Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club

2017-2018 Training Schedules

Last updated: August 13th, 2017. Schedules are subject to updates and changes, so please check back frequently.


(Spring) Charles Best - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A   U13G MSL (Dotto) U13G MSL (Dotto)
      U16B Div 1 Blaze (Carmody) U16B Div 1 Blaze (Carmody)
U18B Div 2 Raiders (Barton) U18B Div 2 Raiders (Barton)
B             U15B Div 1 (DiFrancesco) U15B Div 1 (DiFrancesco)
   

(Spring) Town Centre East - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A HP Academy HP Academy
HP Academy  HP Academy
HP Academy
HP Academy 
Women'sAcademy Women'sAcademy
Women'sAcademy
 
B HP Academy
HP Academy
HP Academy  HP Academy
HP Academy
HP Academy 
Women'sAcademy
Women'sAcademy
Women'sAcademy
 
C Goalie Academy
Goalie Academy
Goalie Academy
Goalie Academy
Goalie Academy
Goalie Academy
U18B Strikers (Fenekoldt)  U18B Strikers (Fenekoldt)   U18B Strikers (Fenekoldt)    

(Spring) Town Centre East (Warm Up Area) - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A SPL Goalie SPL Goalie
SPL Goalie
SPL Goalie
SPL Goalie
SPL Goalie
       

(Spring) Town Centre West - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A   2006B SPL 2006B SPL 2006B SPL 2003B SPL 2003B SPL
2003B SPL
2001B SPL  2001B SPL
2001B SPL
B   2005G SPL 2005G SPL
2005G SPL 2000B SPL 2000B SPL
2000B SPL
2002B SPL 2002B SPL
2002B SPL
C   2004B SPL 2004B SPL
2004B SPL
           

(Spring) Charles Best - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A   2006G 2006G
2006G
2003G  2003G
2003G
2001G  2001G  
2001G
B   2005G 2005G 2005G 2002G 2002G 2002G 2000G 2000G 2000G
C   2004G 2004G 2004G            

(Spring) Town Centre East - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A   U14G Div 2 Fusion (Griffiths) U14G Div 2 Fusion (Griffiths)  U14B Div 2 Valencia (Stewart) U14B Div 2 Valencia (Stewart)
U17B Div 2 Celtic (Stewart) U17B Div 2 Celtic (Stewart)
MWSL MWSL
MWSL
B   U14G Div 2 Lightning (Mariotti) U14G Div 2 Lightning (Mariotti)
U15G Div 2 Fury (Gallina) U15G Div 2 Fury (Gallina) U14G Div 2 Dash (Sawrenko) U14G Div 2 Dash (Sawrenko)
MWSL
MWSL
MWSL
C   U15B Div 2 (Burke) U15B Div 2 (Burke) U14G Div 1 Thunder (Carmichael) U14G Div 1 Thunder (Carmichael) U14B Div 1 Timbers (Commerford) U14B Div 1 Timbers (Commerford) MWSL
MWSL
MWSL

(Spring) Town Centre West - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A   U14G MSL Shockwave (Verbeek)
U14G MSL Shockwave (Verbeek)
U13G Div 1 Storm (Von Stefenelli) U13G Div 1 Storm (Von Stefenelli)
         
B   U13G Div 2 Intimidators (Alexander) U13G Div 2 Intimidators (Alexander)
U17G MSL Rebels (Lind-Petersen) U17G MSL Rebels (Lind-Petersen)
         
C   U16G MSL Venom (Azzi) U16G MSL Venom (Azzi)
             

(Spring) Charles Best - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy
BCOTS BCOTS
BCOTS
BCOTS
B Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy
BCOTS
BCOTS
BCOTS
BCOTS

(Spring) Town Centre East - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A BCSPL 4v4 BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
U17B Div 1 Hammers (Ranji) U17B Div 1 Hammers (Ranji)  U18B Villa  U18B Villa
B BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
U14B Div 2 Blue Devils (Kazemnia)  U14B Div 2 Blue Devils (Kazemnia)   - -
C BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
    - -

(Spring) Town Centre East (Warm Up Area) - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A BCSPL 4v4 BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
BCSPL 4v4
       

(Spring) Town Centre West - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A   U13B Div 2 Azzurri (D'Addabbo) U13B Div 2 Azzurri (D'Addabbo)
U16B MSL AC Milan (D'Addabbo)  U16B MSL AC Milan (D'Addabbo)   U13B Div 2 Lazio (Gasbarro)
U13B Div 2 Lazio (Gasbarro)
U18B Div 1 Strikers (Fenekoldt) U18B Div 1 Strikers (Fenekoldt)
U18B Div 1 Strikers (Fenekoldt)
B   U13B Div 2 Madrid (Scigliano) U13B Div 2 Madrid (Scigliano)
U13B MSL Atletico (Buric)  U13B MSL Atletico (Buric)   U16B Div 1 Eagles (Adams)
U16B Div 1 Eagles (Adams)
     
C       U13B Div 1 Warriors (Duncan) U13B Div 1 Warriors (Duncan) U16B Div 2 Eagles (Anderson) U16B Div 2 Eagles (Anderson)      

(Spring) Charles Best - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A   2005B  2005B 2005B 2003B 2003B 2003B 2001B 2001B 2001B
B   2004B 2004B 2004B 2002B 2002B 2002B 2000B 2000B 2000B

(Spring) Town Centre East - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A 2006B 2006B 2006B       MWSL  MWSL
MWSL
MWSL
B U13B Div 2 Barcelona (Dill) U13B Div 2 Barcelona (Dill)
U13B Div 2 Barcelona (Dill)
      MWSL
MWSL
MWSL
MWSL
C             MWSL
MWSL
MWSL
MWSL

(Spring) Town Centre West - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy
       
B Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy
Player Academy Player Academy 
       

(Spring) Charles Best - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A Prospects Academy
Prospects Academy
Prospects Academy
2003G 2003G 2003G U16G MSL Venom (Azzi) U16G MSL Venom (Azzi)
   
B Prospects Academy
Prospects Academy
Prospects Academy
2002G 2002G 2002G        

(Spring) Town Centre East - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A 2001G(4pm start) 2004G 2004G 2004G U14G MSL Shockwave (Verbeek) U14G MSL Shockwave (Verbeek)
       
B   2000G 2000G 2000G            
C                    

(Spring) Town Centre West - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A Prospects Academy
Prospects Academy
Prospects Academy
2006G 2006G 2006G        
B Prospects Academy
Prospects Academy
Prospects Academy
2005G 2005G 2005G        

(Spring) Glen - Monday

  5:00-6:00 6:00-7:00 7:00-8:00
A     U13B Metro Atletico (Buric)
B      
C      
     

(Spring) Roy Stibbs - Monday

  5:00-6:00 6:00-7:00 7:00-8:00
A   U10B House Revolution (Handyside)  
B      

(Spring) Scott Creek - Monday

  5:00-6:00 6:00-7:00 7:00-8:00
North A   2009B Dev Barcelona  2010B Dev Juventus
North B   2010B Dev Bayern Munich U9B House Sounders (Catherwood)
South C   2009B Dev Juventus U10B House Red Bulls (Pastore)
South D    2009B Dev Liverpool  

(Spring) Roy Stibbs - Tuesday

  5:00-6:00 6:00-7:00 7:00-8:00
A 2008G Select 1 (Maglio) 2008G Select (Scigliano) 2007G Select Titans (Sadgrove)
B 2008G Select (Maloney) 2008G Select (Killins) 2007G Select Benefica (Bartrum)

(Spring) Scott Creek - Tuesday

  5:00-6:00 6:00-7:00 7:00-8:00
North A   2009G Dev Impact & 2010G Dev Thunder 2007B Select Real
North B   2009B Arsenal 2007G Select (Price/King)
South C 2010G Dev Dynamo 2009G Dev Magic 2007G Select (Verbeek)
South D 2008B Select (Wong) 2009G Dev Cosmos 2007G Select (Haranghy)

(Spring) Glen - Wednesday

  5:00-6:00 6:00-7:00 7:00-8:00
A 2010B Dev Napoli U12B House Earthquakes (Pastora) 2007B Select (Vairo)
B 2007B Dev Liverpool (Cavanagh) U10B House Dynamo (Kesedzic)
2008B Select (Carter)

(Spring) Roy Stibbs - Wednesday

  5:00-6:00 6:00-7:00 7:00-8:00
A   U9B House Dynamo (Clarke) U11B House Earthquakes (Millar)
B     U10G House Blaze (Maltas)

(Spring) Scott Creek - Wednesday

  5:00-6:00 6:00-7:00 7:00-8:00
South A 2010B Dev AC Milan 2008B Select (Schwin) 2007B Select (Chow)
South B 2010B Dev Barcelona 2008B Select (Mollica) 2007B Select (Battista)
South C Goalie Academy Goalie Academy
 
North D  Goalie Academy
Goalie Academy
2010G Dev Flash
North E Goalie Academy
Goalie Academy
2007B Select (Battista)

(Spring) Roy Stibbs - Thursday

  5:00-6:00 6:00-7:00 7:00-8:00
A   2009G Dev Fusion
 
B      

(Spring) Scott Creek - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30
A     U10G House - Ravens (Allain) U11G House - Ravens (Allain)
U15B Div 2  (Midgley) U15B Div 2 (Midgley)
 
B   U11G House Thunder (Matheson)
U11G House Thunder (Matheson)        
C              

(Spring) Roy Stibbs - Friday

  5:00-6:00 6:00-7:00 7:00-8:00
A      
B      

(Spring) Scott Creek - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A         U12G House Outsiders (Worsley) U12G House Outsiders (Worsley)
       
B                    
C                    

CMFSC Field Training Plan


CMFSC FIELD TRAINING PLAN


The intention of this plan is to provide a field training plan to ensure fairness as well to provide direction to avoid any confusion on training layouts for team.

In some cases, teams will be assigned a number when a rotation cycle will be determined as outlined. Goals may need to be shared/alternated depending on how many are available on the field. Teams will take one goal and then if there are extra, they can be used.

Please click on the tabs to view the Field Plan and Rotations.

Click here for a PDF version of the plan.

Town Centre - North


Town Center North

4 teams per field

Teams will rotate each time they have access to the field. They will be given a number from 1-4 and team 1 will start in quadrant A.

Town Center North

Town Center North

5 teams per field

Teams will rotate each time they have access to the field. They will be given a number from 1-5 and team 1 will start in quadrant A.

Town Center North

Town Center North

6 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

Town Center North

Town Center North

7-8 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis

Town Center North

All other Turf Fields


All other Turf Fields

2 teams per field

Teams will stay in their designated spot throughout the year.

All other Turf Fields

All other Turf Fields

3 teams per field

Teams will rotate each time they have access to the field. They will be given a number from 1-3 and team 1 will start in quadrant A.

All other Turf Fields

All other Turf Fields

4 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

All other Turf Fields

All other Turf Fields

5-6 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

All other Turf Fields

All Weather Fields


Porter

4 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

Porter

Riverview Park

4 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occuron a monthly basis.

Riverview Park

Montgomery Middle Lower

4 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

Montgomery Middle Lower

(Winter) Charles Best - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A   2003 B SPL 2003 B SPL 2003 B SPL 2001 B SPL 2001 B SPL 2001 B SPL 2000 B SPL 2000 B SPL 2000 B SPL
B   U15 B MSL U15 B MSL U15 B MSL U17 B MSL U17 B MSL U17 B MSL WOLVES WOLVES WOLVES
C                    

(Winter) Cunnings - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

(Winter) Percy Perry - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A         2002 B SPL 2002 B SPL 2002 B SPL      
B         U16 B MSL U16 B MSL U16 B MSL      
C                    
                   
                   

(Winter) Town Centre East - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A 2005 B SPL 2005 B SPL 2005 B SPL 2004 B SPL 2004 B SPL 2004 B SPL        
B U13 B MSL U13 B MSL U13 B MSL U 14 B MSL U14 B MSL U14 B MSL        
C                    
E                    
F                    

(Winter) Town Centre East (Warm Up Area) - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    

(Winter) Town Centre North - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
B ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
C ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
D ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
E ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
F ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
G ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       

(Winter) Town Centre West - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A ACADEMY ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
B ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
C ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
D ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
E ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       
F ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
       

(Winter) Charles Best - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Cunnings - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A 2004 G SPL 2004 G SPL 2004 G SPL 2002 G SPL 2002 G SPL 2002 G SPL        
B U14 G MSL U14 G MSL U14 G MSL U16 G MSL U16 G MSL U16 G MSL        
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

(Winter) Percy Perry - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A         2003 G SPL 2003 G SPL 2003 G SPL 2000 G SPL 2000 G SPL 2000 G SPL
B         U15 G MSL U15 G MSL U15 G MSL U18 G MSL U18 G MSL U18 G MSL
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

(Winter) Town Centre East - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
                   
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Town Centre East (Warm Up Area) - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    

(Winter) Town Centre North - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
                   
                   
H                    

(Winter) Town Centre West - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Charles Best - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    

(Winter) Cunnings - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

(Winter) Percy Perry - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

(Winter) Town Centre East - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

(Winter) Town Centre East (Warm Up Area) - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A SPL SPL SPL SPL SPL SPL        

(Winter) Town Centre North - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    
G                    
H                    

(Winter) Town Centre West - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A SPL 4V4 SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
       
B SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
       
C SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
       
D SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
       
E SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
       
F SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
SPL 4V4
       

(Winter) Charles Best - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A   2003 B SPL 2003 B SPL 2003 B SPL 2001 B SPL 2001 B SPL 2001 B SPL 2000 B SPL 2000 B SPL 2000 B SPL
B   2004 B SPL 2004 B SPL 2004 B SPL 2002 B SPL 2002 B SPL 2002 B SPL      
C   2005 B SPL 2005 B SPL 2005 B SPL            

(Winter) Cunnings - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

(Winter) Percy Perry - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

(Winter) Town Centre East - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4        
B MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4        
C MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4 MSL 4V4        
D                    
E                    
F                    

(Winter) Town Centre East (Warm Up Area) - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    

(Winter) Town Centre North - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    
G                    
H                    

(Winter) Town Centre West - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

(Winter) Charles Best - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    

(Winter) Cunnings - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A ACADEMY ACADEMY
ACADEMY
2002 G SPL 2002 G SPL 2002 G SPL        
B ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GK GK GK        
C ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
             

(Winter) Percy Perry - Friday

  4:30-5:00 5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

(Winter) Town Centre East - Friday

  5:00 - 5:30 5:30 - 6:00 6:00 - 6:30 6:30 - 7:00 7:00 - 7:30 7:30 - 8:00 8:00 - 8:30 8:30 - 9:00 9:00 - 9:30 9:30 - 10:00
A 2000 G SPL 2000 G SPL 2000 G SPL                
B 2001 G SPL 2001 G SPL   2004 G SPL 2004 G SPL 2004 G SPL          
C       2005 G SPL 2005 G SPL 2005 G SPL          

(Winter) Town Centre East (Warm Up Area) - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    

(Winter) Town Centre North - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A ACADEMY ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
B ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
C ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
D ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
E ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
F ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
G ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
H ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
ACADEMY
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES
GAMES

(Winter) Town Centre West - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B     2003 G SPL 2003 G SPL 2003 G SPL          
C                    
D                    
E                    
F                    

(Winter) Monty Lower - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Porter - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Riverview Park - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Robson - Monday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Monty Lower - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Porter - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Riverview Park - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
D                    

(Winter) Robson - Tuesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Monty Lower - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Porter - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Riverview Park - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Robson - Wednesday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Monty Lower - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
                   
D                    

(Winter) Porter - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Riverview Park - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Robson - Thursday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Monty Lower - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Porter - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Riverview Park - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

(Winter) Robson - Friday

  5:00-5:30 5:30-6:00 6:00-6:30 6:30-7:00 7:00-7:30 7:30-8:00 8:00-8:30 8:30-9:00 9:00-9:30 9:30-10:00
A                    
B                    
C                    
D                    

CMFSC Field Training Plan


CMFSC FIELD TRAINING PLAN


The intention of this plan is to provide a field training plan to ensure fairness as well to provide direction to avoid any confusion on training layouts for team.

In some cases, teams will be assigned a number when a rotation cycle will be determined as outlined. Goals may need to be shared/alternated depending on how many are available on the field. Teams will take one goal and then if there are extra, they can be used.

Please click on the tabs to view the Field Plan and Rotations.

Click here for a PDF version of the plan.

Town Centre - North


Town Center North

4 teams per field

Teams will rotate each time they have access to the field. They will be given a number from 1-4 and team 1 will start in quadrant A.

Town Center North

Town Center North

5 teams per field

Teams will rotate each time they have access to the field. They will be given a number from 1-5 and team 1 will start in quadrant A.

Town Center North

Town Center North

6 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

Town Center North

Town Center North

7-8 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis

Town Center North

All other Turf Fields


All other Turf Fields

2 teams per field

Teams will stay in their designated spot throughout the year.

All other Turf Fields

All other Turf Fields

3 teams per field

Teams will rotate each time they have access to the field. They will be given a number from 1-3 and team 1 will start in quadrant A.

All other Turf Fields

All other Turf Fields

4 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

All other Turf Fields

All other Turf Fields

5-6 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

All other Turf Fields

All Weather Fields


Porter

4 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

Porter

Riverview Park

4 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occuron a monthly basis.

Riverview Park

Montgomery Middle Lower

4 teams per field

Teams will stay in their assigned location. Rotation may occur on a monthly basis.

Montgomery Middle Lower
 
Top