Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

  

SPRING, SUMMER & FALL 2019-2020 REGISTRATION NOW OPEN! Click here for more info

Looking for something?

Start typing in the search field below and hit enter

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club

Please send any required updates to Member Services.

GU8 Coordinator Megan Keller
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U8 Development Dirty Dozen Gidio Millin
U8 Development Hurricanes Marilyn Meilleur
U8 Development Lightning Bolts Marco Andolfatto
U8 House Blazers Aidan Heatley
U8 House Force Michael Wu
U8 House Lightning Julie French
U8 House Rebels Shahab Nazemi
U8 House Storm Kevin Farrow
U8 House Thunder Kerry McMahon
U8 House Wildcats Ari Pardalis
GU9 Coordinator Misty Cherry
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U9 Development Breakers Patricia Rosselli
U9 Development Kaos Frank Quarto
U9 Development Rush Haley Bartram
U9 House Blazers Preet Basra
U9 House Force Adam Bekar
U9 House Lightning Grant Ringham
U9 House Rebels Sandy Sihota
U9 House Storm Bill Sadgrove
U9 House Wildcats Peter Wheatley
GU10 Coordinator Angela Chong
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U10 Development Juventus Alfredo Valente
U10 Development Dynamo Benny Scardillo
U10 Development Thunder Miro Svoboda
U10 House Blazers Dave Lankmayr
U10 House Breakers Steven Nagra
U10 House Courage Jadene Babcock
U10 House Rebels Dave Worsley
U10 House Spirit Christopher Stefani
U10 House Wildcats Greg Marcos
GU11 Coordinator Manisha Somani
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U11 Division 1 Crush Mike Griffiths
U11 Division 1 Flyers Marion Gasbarro
U11 Division 2 Asteroids Richard Plican
U11 Division 2 Xtreme Sandi Sparks
U11 House Blue Jays John Lina
U11 House Dolphins Trevor Merritt
U11 House Dragons Ian MacKerricher
U11 House Eagles Gino Di Francesco
U11 House Falcons Neal Moretti
U11 House Lions Sean Northcott
GU12 Coordinator Pamela Johnson
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U12 Division 1 Mustangs Sara Maglio
U12 Division 2 Pride Joe Scigliano
U12 Division 2 Wildcats Carolyn Killins
U12 Division 2 Flash Andrea Maloney
U12 House Fusion Jason Ryshak
U12 House Black Ice Gabe Mendes
U12 House Blaze Tobin Lock
U12 House Crush Erin Moore
U12 House Ravens Steve Allain