Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club

Initiation Academy U6 - U7 Game Schedules for the 2017-18 Season

Below you'll find information about the U6 - U7 Initiation Academy Games, and Field Locations. For more information please contact your coach, or the Initiation Head Coach - Phebe Trotman

U6 Boys 2017/2018 Game Schedule – Town Centre North Field


U6 Boys 2017/2018 Game Schedule U6 Boys 2017/2018 Game Schedule (526 KB)

U6 Coaches Handbook U6 Coaches Handbook (1914 KB)

Click here to view field map.

Date

Games
 
 
 
 
 

September 30

Dynamo vs. Bayern
Juventus vs. Sporting
Lazio vs. Shakhtar
Lyon vs. Roma
Man City vs. Rangers
Olympiacos vs. Paris

October 7

Thanksgiving Weekend
(No Sessions)

October 14

Sporting vs. Dynamo
Bayern vs. Olympiacos
Paris vs. Man City
Rangers vs. Lyon
Roma vs. Lazio
Shakhtar vs Juventus

October 21

Lyon vs. Paris
Man City vs. Olympiacos
Sporting vs. Bayern
Dynamo vs. Shakhtar
Juventus vs. Roma
Lazio vs. Rangers

October 28

Paris vs. Dynamo
Rangers vs.
Sporting
Roma vs. Shakhtar
Bayern vs. Lyon
Man City vs. Lazio
Olympiacos vs.
Juvenus

Date

Games
 
 
 
 
 

November 4

Sporting vs. Paris
Dynamo vs.
Olympiacos
Juventus vs. Man City
Lazio vs. Lyon
Roma vs. Bayern
Shakhtar vs. Rangers

November 11

Lazio vs. Dynamo
Lyon vs. Sporting
Man City vs.
Shakhtar
Olympiacos vs.
Roma
Paris vs. Rangers
Bayern vs.
Juventus

November 18

Paris vs. Bayern
Rangers vs. Olympiacos
Roma vs. Man City
Shakhtar vs. Lyon
Sporting vs. Lazio
Dynamo vs. Juventus

November 25

Shakhtar vs. Sporting
Man City vs. Bayern
Olympiacos vs. Lyon
Paris vs. Lazio
Rangers vs. Juventus
Roma vs. Dynamo

December 2

Lazio vs.
Olympiacos
Lyon vs. Man City
Bayern vs. Shakhtar
Sporting vs. Roma
Dynamo vs.
Rangers
Juventus vs. Paris

 
BU6 Field Map

U6 Girls 2017/2018 Game Schedule – Town Centre Cunnings Field


U6 Girls 2017/2018 Game Schedule U6 Girls 2017/2018 Game Schedule (524 KB)

U6 Coaches Handbook U6 Coaches Handbook (1914 KB)

Click here to view field map.

Date

Games
 
 

October 1

Benfica vs. Ajax
Napoli vs. Valencia
Rovers vs. Barcelona
Astra vs. Sevilla-Porto

October 8

Thanksgiving Weekend
(No Sessions)

October 15

Napoli vs. Rovers
Ajax vs. Barcelona
Valencia vs. Sevilla-
Porto
Benfica vs. Astra

October 22

Sevilla-Porto vs.
Benfica
Barcelona vs. Valencia
Rovers vs. Ajax
Astra vs. Napoli

October 29

Barcelona vs. Astra
Valencia vs. Rovers
Benfica vs. Napoli
Sevilla-Porto vs. Ajax

Date

Games
 
 

November 5

Ajax vs. Napoli
Rovers vs Benfica
Astra vs.Valencia
Sevilla-Porto vs.
Barcelona

November 12

Rovers vs. Astra
Valencia vs. Ajax
Benfica vs. Barcelona
Napoli vs. Sevilla-
Porto

November 19

Barcelona vs. Napoli
Valencia vs. Benfica
Ajax vs. Astra
Sevilla-Porto vs.
Rovers

November 26

Benfica vs. Ajax
Napoli vs. Valencia
Rovers vs. Barcelona
Astra vs. Sevilla-Porto

December 3

Napoli vs. Rovers
Ajax vs. Barcelona
Valencia vs. Sevilla-
Porto
Benfica vs. Astra

 
GU6 Field Map

U7 Boys 2017/2018 Game Schedule – Town Centre North Field


U7 Boys 2017/2018 Game Schedule U7 Boys 2017/2018 Game Schedule (537 KB)

U7 Coaches Handbook U7 Coaches Handbook (1792 KB)

CMFSC IA U7 Formation & Guidelines CMFSC IA U7 Formation & Guidelines (159 KB)

Click here to view field map.

Date

Games
 
 
 
 
 

September 30

Inter Milan vs. Arsenal
Hull City vs. Spurs
Liverpool vs. West
Ham
Everton vs. Swansea
City
Burnley vs. West Brom
Crystal Palace vs.
Tottenham
Cardiff City vs.
Watford

October 7

Thanksgiving Weekend
(No Sessions)

October 14

Liverpool vs. Spurs
Inter Milan vs. Burnley
Hull City vs. Swansea
City
Arsenal vs. West Ham
Everton vs. Tottenham
Cardiff City vs. West
Brom
Crystal Palace vs.
Watford

October 21

Arsenal vs. Burnley
Liverpool vs. Swansea
City
Inter Milan vs. Cardiff
City
Hull City vs.
Tottenham
Spurs vs. West Ham
Everton vs. Watford
Crystal Palace vs.
West Brom

October 28

Spurs vs. Swansea
City
Arsenal vs. Cardiff City
Liverpool vs.
Tottenham
Inter Milan vs. Crystal
Palace
Hull City vs. Watford
Burnley vs. West Ham
Everton vs. West
Brom

Date

Games
 
 
 
 
 

November 4

Burnley vs. Cardiff City
Spurs vs. Tottenham
Arsenall vs. Crystal
Palace
Liverpool vs. Watford
Inter Milan vs. Everton
Hull City vs. West
Brom
Swansea City vs.
West Ham

November 11

Swansea City vs.
Tottenham
Burnley vs. Crystal
Palace
Spurs vs. Watford
Arsenal vs. Everton
Liverpool vs. West
Brom
Inter Milan vs. Hull
City
Cardiff City vs. West
Ham

November 18

Cardiff City vs. Crystal
Palace
Swansea City vs.
Watford
Burnley vs. Everton
Spurs vs. West Brom
Arsenal vs. Hull City
Tottenham vs. West
Ham
Inter Milan vs.
Liverpool

November 25

Tottenham vs. Watford
Cardiff City vs.
Spurs                                     
Swansea City vs.
West Brom
Burnley vs. Hull City
Crystal Palace vs.
West Ham
Arsenal vs. Everton
Inter Milan vs.
Liverpool

December 2

Crystal Palace vs.
Everton
Tottenham vs. West
Brom
Cardiff City vs. Hull
City
Watford vs. West Ham
Burnley vs. Liverpool
Inter Milan vs.
Swansea City
Arsenal vs. Spurs

 
BU7 Field Map

U7 Girls 2017/2018 Game Schedule – Town Centre Cunnings Field


U7 Girls 2017/2018 Game Schedule U7 Girls 2017/2018 Game Schedule (520 KB)

U7 Coaches Handbook U7 Coaches Handbook (1792 KB)

CMFSC IA U7 Formation & Guidelines CMFSC IA U7 Formation & Guidelines (159 KB)

Click here to view field map.

Date

Games
 

October 1

ZENIT vs. MAN
UNITED
SUNDERLAND vs.
CHELSEA
*STOKE CITY vs.
SOUTHAMPTON vs.
NEW CASTLE

October 8

Thanksgiving Weekend
(No Sessions)

October 15

SOUTHAMPTON vs.
SUNDERLAND
CHELSEA vs. ZENIT
*MAN UNITED vs.
NEW CASTLE vs.
STOKE CITY

October 22

SUNDERLAND vs.
NEW CASTLE
STOKE CITY vs. MAN
UNITED
*SOUTHAMPTON vs.
CHELSEA vs. ZENIT

October 29

CHELSEA vs. STOKE
CITY
MAN UNITED vs.
SUNDERLAND
*NEW CASTLE vs.
ZENIT vs.
SOUTHAMPTON

Date

Games
 

November 5

STOKE CITY vs.
ZENIT
SOUTHAMPTON vs.
NEW CASTLE
*CHELSEA vs. MAN
UNITED vs.
SUNDERLAND

November 12

MAN UNITED vs.
SOUTHAMPTON
NEW CASTLE vs.
STOKE CITY
*ZENIT vs.
SUNDERLAND vs.
CHELSEA

November 19

NEW CASTLE vs.
CHELSEA
ZENIT vs.
SOUTHAMPTON
*SUNDERLAND vs.
STOKE CITY vs. MAN
UNITED

November 26

ZENIT vs. MAN
UNITED
SUNDERLAND vs.
CHELSEA
*STOKE CITY vs.
SOUTHAMPTON vs.
NEW CASTLE

December 3

SOUTHAMPTON vs.
SUNDERLAND
CHELSEA vs. ZENIT
*MAN UNITED vs.
NEW CASTLE vs.
STOKE CITY

 
GU7 Field Map
Top