Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

  

SPRING, SUMMER & FALL 2019-2020 REGISTRATION NOW OPEN! Click here for more info

Looking for something?

Start typing in the search field below and hit enter

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club

Please send any required updates to Member Services.

Boys U13
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U13 Metro Inter Alfredo Valente
U13 Division 1 Como 07's Gino Di Francesco
U13 Division 2 Sparta John Vairo
U13 Division 2 Monaco Trevor Todd
U13 Division 2 Renegades Brent Wilson
U13 Division 3 BlackCaps Alan Wakeford
U13 Division 3 Munich Stefano Ropele
U13 Division 3 Saints FC David Polano
U13 Division 3 Strikers Angelo Andre
U13 Division 3 Wolverines Jason Manley
U13 Division 3 Sporting Marc Sibley
Boys U14
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U14 Metro Atletico Sime Buric
U14 Division 1 Porto Steve Duncan
U14 Division 2 Barcelona Stewart Dill
U14 Division 2 Azzurri Eduardo Alvarez
U14 Division 2 Madrid Joe Scigliano
U14 Division 3 Lyon Irfan Gehlen
U14 Division 3 Arsenal Lyle Dunn
U14 Division 3 RK United Karnail Bhatti
U14 Division 3 Man Utd Alex Albrecht
Boys U15
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U15 Metro Bayern Matt Manfredi
U15 Division 1 Ajax Stephen Townsend
U15 Division 1 Dortmund Juan Escobedo
U15 Division 1 Lazio Giovanni Gasbarro
U15 Division 1 Valencia Dean Stewart
U15 Division 2 Blue Devils Nasser Abraham
U15 Division 3 Chelsea Craig Woods
U15 Division 3 Stompers John Patterson
Boys U16
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U16 Metro Schalke Sime Buric
U16 Division 1 Cobras Barry Callister
U16 Division 2 Rangers Stephen Midgley
U16 Division 2 Gladiators Tim Burke
U16 Division 3 Fire Iain McVey
U16 Division 3 Red Bulls Stipe Skaric
Boys U17
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U17 Metro AC Milan Nuccio D'Addabbo
U17 Division 1 Impact Sal Gallo
U17 Division 2 Eagles Chuck Anderson
U17 Division 3 Sounders Sasha Pesic
U17 Division 3 Steel FC Bruce Buchan
Boys U18
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U18 Metro Internazionale Eduardo Alvarez
U18 Division 2 Roma Fernando Vicente
U18 Division 2 Celtic Dean Stewart
U18 Division 3 Gators Andy Brauer