 G MSL U18 G MSL U18 G MSL U18 G MSL
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

Town Centre East - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    

Town Centre North - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
                   
                   
                   

Town Centre West - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

Charles Best - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    

Cunnings - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A     U13 B MSL U13 B MSL            
B     U14 B MSL U14 B MSL            
C     U15 B MSL U15 B MSL            

Percy Perry - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

Town Centre East - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A             U16 B MSL U16 B MSL U17 B MSL U17 B MSL
B                    
C                    

Town Centre East (Warm Up Area) - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A SPL SPL SPL SPL SPL SPL        

Town Centre North - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    
G                    

Town Centre West - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A SPL 4V4 SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
       
B SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
       
C SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
       
D SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
       
E SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
       
F SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
       

Charles Best - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A   2003 B SPL 2003 B SPL 2003 B SPL 2001 B SPL 2001 B SPL 2001 B SPL 2000 B SPL 2000 B SPL 2000 B SPL
B   2004 B SPL 2004 B SPL 2004 B SPL 2002 B SPL 2002 B SPL 2002 B SPL      
C   2005 B SPL 2005 B SPL 2005 B SPL            

Cunnings - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    

Percy Perry - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

Town Centre East - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4
MSL 4V4
MSL 4V4
MSL 4V4
MSL 4V4
       
B MSL 4V4
MSL 4V4
MSL 4V4
MSL 4V4
MSL 4V4
MSL 4V4
       
C MSL 4V4
MSL 4V4
MSL 4V4
MSL 4V4
MSL 4V4
MSL 4V4
       

Town Centre East (Warm Up Area) - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    

Town Centre North - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    
G                    
H                    

Town Centre West - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

Charles Best - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A   U13 G MSL U13 G MSL U15 G MSL U15 G MSL   GAMES GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
B   U14 G MSL U14 G MSL U16 G MSL U16 G MSL   GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
C       REF REF REF GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES

Cunnings - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A ACADEMY ACADEMY
ACADEMY
2002 G SPL 2002 G SPL 2002 G SPL GAMES GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
B ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GK GK GK GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
C ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
      GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES

Percy Perry - Friday

  4:30-5:00 5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

Town Centre East - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A 2000 G SPL 2000 G SPL 2000 G SPL 2003 G SPL 2003 G SPL 2003 G SPL GAMES GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
B 2001 G SPL 2001 G SPL 2001 G SPL 2004 G SPL 2004 G SPL 2004 G SPL GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
C       2005 G SPL 2005 G PL 2005 G SPL GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES

Town Centre East (Warm Up Area) - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    

Town Centre North - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A ACADEMY ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
B ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
C ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
D ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
E ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
F ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
G ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
H ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES

Town Centre West - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A U17 G MSL U17 G MSL                
B U18 G MSL U18 G MSL                
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

Monty Lower - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

Porter - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

Riverview Park - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

Monty Lower - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

Porter - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

Riverview Park - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

Monty Lower - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

Porter - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

Riverview Park - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

Monty Lower - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

Porter - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

Riverview Park - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

Monty Lower - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

Porter - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

Riverview Park - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

CMFSC Field Training Plan


CMFSC FIELD TRAINING PLAN


The intention of this plan is to provide a field training plan to ensure fairness as well to provide direction to avoid any confusion on training layouts for team.

In some cases, teams will be assigned a number when a rotation cycle will be determined as outlined. Goals may need to be shared/alternated depending on how many are available on the field. Teams will take one goal and then if there are extra, they can be used.

Please click on the tabs to view the Field Plan and Rotations.

Click here for a PDF version of the plan.

Town Centre - North


Town Center North

4 teams per field

Teams will rotate each time they have access to the field. They will be given a number from 1-4 and team 1 will start in quadrant A.

Town Center North

Town Center North

5 teams per field

Teams will rotate each time they have access to the field. They will be given a number from 1-5 and team 1 will start in quadrant A.

Town Center North

Town Center North

6 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

Town Center North

Town Center North

7-8 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis

Town Center North

All other Turf Fields


All other Turf Fields

2 teams per field

Teams will stay in their designated spot throughout the year.

All other Turf Fields

All other Turf Fields

3 teams per field

Teams will rotate each time they have access to the field. They will be given a number from 1-3 and team 1 will start in quadrant A.

All other Turf Fields

All other Turf Fields

4 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

All other Turf Fields

All other Turf Fields

5-6 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

All other Turf Fields

All Weather Fields


Porter

4 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

Porter

Riverview Park

4 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occuron a monthly basis.

Riverview Park

Montgomery Middle Lower

4 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

Montgomery Middle Lower
 
Top