Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club

Initiation Academy U6 - U7 Game Schedules for the 2018-19 Season

Below you'll find information about the U6 - U7 Initiation Academy Games, and Field Locations. For more information please contact your coach, or the Initiation Head Coach - Phebe Trotman

U6 Boys 2018/2019 Game Schedule – Town Centre North Field


Field Map
September 29  October 6   October 13 October 20  October 27 
F1&2: Morocco/Colombia (M/C) vs. Mexico
F3&4: Chile vs. Italy
F5&6: Croatia vs. Denmark
F7&8: Germany vs. Australia
F9&10: Brazil vs. Argentina
F11&12: Spain (intersquad)
 
Thanksgiving Weekend
(No Sessions)
 
F1&2: Argentina vs. Germany
F3&4: Australia vs. Croatia
F5&6: Denmark vs. Chile
F7&8: Italy vs. M/C
F9&10: Mexico vs. Spain
 F11&12: Brazil (intersquad)
 
F1&2: Chile vs. Spain
F3&4: Croatia vs. Mexico
F5&6: Germany vs. Italy
F7&8: Brazil vs. Denmark
F9&10: Argentina vs. Australia
F11&12: M/C (interquad)
 
F1&2: Australia vs. Brazil
F3&4: Denmark vs. Germany
F5&6: Italy vs. Croatia
F7&8: Mexico vs. Chile
F9&10: Spain vs. M/C
F11&12: Argentina (intersquad)
 
 November 3 November 10  November 17  November 24  December 1 
F1&2: Croatia vs. M/C
F3&4: Germany vs. Spain
F5&6: Brazil vs. Mexico
F7&8: Argentina vs. Italy
F9&10: Australia vs. Denmark
F11&12: Chile
(intersquad)
 
Remembrance Day Weekend
(No Sessions)
 
F1&2: Denmark vs. Argentina
F3&4: Italy vs. Brazil
F5&6: Mexico vs. Germany
F7&8: Spain vs. Croatia
F9&10: M/C vs. Chile
F11&12: Australia (intersquad)
 
F1&2: Germany vs. Chile
F3&4: Brazil vs. M/C
F5&6: Argentina vs. Spain
F7&8: Australia vs. Mexico
F9&10: Denmark vs. Italy
F11&12: Croatia
(interquad)
 
F1&2: Italy vs. Australia
F3&4: Mexico vs. Argentina
F5&6: Spain vs. Brazil
F7&8: M/C vs. Germany
F9&10: Chile vs. Croatia
F11&12: Denmark (intersquad)
 
January 12  January 19  January 26  February 2  February 9 
F1&2: Brazil vs. Croatia
F3&4: Argentina vs. Chile
F5&6: Australia vs. M/C
F7&8: Denmark vs. Spain
F9&10: Italy vs. Mexico
F11&12: Germany
(intersquad)
 
F1&2: Mexico vs. Denmark
F3&4: Spain vs. Australia
F5&6: M/C vs. Argentina
F7&8: Chile vs. Brazil
F9&10: Croatia vs. Germany
F11&12: Italy
(intersquad)
 
F1&2: Spain vs. Italy
F3&4: M/C vs. Denmark
F5&6: Chile vs. Australia
F7&8: Croatia vs. Argentina
F9&10: Germany vs. Brazil
F11&12: Mexico (intersquad)
 
F1&2: M/C vs. Mexico
F3&4: Chile vs. Italy
F5&6: Croatia vs. Denmark
F7&8: Germany vs. Australia
F9&10: Brazil vs. Argentina
F11&12: Spain
(intersquad)
 
F1&2: Argentina vs. Germany
F3&4: Australia vs. Croatia
F5&6: Denmark vs. Chile
F7&8: Italy vs. M/C
 F9&10: Mexico vs. Spain
F11&12: Brazil
(intersquad)
 
 February 16  February 23  March 2  March 9/10  
Family Day Weekend (No Sessions)  F1&2: Chile vs. Spain
F3&4: Croatia vs. Mexico
F5&6: Germany vs. Italy
F7&8: Brazil vs. Denmark
F9&10: Argentina vs. Australia
F11&12: M/C
(interquad)
 
F1&2: Australia vs. Brazil
F3&4: Denmark vs. Germany
F5&6: Italy vs. Croatia
F7&8: Mexico vs. Chile
F9&10: Spain vs. M/C
F11&12: Argentina
(intersquad)
 
Domenic Mobilio Friendship Cup Tournament

Schedule to be Determined
 
 

U6 Girls 2018/2019 Game Schedule – Town Centre Cunnings Field


Field Map
September 30  October 7  October 14  October 21  October 28 
Canada vs. USA
Belgium vs. Holland
France vs. Japan 
Thanksgiving Weekend
(No Sessions)
 
Belgium vs. France
Holland vs. USA
Canada vs. Japan 
Holland vs. France
Canada vs. Belgium
USA vs. Japan 
France vs. USA
Japan vs. Belgium
Holland vs. Canada 
 November 4 November 11  November 18  November 25  December 2 
Japan vs. Holland
USA vs. Belgium
France vs. Canada 
Remembrance Day
Weekend
(No Sessions)
 
Belgium vs. France
Holland vs. USA
Canada vs. Japan 
Holland vs. France
Canada vs. Belgium
USA vs. Japan 
France vs. USA
Japan vs. Belgium
Holland vs. Canada 
 January 13 January 20  January 27  February 3  February 10 
Japan vs. Holland
USA vs. Belgium
France vs. Canada 
Canada vs. USA
Belgium vs. Holland
France vs. Japan 
Belgium vs. France
Holland vs. USA
Canada vs. Japan 
Holland vs. France
Canada vs. Belgium
USA vs. Japan 
France vs. USA
Japan vs. Belgium
Holland vs. Canada 
 February 17 February 24  March 3  March 9/10   
Family Day Weekend
(No Sessions) 
Canada vs. USA
Belgium vs. Holland
France vs. Japan 
Belgium vs. France
Holland vs. USA
Canada vs. Japan 
Domenic Mobilio
Friendship Cup Tournament
Schedule to be Determined
 
 

U7 Boys 2018/2019 Game Schedule – Town Centre North Field


Field Map
September 29  October 6  October 13  October 20  October 27 
F1&2: Dynamo vs. Porto
F3&4: Tottenham vs. Lazio
F5&6: Man City vs. Rangers
F7&8: Paris vs. Roma
F9&10: Juventus vs. Lyon
F11&12: Olympiacos vs. Shakhtar
F13&14: Celtic vs. Sporting
F15&16: Bayern
(intersquad)
 
Thanksgiving Weekend
(No Sessions)
 
F1&2: Bayern vs. Lazio
F3&4: Dynamo vs. Man City
F5&6: Tottenham vs. Roma
F7&8: Juventus vs. Rangers
F9&10: Paris vs. Shakhtar
F11&12: Celtic vs. Lyon
F13&14: Olympiacos vs. Sporting
F15&16: Porto
(intersquad)
 
F1&2: Porto vs. Man City
F3&4: Bayern vs. Roma
F5&6: Dynamo vs. Juventus
F7&8: Tottenham vs. Shakhtar
F9&10: Celtic vs. Rangers
F11&12: Paris vs. Sporting
F13&14: Olympiacos vs. Lyon
F15&16: Lazio
(interquad)
 
F1&2: Lazio vs. Roma
F3&4: Porto vs. Juventus
F5&6: Bayern vs. Shakhtar
F7&8: Dynamo vs. Celtic
F9&10: Tottenham vs. Sporting
F11&12: Olympiacos vs. Rangers
F13&14: Paris vs. Lyon
F15&16: Man City (intersquad)
 
 November 3 November 10  November 17  November 24  December 1 
F1&2: Man City vs. Juventus
F3&4: Lazio vs. Shakhtar
F5&6: Porto vs. Celtic
F7&8: Bayern vs. Sporting
F9&10: Dynamo vs. Olympiacos
F11&12: Tottenham vs. Lyon
F13&14: Paris vs. Rangers
F15&16: Roma
(intersquad)
 
Remembrance Day Weekend
(No Sessions)
 
F1&2: Roma vs. Shakhtar
F3&4: Man City vs. Celtic
F5&6: Laio vs. Sporting
F7&8: Porto vs. Olympiacos
F9&10: Bayern vs. Lyon
F11&12: Dynamo vs. Paris
F13&14: Tottenham vs. Rangers
F15&16: Juventus
(intersquad)
 
F1&2: Juventus vs. Celtic
F3&4: Roma vs. Sporting
F5&6: Man City vs. Olympiacos
F7&8: Lazio vs. Lyon
F9&10: Porto vs. Paris
F11&12: Bayern vs. Rangers
F13&14: Dynamo vs. Tottenham
F15&16: Shakhtar
(interquad)
 
F1&2: Shakhtar vs. Sporting
F3&4: Juventus vs. Olympiacos
F5&6: Roma vs. Lyon
F7&8: Man City vs. Paris
F9&10: Lazio vs. Rangers
F11&12: Porto vs. Tottenham
F13&14: Dynamo vs. Bayern
F15&16: Celtic
(intersquad)
 
 January 12 January 19  January 26  February 2  February 9 
F1&2: Celtic vs. Olympiacos
F3&4: Shakhtar vs. Lyon
F5&6: Juventus vs. Paris
F7&8: Roma vs. Rangers
F9&10: Man City vs. Tottenham
F11&12: Dynamo vs. Lazio
F13&14: Porto vs. Bayern
F15&16: Sporting
(intersquad)
 
F1&2: Sporting vs. Lyon
F3&4: Celtic vs. Paris
F5&6: Shakhtar vs. Rangers
F7&8: Juventus vs. Tottenham
F9&10: Dynamo vs. Roma
F11&12: Man City vs. Bayern
F13&14: Porto vs. Lazio
F15&16: Olympiacos
(intersquad)
 
F1&2: Olympiacos vs. Paris
F3&4: Sporting vs. Rangers
F5&6: Celtic vs. Tottenham
F7&8: Dynamo vs. Shkhtar
F9&10: Juventus vs. Bayern
F11&12: Porto vs. Roma F13&14:Man City vs. Lazio
F15&16: Lyon
(intersquad)
 
F1&2: Lyon vs. Rangers
F3&4: Olympiacos vs. Tottenham
F5&6: Dynamo vs. Sporting
F7&8: Celtic vs. Bayern
 F9&10: Porto vs. Shakhtar
F11&12: Juventus vs. Lazio
F13&14: Man City vs. Roma
F15&16: Paris
(intersquad)
 
F1&2: Paris vs. Tottenham
F3&4: Dynamo vs. Lyon
F5&6: Olympiacos vs. Bayern
F7&8: Porto vs. Sporting
F9&10: Celtic vs. Lazio
F11&12: Man City vs. Shakhtar F13&14: Juventus vs. Roma
F15&16: Rangers (intersquad)
 
 February 16 February 23  March 2  March 9/10   
Family Day Weekend (No Sessions)  F1&2: Dynamo vs. Rangers
F3&4: Paris vs. Bayern
F5&6: Porto vs. Lyon
F7&8: Olympiacos vs. Lazio
F9&10: Man City vs. Sporting
F11&12: Celtic vs. Roma
F13&14: Juventus vs. Shakhtar
F15&16: Tottenham (interquad)
 
F1&2: Tottenham vs. Bayern
F3&4: Porto vs. Rangers
F5&6: Paris vs. Lazio
F7&8: Man City vs. Lyon F9&10: Olympiacos vs. Roma
F11&12: Juventus vs. Sporting
F13&14: Celtic vs. Shakhtar
F15&16: Dynamo
(intersquad
 
Domenic Mobilio Friendship Cup Tournament
Schedule to be Determined
 
 

U7 Girls 2018/2019 Game Schedule – Town Centre Cunnings Field


Field Map
September 30  October 7  October 14  October 21  October 28 
Ajax/Benfica vs. Astra
Napoli vs. Sevilla
Barcelona vs. Atletico
Rovers vs. Valencia 
Thanksgiving Weekend
(No Sessions)
 

Napoli vs. Barcelona
Astra vs. Atletico
Sevilla vs. Valencia
Ajax/Benfica vs. Rovers

 
Valencia vs. Ajax/Benfica
Atletico vs. Sevilla
Barcelona vs. Astra
Rovers vs. Napoli

 
Atletico vs. Rovers
Sevilla vs. Barcelona
Ajax/Benfica vs. Napoli
Valencia vs. Astra
 
November 4  November 11  November 18  November 25  December 2 
Astra vs. Napoli
Barcelona vs. Ajax/Benfica
Rovers vs. Sevilla
Valencia vs. Atletico
 
Remembrance Day Weekend
(No Sessions)
 
Barcelona vs. Rovers
Sevilla vs. Astra
Ajax/Benfica vs. Atletico
Napoli vs. Valencia
 
Atletico vs. Napoli
Sevilla vs. Ajax/Benfica
Astra vs. Rovers
Valencia vs. Barcelona
 
Ajax/Benfica vs. Astra
Napoli vs. Sevilla
Barcelona vs. Atletico
Rovers vs. Valencia 
January 13  January 20  January 27  February 3  February 10 
 Napoli vs. Barcelona
Astra vs. Atletico
Sevilla vs. Valencia
Ajax/Benfica vs. Rovers
Valencia vs. Ajax/Benfica
Atletico vs. Sevilla
Barcelona vs. Astra
Rovers vs. Napoli
 
Atletico vs. Rovers
Sevilla vs. Barcelona
Ajax/Benfica vs. Napoli
Valencia vs. Astra
 
Astra vs. Napoli
Barcelona vs. Ajax/Benfica
Rovers vs. Sevilla
Valencia vs. Atletico
 
Barcelona vs. Rovers
Sevilla vs. Astra
Ajax/Benfica vs. Atletico
Napoli vs. Valencia
 
February 17  February 24  March 3  March 9/10   
 Family Day Weekend (No Sessions) Atletico vs. Napoli
Sevilla vs. Ajax/Benfica
Astra vs. Rovers
Valencia vs. Barcelona
 
Ajax/Benfica vs. Astra
Napoli vs. Sevilla
Barcelona vs. Atletico
Rovers vs. Valencia 
Domenic Mobilio Friendship
Cup Tournament

Schedule to be Determined
 
 
Top