Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

  REGISTER NOW FOR SPRING ACADEMY, SUMMER CAMP & FALL/WINTER LEAGUE!
Looking for something?

Start typing in the search field below and hit enter

Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club

Please send any required updates to Member Services.

Boys U13
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U13 Division 1 Atalanta Anthony Bordignon
U13 Division 2 Sevilla Sime Buric
U13 Division 2 Villa David Commerford
U13 Division 3 Avengers Peter Buono
U13 Division 3 Fusion Chris Beall
U13 Division 3 Sounders Rob Catherwood
U13 Division 3 TBA Chuck Anderson
U13 Division 3 TBA David Polano
U13 Division 3 TBA Sukhjit Manhas
U13 Division 3 TBA Kurt Pregler
U13 Division 3 TBA Adam Bekar
Boys U14
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U14 Metro Columbus Frank Mollica
U14 Division 1 Shakhtar Kingsley Jones
U14 Division 2 Spurs Scott Handyside
U14 Division 2 City Steve Roos
U14 Division 3 Galaxy Nick Hickman
U14 Division 3 Rangers Sean Antonson
U14 Division 3 The Blues Tony Papillo
Boys U15
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U15 Metro Inter Alfredo Valente
U15 Division 1 Como 07's Gino Di Francesco
U15 Division 2 Sparta Stefano Ropele
U15 Division 2 Monaco Trevor Todd
U15 Division 2 Renegades Brent Wilson
U15 Division 3 BlackCaps Alan Wakeford
U15 Division 3 Munich Stefano Ropele
U15 Division 3 Saints FC David Polano
U15 Division 3 Royals Kevin Boyd
Boys U16
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U16 Metro Atletico Sime Buric
U16 Division 1 Porto Steve Duncan
U16 Division 2 Barcelona Stewart Dill
U16 Division 2 Madrid Joe Scigliano
U16 Division 3 Lyon Irfan Gehlen
U16 Division 3 Arsenal Lyle Dunn
U16 Division 3 RK United Karnail Bhatti
Boys U17
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U17 Metro Bayern David Commerford
U17 Division 1 Ajax Stephen Townsend
U17 Division 1 Lazio Giovanni Gasbarro
U17 Division 1 Valencia Dean Stewart
U17 Division 2 Blue Devils Liam Head
U17 Division 3 TBA Jacob Kortenbach
Boys U18
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U18 Metro Schalke David Azzi
U18 Division 1 Cobras Barry Callister
U18 Division 2 Celtic Stephen Midgley
U18 Division 3 Fire Iain McVey