Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club

Come and join us for this Jamboree which continues to remember the impact that Domenic Mobilio had on the soccer community.

The 15th Annual 2018 Mobilio Friendship Jamboree will be held March 10th and 11th and will be open to U8-U10 House and Development teams and U11 - U12 House teams.

Date: March 10th - 11th, 2018


Location: Coquitlam Town Centre

  • U5 - U12 Girls & Boys Initiation and House Teams
  • U8 - U10 Girls & Boys Development Teams
  • All boys game will be Saturday, March 10th
  • All girls game will be Sunday, March 11th
  • The jamboree will only be offered to CMFSC teams and not open to teams outside of CMFSC to register.
  • No registration required as all CMFSC Mini House Teams are expected to participate.
  • All matches will be hosted at Coquitlam’s Town Centre Park.
  • All matches will be 2 halves of 25 minutes each.
  • All players receive a dry-fit tee-shirt.
  • Mini's Information Page - click here

Come and join us for this Jamboree which continues to remember the impact that Domenic Mobilio had on the soccer community.


Field Maps

Mobilio Friendship Cup 2018 - IA Schedule and Field Map Mobilio Friendship Cup 2018 - IA Schedule and Field Map (961 KB)

Minis Jamboree Field & Parking Map Minis Jamboree Field & Parking Map (293 KB)


First Aid

There will be a first-aid tent on site, set up to deal with basic injuries.

Contact Information

All Jamboree inquiries should go to Andy Brauer – Jamboree Manager

Initiation Academy (U5 – U7) Schedules


BOYS Saturday, March 10th at Town Centre - North Field

Field Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6 Field 7
Time Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away
9:00am - 9:45am U6 Boys: Rangers vs. Shakhtar U6B: Bayern vs. Dynamo U6B: Sporting vs. Man City U6B: Lyon vs. Lazio U6B: Juventus vs. Roma U6B: Olympiacos vs. Paris -
9:50am - 10:35am U7B: Tottenham vs. Inter Milan U7B: West Brom vs. Hull City U7B: Burnley vs. Liverpool U7B: Watford vs. Everton U7B: Spurs vs. Cardiff City U7B: Swansea City vs. West Ham U7B: Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace
10:40am - 11:25am U6B: Paris vs. Sporting U6B: Rangers vs. Olympiacos U6B: Roma vs. Dynamo U6B: Lyon vs. Shakhtar U6B: Man City vs. Bayern U6B: Lazio vs. Juventus -
11:30am - 12:15pm U7B: Tottenham vs. Swansea City U7B: Arsenal vs. Spurs U7B: Crystal Palace vs. Watford U7B: West Ham vs. Burnley U7B: Cardiff City vs. West From U7B: Everton vs. Inter Milan U7B: Liverpool vs. Hull City

GIRLS Sunday, March 11th at Town Centre - North Field

Field Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6 Field 7 Field 8
Time Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away
9:00am - 9:45am U5G: Canada vs. France U5G: Holland vs. Japan - U5B: Italy vs. Chile U5B: Denmark vs. Croatia U5B: Germany vs. Australia U7G: Chelsea vs. Stoke City U7G: Southampt on vs. Zenit
9:50am - 10:35am U5B: Spain vs. Australia U7G: Man United vs. Sunderland U7G: New Castle vs. Zenit U6G: Barcelona vs. Astra U6G: Valencia vs. Rovers U6G: Benfica vs. Napoli U6G: Sevilla- Porto vs. Ajax U5G: Canada vs. USA
10:40am - 11:25am - U5G: France vs. Holland U5G: USA vs. Japan U5B: Chile vs. Denmark U5B: Croatia vs. Italy U5B: Germany vs. Spain - -
11:30am - 12:15pm U7G: Southamp ton vs. Chelsea U7G: Sunderland vs. New Castle U7G: Man United vs. Stoke City U6G: Ajax vs. Napoli U6G: Robers vs. Benfica U6G: Astra vs. Valencia U6G: Sevilla- Porto vs. Barcelona -

Minis (U8 – U12) Schedules


BOYS U8

Field North #1 (D2) North #2 (D1) North #3 (C4) North #4 (C3) North #5 (C2) North #6 (C1)
Date / Time Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away
Sat - 1:30pm Barcelona vs Real Madrid Juventus vs Napoli AC Milan vs Bayern-Munich Fury vs Rapids Galaxy vs Red Bulls Earthquakes vs Revolution
Sat - 2:30pm Blizzard vs Sounders Crew vs Timbers Dynamo vs Union Impact vs Sporting     
Sat - 3:30pm Barcelona vs Napoli Juventus vs Bayern-Munich AC Milan vs Real Madrid Fury vs Red Bulls Rapids vs Revolution Earthquakes vs Galaxy
Sat - 4:30pm Blizzard vs Timbers Crew vs Union Dynamo vs Sporting Impact vs Sounders     

BOYS U9

Field Perry 1 (A1) Perry 2 (A2) Perry 3 (A3) Cunnings (East) (D3) Cunnings (West) (D4)
Date / Time Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away
Sat - 8:30am       Arsenal vs Juventus Barcelona vs Liverpool
Sat - 9:30am       Crew vs Earthquakes Dynamo vs Fusion
Sat - 10:30am       Chivas vs Galaxy Cosmos vs Rapids
Sat - 11:30am       Arsenal vs Liverpool Barcelona vs Juventus
Sat - 12:30pm Real Salt Lake vs Sporting Red Bulls vs Timbers Revolution vs United Earthquakes vs Fusion Dynamo vs Galaxy
Sat - 1:30pm       Chivas vs Rapids Cosmos vs Crew    
Sat - 2:30pm Sounders vs NCUSC Real Salt Lake vs Timbers Red Bulls vs United    
Sat - 3:30pm          
Sat - 4:30pm Sounders vs Sporting Revolution vs NCUSC      

BOYS U10

Field Perry 1 (A1) Perry 2 (A2) Perry 3 (A3)
Date / Time Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away
Sat - 8:30am Liverpool vs Chelsea  Barcelona vs Bayern Munich  
Sat - 9:30am Galaxy vs Rapids Crew vs Real Dynamo vs Red Bulls
Sat - 10:30am Earthquakes vs Revolution Fire vs Timbers  Impact vs Rangers
Sat - 11:30am Barcelona vs Liverpool Bayern Munich vs Chelsea Galaxy vs Real
Sat - 12:30pm      
Sat - 1:30pm Crew vs Red Bulls Dynamo vs Revolution Earthquakes vs Timbers
Sat - 2:30pm      
Sat - 3:30pm   Rangers vs Rapids Fire vs Impact

BOYS U11

Field TC West (North) (B3) TC West (South) (B4)
Date / Time Home vs. Away Home vs. Away
Sat - 8:30am Chivas vs Rapids Dynamo vs Red Bulls
Sat - 9:30am Galaxy vs Sporting Fusion vs Sounders
Sat - 10:30am Earthquakes vs Revolution Impact vs Timbers
Sat - 11:30am Rangers vs United Chivas vs Red Bulls
Sat - 12:30pm Fusion vs Sporting Earthquakes vs Sounders
Sat - 1:30pm Dynamo vs Revolution Galaxy vs NCUSC Dragons
Sat - 2:30pm Impact vs United Rangers vs Rapids
Sat - 3:30pm NCUSC Dragons vs Timbers  

BOYS U12

Field TC East (North) (B1) TC East (South) (B2)
Date / Time Home vs. Away Home vs. Away
Sat - 8:30am Ajax vs Bayern-Munich Celtic vs Dynamo
Sat - 9:30am Juventus vs Lyon Porto vs Roma
Sat - 10:30am Sporting vs Rangers Ajax vs Dynamo
Sat - 11:30am Celtic vs Juventus Lyon vs Porto
Sat - 12:30pm Roma vs Sporting Bayern-Munich vs Rangers

GIRLS U8

Field North #1 (D2) North #2 (D1) North #3 (C4) North #4 (C3)
Date / Time Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away
Sun - 12:30pm        
Sun - 1:30pm Flash vs Dynamo Courage vs Dash Blazers vs Spirit Breakers vs  Wildcats
Sun - 2:30pm Flash vs Thunder      
Sun - 3:30pm Dynamo vs Thunder Courage vs Spirit Blazers vs Wildcats Breakers vs Dash

GIRLS U9

Field Cunnings (East) (D3) Cunnings (West) (D4)
Date / Time Home vs. Away Home vs. Away
Sun - 8:30am Cosmos vs Impact Fusion vs Magic
Sun - 9:30am Bears vs Eagles Blue Jays vs Falcons
Sun - 10:30am Dolphins vs Gators Dragons vs Lions
Sun - 11:30am Cosmos vs Fusion Impact vs Magic
Sun - 12:30pm Bears vs Falcons Blue Jays vs Gators
Sun - 1:30pm Dolphins vs Lions Dragons vs Eagles

GIRLS U10

Field Perry 1 (A1) Perry 2 (A2) Perry 3 (A3)
Date / Time Home vs. Away Home vs. Away Home vs. Away
Sun - 8:30am      
Sun - 9:30am Force vs Rush Black Ice vs Cheetahs Blaze vs Ravens
Sun - 10:30am Crunch vs Hotshots Crush vs Fusion  
Sun - 11:30am Blaze vs Black Ice Ravens vs Cheetahs Venom vs Rush
Sun - 12:30pm Crunch vs Fusion Hotshots vs Crush    
Sun - 1:30pm   Venom vs Force    

GIRLS U11

Field TC West (North) (B3) TC West (South) (B4)
Date / Time Home vs. Away Home vs. Away
Sun - 8:30am    
Sun - 9:30am Comets vs Ninjas Hurricanes vs Shooting Stars
Sun - 10:30am Kickers vs Sonic Boom Lightning Bolts vs Thunder
Sun - 11:30am Comets vs Tornadoes Hurricanes vs Ninjas
Sun - 12:30pm Kickers vs Shooting Stars Lightning Bolts vs Sonic Boom
Sun - 1:30pm Tornadoes vs Thunder

GIRLS U12

Field TC East (North) (B1) TC East (South) (B2)
Date / Time Home vs. Away Home vs. Away
Sun - 8:30am    
Sun - 9:30am Devils vs Real Flying Horses Earthquakes vs Reign
Sun - 10:30am Galaxy vs Tsunami  
Sun - 11:30am Devils vs Reign Real Flying Horses vs Galaxy
Sun - 12:30pm   Tsunami vs Earthquakes

Info goes here...

Top