Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Registration Registration Open
Home Schedules

Spring Exhibition Games

 

U9 Boys Spring Exhibition Games

Schedule last updated on: April 6, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


U9 Boys Spring Team Contacts
Division Team Name Head Coach HC Email Manager MGR Email Training Day Time Location Start Date Ending Date
BU9 CMF Barcelona Development Kelly Chow Email Kristi Mattiazzo  Email Monday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 1st June 19th
BU9

CMF Liverpool Development

Mike Catton Email Nikki Marshall  Email Monday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 1st June 19th
BU9 CMF Arsenal Development Trevor Todd Email Steve Gabrys  Email Monday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 1st June 19th
BU9 CMF Atletico Madrid Development  Clement Wong Email Angela Labrune Email Monday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 1st June 19th
BU9 U9B Galaxy House Peter Buono Email Danielle Phelan Email Monday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 1st June 19th
BU9 U9B Red Bulls House Marco Pastore Email Alison Cuvier Email Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 3rd June 21st
BU9 U10B Revolution House Scott Handyside Email Karima Samnani Email Thursday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 4th June 22nd
BU9 U9B Sounders House Rob Catherwood Email Sandeep Sandhu Email Friday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 5th June 23rd
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday May 6th CMF Barcelona Development CMF Arsenal Development 3:00pm Percy Perry North Open
Saturday May 6th CMF Liverpool Development  CMF Atletico Madrid Development 4:00pm Charles Best (N) Open
Saturday May 6th CMF U9B Red Bulls House CMF U9B Sounders House 11:30am Percy Perry North Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday May 13th CMF Atletico Madrid Development CMF Barcelona Development 4:00pm Town Center West (north) Open
Saturday May 13th CMF Arsenal Development  CMF Liverpool Development 3:00pm Town Center West (north) Open
Saturday May 13th CMF U9B Galaxy House CMF U10B Revolution House 10:30am Charles Best North Open
Saturay May 13th CMF U9B Red Bulls House CMF U9B Sounders House 10:30am Charles Best South Open
 
 

No Games Saturday, May 20th ( May Long Weekend)

 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday May 27th CMF Atletico Madrid Development CMF Arsenal Development 10:00am Percy Perry North Open
Saturday May 27th CMF Liverpool Development CMF Barcelona Development 11:00am Percy Perry North Open
Saturday May 27th CMF U9B Sounders House CMF U9B Galaxy House 12:00pm Charles Best North Open
Saturday May 27th CMF U10B Revolution House CMF U9B Red Bulls House 12:00pm Charles Best South Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday June 3rd CMF Liverpool Development CMF Atletico Madrid Development 1:00pm Charles Best South Open
Saturday June 3rd CMF Arsenal Development CMF Barcelona Development 1:00pm Charles Best North Open
Saturday June 3rd CMF U9B Sounders House CMF U10B Revolution House 11:30am Charles Best North Open
Saturday June 3rd CMF U9B Galaxy House CMF U9B Red Bulls House 11:30am Charles Best South Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday June 10th CMF Barcelona Development NVFC Russia  2:00pm Parkland North Closed
Saturday June 10th CMF Atletico Madrid Development NVFC Japan  2:00pm Parkland South Closed
Saturday June 10th CMF Arsenal Development NVFC Belgium 3:00pm Parkland South Closed
Saturday June 10th NVFC Switzerland CMF Liverpool Development 9:25am William Griffen NE  
Saturday June 10th CMF U10B Revolution House CMF U9B Galaxy House 12:30pm Parkland North Closed
Saturday June 10th CMF U9B Sounders House CMF U9B Red Bulls House 12:30pm Parkland South Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday June 17th CMF Arsenal Development CMF Atletico Madrid  Development 1:00pm Parkland South Closed
Saturday June 17th CMF Barcelona Development CMF Liverpool Development 1:00pm Parkland North Closed
Saturday June 17th CMF U9B Galaxy House CMF U9B Sounders House 11:30am Parkland South   
Saturday June 17th CMF U9B Red Bulls House CMF U10B Revolution House 11:30am Parkland North  

U10 Boys Spring Exhibition Games

Schedule last updated on: April 6, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


U10 Boys Spring Team Contacts
Division Team Name Head Coach HC Email Manager MGR Email Training Day Time Location Start Date Ending Date
BU10 CMF Liverpool Development Michael Mobilio   Email     Monday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 1st June 19th
BU10 CMF Chelsea Development Frank Mollica Email     Monday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 1st June 19th
BU10 CMF Bayern-Munich Development Jamie Schwingenschloegl Email     Monday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 1st June 19th
BU10 CMF Barcelona Development  Farhad Walji Email     Monday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 1st June 19th
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday April 29th CMF Barcelona Development CMF Liverpool Development 1:00pm Percy Perry North Open
Saturday April 29th CMF Bayern Munich Development  CMF Chelsea Development 1:00pm Percy Perry South Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday May 6th CMF Liverpool Development CMF Bayern Munich Development 3:00pm Percy Perry South Open
Saturday May 6th CMF Barcelona Development CMF Chelsea Development  4:00pm Charles Best (S) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday May 13th NVFC Rayo OKC  CMF Liverpool Development  9:25am William Griffen NW  
Saturday May 13th NVFC Tampa Bay Rowdies CMF Barcelona Development 9:25am William Griffen SE  
Saturday May 13th CMF Bayern Munich Development NVFC Indy Eleven 3:00pm Town Center West (south) Open
Saturday May 13th CMF Chelsea Development NVFC New York Cosmos 4:00pm Town Center West (south) Open
 
 

No Games Saturday, May 20th ( May Long Weekend)

 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday May 27th CMF Chelsea Development CMF Liverpool Development 10:00am Percy Perry South Open
Saturday May 27th CMF Bayern Munich Development  CMF Barcelona Development 11:00am Percy Perry South Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday June 3rd CMF Liverpool Development CMF Barcelona Development 2:00pm Charles Best North Open
Saturday June 3rd CMF Chelsea Development  CMF Bayern Munich Development 2:00pm Charles Best South Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday June 10th NVFC New York Cosmos CMF Bayern Munich Development 9:25am William Griffen SE  
Saturday June 10th NVFC Minnesota United CMF Chelsea Development 9:25am William Griffen NW  
Saturday June 10th CMF Liverpool Development NVFC Tampa Bay Rowdies 4:00pm Parkland North Closed
Saturday June 10th CMF Barcelona Development NVFC Ottawa Fury 4:00pm Parkland South Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday June 17th CMF Bayern Munich Development CMF Liverpool Development 2:00pm Parkland North Closed
Saturday June 17th CMF Chelsea Development CMF Barcelona Development 2:00pm Parkland South Closed

U11 Boys Spring Exhibition Games

Schedule last updated on: April 6, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


U11 Boys Spring Team Contacts
Club Team Name Head Coach HC Email Manager MGR Email Training Day Time Location Start Date Ending Date
CMFSC CMF Fusion Select Kelly Chow Email Lisa Gabrys Email Wednesday 5:00pm - 6:00pm Town Center West April 19th June 21st
CMFSC CMF Sporting Select Carlos Battista Email Tanya Hughes Email Wednesday 5:00pm - 6:00pm Town Center West April 19th June 21st
CMFSC CMF Chelsea Select Gino DiFrancesco Email Andrea Lyons Email Wednesday 5:00pm - 6:00pm Town Center West April 19th June 21st
CMFSC CMF Madrid Select Alfredo Valente Email Stephanie Lamon Email Tuesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 2nd June 20th
CMFSC CMF Liverpool Select Steve Cavanagh Email Trish Email Wednesday 5:00pm - 6:00pm Town Center West April 19th June 21st
CMFSC U11B House Red Bulls Matt Fisher Email Connie Esposito Email Thursday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 4th June 22nd
CMFSC U11B House Sporting Dino Geremia Email Jodi Vigini Email Thursday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 4th June 22nd
CMFSC U11B House Rangers Mohammad Ali Mahdiyar Email Sharon Dhaliwal Email Friday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 5th June 23rd
CMFSC U11B House Chivas Carlos Gonzalez Email Kerry Murrehaed Email Thursday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 4th June 22nd
CMFSC U11B House Earthquakes Julio Pastotra Email Sue Katay Email Monday 7:30pm - 8:30pm Scott Creek May 1st June 19th
CMFSC U11B House Impact Dave McLeavey Email Jenn McLeavy Email Wednesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 3rd June 21st
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday April 22nd CMF Sporting Select CMF Fusion Select 2:30pm Percy Perry North Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday April 29th NVFC (Dharamsi) CMF Sporting Select 10:30am William Griffin South  
Saturday April 29th CMF Fusion Select SUSC(Ganief) 1:30pm Charles Best (north) Open
Saturday April 29th CMF Chelsea Select U12B CMF Azzurri  3:00pm Charles Best (north) Open
Saturday April 29th CMF Madrid Select CMF Liverpool Select 3:00pm Charles Best (south) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday May 6th SUSC (Toms) CMF Fusion Select 1:00pm Fraser Heights Surrey 8v8  
Saturday May 6th CMF Sporting Select NVFC (Thiel) 3:00pm Scott Creek South Open
Saturday May 6th CMF Chelsea Select NVFC (Kevin)  12:00pm Scott Creek Open
Saturday May 6th CMF Madrid Select NVFC Maverick  10:30am Scott Creek  Open 
Saturday May 6th CMF Liverpool Select NVFC Riptide  12:00pm Scott Creek Open
Saturday May 6th U11B House Sporting (Geremia) U11B House Red Bulls 9:00am Percy Perry South Open
Saturday May 6th U11B House Rangers U11B House Impact 9:00am Percy Perry North Open
Saturday May 6th U11B House Chivas U11B House Earthquakes 10:15am Percy Perry South Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday May 13th CMF Fusion Select NVFC (Dharamsi) 2:00pm Scott Creek South Open
Saturday May 13th CMF Sporting Select VUFC (Simkin) 2:00pm Scott Creek North Open
Saturday May 13th CMF Chelsea Select NVFC Storm 7 12:30pm TC West (south) Open
Saturday May 13th CMF Madrid Select NVFC Riptide 10:30am TC West (south)  Open
Saturday May 13th CMF Liverpool Select NVFC Maverick 12:30pm TC West (north) Open
Saturday May 13th U11B House Rangers U11B House Chivas 9:00am TC West (south) Open
Saturday May 13th U11B House Impact U11B House Red Bulls 9:00am TC West (north) Open
Saturday May 13th U11B House Sporting (Geremia) U11B House Earthquakes 10:00am TC West (south) Open
 
 

No Games Saturday, May 20th ( May Long Weekend)

 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday May 27th NVFC (Thiel) CMF Fusion Select 10:30am William Griffin North  
Saturday May 27th VUFC (Roche) CMF Sporting Select 11:30am TBD  
Saturday May 27th CMF Chelsea Select CMF Madrid Select 9:00am Charles Best (north) Open
Saturday May 27th CMF Liverpool Select CMF U12B Azzurri  10:30am Charles Best (south) Open
Saturday May 27th U11B House Impact U11B House Chivas 9:00am TC West (south) Open
Saturday May 27th U11B House Sporting (Geremia) U11B House Rangers 9:00am TC West (north) Open
Saturday May 27th U11B House Red Bulls U11B House Earthquakes 10:00am TC West (south) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday June 3rd VUFC (Caddick) CMF Sporting Select 10:15am Jericho South  
Saturday June 3rd CMF Fusion Select VUFC (Roche) 3:00pm Scott Creek South Open
Saturday June 3rd CMF Chelsea Select NVFC Riptide  12:00pm Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 3rd CMF Madrid Select NVFC Storm 10:30am Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 3rd CMF Liverpool Select NVFC (Kevin)  12:00pm Scott Creek South Open
Saturday June 3rd U11B House Chivas U11B House Red Bulls 9:00am Charles Best (north) Open
Saturday June 3rd U11B House Earthquakes U11B House Rangers 9:00am Charles Best (south) Open
Saturday June 3rd U11B House Impact U11B House Sporting (Geremia) 10:00am Charles Best (north) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday June 10th CMF Sporting Select NVFC (Whyte) 3:00pm Scott Creek South Open
Saturday June 10th VUFC (Simkin) CMF Fusion Select 12:00pm Jericho South  
Saturday June 10th CMF Chelsea Select NVFC Storm  12:00pm Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 10th CMF Madrid Select NVFC (Kevin)  10:30am Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 10th CMF Liverpool Select NVFC Maverick  12:00pm Scott Creek South Open
Saturday June 10th U11B House Earthquakes U11B House Impact 9:00am Parkland (north) Closed
Saturday June 10th U11B House Red Bulls U11B House Rangers 9:00am Parkland (south) Closed
Saturday June 10th U11B House Chivas U11B House Sporting (Geremia) 10:00am Parkland (north) Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday June 17th CMF Fusion Select CMF Batista Select 4:30pm Scott Creek South Open
Saturday June 17th CMF Chelsea Select CMF Liverpool Select 3:00pm Scott Creek South Open
Saturday June 17th CMF Madrid Select U12B CMF Select Azzurri  3:00pm Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 17th U11B House Red Bulls U11B House Sporting (Geremia) 9:00am Parkland (north) Closed
Saturday June 17th U11B House Impact U11B House Rangers 9:00am Parkland (south) Closed
Saturday June 17th U11B House Earthquakes U11B House Chivas 10:00am Parkland (north) Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday  June NVFC Riptide  CMF Liverpool Select  1:00pm William Griffen  Open
Saturday  June NVFC Storm  CMF Chelsea Select  1:00pm William Griffen Open
Saturday  June NVFC (Kevin)  CMF Madrid Select  1:00pm William Griffen  Open

U12 Boys Spring Exhibition Games

Schedule last updated on: April 6, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


U12 Boys Spring Team Contacts
Club Team Name Head Coach HC Email Manager MGR Email Training Day Time Location Start Date Ending Date
CMFSC CMF AC Milan Select Steve Kindel Email     Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 3rd June 21st
CMFSC CMF Dortmund Select Sime Buric Email Liz Wade  Email Wednesday 7:00pm - 8:00pm Percy Perry May 3rd June 21st
CMFSC CMF Sevilla Select Plamen Velikov Email Arleen Furney Email Wednesday 7:00pm - 8:00pm Percy Perry May 3rd June 21st
CMFSC CMF Warriors Select Steve Duncan Email Beth Latorre Email Wednesday 7:00pm - 8:00pm Percy Perry May 3rd June 21st
CMFSC CMF Azzurri Select Nuccio D'Addabbo Email Fernanda Email Wednesday 7:00pm - 8:00pm Percy Perry May 3rd June 21st
CMFSC CMF Dynamo House Shawn Ambrose Email Siva Ambrose Email Friday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 5th June 23rd
CMFSC CMF Roma House Joey Scigliano Email Erin Ruggeri Email Wednesday 7:30pm - 8:30pm Scott Creek May 3rd June 21st
CMFSC CMF Ajax House Flavio Infanti Email Lisa Clay Email Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 2nd June 20th
CMFSC CMF Sporting House Alex Albrecht Email Fionna Albrecht Email Wednesday 7:30pm - 8:30pm Scott Creek May 3rd June 21st
CMFSC Juventus House Stewart Dill Email David Osmond Email Wednesday 7:30pm - 8:30pm Scott Creek May 3rd June 21st
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday April 22nd CMF AC Milan Select SUSC (Hobson) 11:00am Percy Perry North Open
Saturday April 22nd CMF Warriors Select CMF Sevilla Select 11:00am Percy Perry South Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday April 29th NVFC (Short) CMF  AC Milan Select 11:45am William Griffen North  
Saturday April 29th CMF Dortmund Select BYE - - -
Saturday April 29th CMF Sevilla Select NVFC (Ferguson) 4:30pm Charles Best (south) Open
Saturday April 29th NVFC (Cannon) CMF Warriors 11:45am William Griffen South  
Saturday April 29th CMF Azzurri Select CMF U11B Chelsea Select 3:00pm Charles Best (north) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday May 6th CMF AC Milan Select VUFC (Tam Aranzad) 1:30pm Percy Perry North Open
Saturday May 6th CMF Dortmund Select SUFC (Sangha) 3:00pm Scott Creek North Open
Saturday May 6th CMF Sevilla Select NVFC (Cannon) 1:30pm Percy Perry South Open
Saturday May 6th NVFC (Ferguson) CMF Warriors Select 11:45am William Griffen South  
Saturday May 6th CMF Azzurri Select  NVFC Maverick  4:30pm Scott Creek North Open
Saturday May 6th CMF Juventus House CMF Dynamo House 9:00am Scott Creek North Open
Saturday May 6th CMF Ajax House CMF Roma House 9:00am Scott Creek South Open
Saturday May 6th CMF Sporting House Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday May 13th SUFC (Hobson) CMF AC Milan Select 2:15pm Cloverdale Athletic Park #3  
Saturday May 13th NVFC (Cannon) CMF Dortmund Select 11:45am William Griffen South  
Saturday May 13th CMF Sevilla Select Africa United FC  3:00pm Town Center East (north) Open
Saturday May 13th CMF Warriors Select TBD 3:00pm Town Center East (south) Open
Saturday May 13th CMF Azzurri Select  NVFC Riptides  4:30pm Town Center East Open
Saturday May 13th CMF Sporting House CMF Roma House 9:00am Charles Best Open
Saturday May 13th CMF Juventus House CMF Ajax House 9:00am Charles Best Open
Saturday May 13th Bye CMF Dynamo House - - -
 
 

No Games Saturday, May 20th ( May Long Weekend)

 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday May 27th CMF AC Milan Select BYE - - -
Saturday May 27th CMF Dortmund Select NVFC (Ferguson) 10:30am Charles Best (north) Open
Saturday May 27th CMF Sevilla Select CMF Warriors Select 9:00am Charles Best (south) Open
Saturday May 27th CMF Azzurri Select  CMF U11B Liverpool Select 10:30am Charles Best (south) Open
Saturday May 27th CMF Dynamo House CMF Ajax House 9:00am Percy Perry North Open
Saturday May 27th CMF Juventus House CMF Sporting House 9:00am Percy Perry South Open
Saturday May 27th Bye CMF Roma House - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday June 3rd CMF AC Milan Select NVFC (Short) 3:00pm Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 3rd NVFC (Ferguson) CMF Dortmund Select 11:45am William Griffen South  
Saturday June 3rd CMF Sevilla Select CMF Azzurri Select  1:30pm Scott Creek South Open
Saturday June 3rd CMF Warriors Select TBD 1:30pm Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 3rd CMF Roma House CMF Dynamo House 9:00am Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 3rd CMF Ajax House CMF Sporting House 9:00am Scott Creek South Open
Saturday June 3rd Bye CMF Juventus House - - Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday June 10th NVFC (Palmer) CMF AC Milan Select 11:45am William Griffen North  
Saturday June 10th CMF Dortmund Select NVFC (Cannon) 3:00pm Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 10th CMF Sevilla Select TBD 1:30pm Scott Creek South Open
Saturday June 10th CMF Warriors Select TBD 1:30pm Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 10th CMF Azzurri Select  NVFC Storm  4:30pm Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 10th CMF Roma House CMF Juventus House 9:00am Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 10th CMF Dynamo House CMF Sporting House 9:00am Scott Creek South Open
Saturday June 10th CMF Ajax House Bye - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Saturday June 17th CMF Dortmund Select CMF AC Milan Select 10:30am Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 17th CMF Warriors Select CMF Sevilla Select 1:30pm Scott Creek South Open
Saturday June 17th CMF Azzurri Select  CMF U11B Madrid Select 3:00pm Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 17th CMF Dynamo House CMF Juventus House 9:00am Scott Creek North Open
Saturday June 17th CMF Ajax House CMF Roma House 9:00am Scott Creek South Open
Saturday June 17th Bye CMF Sporting House - - Open

U9 Girls Spring Exhibition Games

Schedule last updated on: April 6, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


U9 Girls Spring Team Contacts
Division Team Name Head Coach HC Email Manager MGR Email Training Day Time Location Start Date Ending Date
GU9 Cosmos Development Rich Bodnark Email Elizabeth Wade Email Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 3rd June 21st
GU9 Fusion Development Marion Gasbarro Email Rachel Hunter  Email Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 3rd June 21st
GU9 Impact Development Chantal Bohne Email Manisha Somani Email Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 2nd June 20th
GU9 Magic Development Lindsay Sayers Email Rachel Zuccolin  Email Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 2nd June 20th
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday May 7th CMF Cosmos Development CMF Fusion Development 3:00pm Percy Perry North Open
Sunday May 7th CMF Impact Development  CMF Magic Development 4:00pm Charles Best Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday May 14th CMF Fusion Development CMF Impact Development 2:30pm Percy Perry North Open
Sunday May 14th CMF Magic Development CMF Cosmos Development 1:00pm Percy Perry North Open
 
 

No Games Sunday, May 21st ( May Long Weekend)

 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday May 28th CMF Cosmos Development CMF 2010 Boys 3:00pm Percy Perry North Open
Sunday May 28th CMF Fusion Development  CMF 2010 Boys 4:00pm Charles Best Open 
Sunday May 28th CMF Impact Development CMF 2010 Boys 2:00pm Percy Perry North Open
Sunday May 28th CMF Magic Development  CMF 2010 Boys 2:00pm Percy Perry North Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday June 4th CMF Cosmos Development CMF Impact Development 4:00pm TC West (north) Open
Sunday June 4th CMF Magic Development CMF Fusion Development 5:00pm TC West (north) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday June 11th CMF Cosmos Development CMF 2010 Boys 3:00pm Parkland North Closed
Sunday June 11th CMF Fusion Development  CMF 2010 Boys 3:00pm Parkland South Closed
Sunday June 11th CMF Impact Development CMF 2010 Boys 4:00pm Parkland North Closed
Sunday June 11th CMF Magic Development CMF 2010 Boys 4:00pm Parkland South Closed
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday June 18th CMF Cosmos Development CMF Impact 3:00pm Parkland North Closed
Sunday June 18th CMF Fusion Development  CMF Magic 3:00pm Parkland South Closed
Sunday June 18th CMF Impact Development  CMF Fusion 4:15pm Parkland North Closed
Sunday June 18th CMF Magic Development CMF Comos 4:15pm Parkland South Closed

U10 Girls Spring Exhibition Games

Schedule last updated on: April 6, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


U10 Girls Spring Team Contacts
Division Team Name Head Coach HC Email Manager MGR Email Training Day Time Location Start Date Ending Date
GU10 Force Development Kenny Strain Email Dana Herdman Email Tuesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 2nd June 20th
GU10 Rush Development Andrea Maloney Email Chieko Tanimura Email Tuesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 2nd June 20th
GU10 Venom Development Sara Maglio Email Jenn Ardron Email Tuesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 2nd June 20th
GU10   Paul Sather Email Tristan McCutcheon Email - - - - -
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday May 7th CMF Force Development CMF Venom Development 3:00pm Percy Perry South Open
Sunday May 7th CMF Rush Development PoCo (Sather) 4:00pm Charles Best  Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday May 14th CMF Force Development NSGSC 3:00pm Town Center West  Open
Sunday May 14th CMF Rush Development NSGSC 3:00pm Town Center West  Open
Sunday May 14th CMF Venom Development NSGSC 2:30pm Percy Perry South Open
 
 

No Games Sunday, May 21st ( May Long Weekend)

 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday May 28th Poco(Sather) CMF Force Development 3:00pm Percy Perry South Open
Sunday May 28th CMF Rush Development CMF Venom Development 4:00pm Charles Best  Open 
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday June 4th CMF Venom Development Poco(Sather) 4:00pm TC West (south) Open
Sunday June 4th CMF Force Development CMF Rush Development 5:00pm TC West (south) Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday June 11th NSGSC CMF Venom Development 11:30am Windsor Turf  
Sunday June 11th NSGSC CMF Rush Development 1:00pm Windsor Turf  
Sunday June 11th NSGSC CMF Force Development 11:30am Windsor Turf  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday June 18th CMF Venom Development CMF Rush Development 9:00am Parkland South Closed
Sunday June 18th CMF Force Development CMF Venom Development 10:15am Parkland South Closed
Sunday June 18th CMF Rush Development CMF Force Development 11:30am Parkland South Closed

U11 Girls Spring Exhibition Games

Schedule last updated on: April 6, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


U11 Girls Spring Team Contacts
Division Team Name Head Coach HC Email Manager MGR Email Training Day Time Location Start Date Ending Date
GU11 U11G Select Benfica  Hayley Bartram Email Louisa Baker Email Wednesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 3rd June 21st
GU11 U11G Select 2 Bill Sadgrove Email     Thursday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 4th June 22nd
GU11 U11G Select Flash Tiarnan King Email     Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Town Center East April 25th June 20th
GU11 U11G Select Aztecs Rich Price Email     Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Town Center East April 25th June 20th
GU11 U11G Select Blue Lightning Chris Verbeek Email     Thursday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 4th June 22nd
GU11 Thunder House Stephen Matheson Email Sarah Fang Email Thursday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 4th June 22nd
GU11 Lightning Bolts House Jonathan Ray Email Kathy Bolam Email Wednesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 3rd June 21st
GU11 Shooting Stars House Tim Burke Email Wendy Griffiths Email Thursday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 4th June 22nd
GU11 Kickers House Christopher Stefani Email Julie Thibault Email Thursday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 4th June 22nd
GU11 Ninjas House Dave Worsley Email Patricia Boratto Email Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 2nd June 20th
GU11 Comets House Enzo Zenone Email Enzo Zenone Email Thursday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 4th June 22nd
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday April 23rd SUSC U11 McGeachan CMFSC Sporting 1:00pm Don Christian  
Sunday Apri 23rd CMFSC U11 Select (Sadgrove) GAC U11 Hayer 5:00pm Charles Best Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday April 30th CMFSC U11 Select (Sadgrove) NSG U11 Brooks 5:00pm Charles Best (N) Open
Sunday April 30th CMFSC U11 Select Benfica NSG U11 Shannik 5:00pm Charles Best (S) Open
Sunday April 30th CMFSC U11 Select Flash CMF U11 Select Aztecs 6:15pm Charles Best (N) Open
Sunday April 30th CMFSC U11 Select Blue Lightning TBD TBD TBD Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday May 7th CMFSC U11 Select (Sadgrove) CMFSC U11 Select Benfica  4:00pm Town Center West (S) Open
Sunday May 7th CMFSC U11 Select Blue Lightning CMFSC U11 Select Flash  10:30am Charles Best   
Sunday May 7th CMF U11 Select Aztecs  PoCo ( Legrow) 10:30am Charles Best   
Sunday May 7th CMFSC Lightning Bolts House CMFSC Thunder House 12:00pm Charles Best   
Sunday May 7th CMFSC Shooting Stars House CMFSC Comets House 12:00pm Charles Best   
Sunday May 7th CMFSC Kickers House CMFSC Ninjas House 1:30pm Percy Perry North Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday May 14th CMFSC U11 Select Benfica  NSG U11 Brooks 4:00pm Town Center East (south) Open
Sunday May 14th NSG U11 Shannik CMFSC U11 Select (Sadgrove) 1:30pm Windsor Turf  
Sunday May 14th CMF U11 Select Aztecs  CMFSC U11 Select Blue Lightning 10:30am Town Center West  Open
Sunday May 14th  CMFSC U11 Select Flash  PoCo ( Legrow) 10:30am Town Center West  Open
Sunday May 14th CMFSC Shooting Stars House CMFSC Kickers House 12:00pm Town Center West (south) Open
Sunday May 14th CMFSC Comets House CMFSC Thunder House 12:00pm Town Center West (north) Open
Sunday May 14th CMFSC Lightning Bolts House CMFSC Ninjas House 1:30pm Town Center West (south) Open
 
 

No Games Sunday, May 21st ( May Long Weekend)

 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday May 28th CMFSC U11 Select (Sadgrove) SUSC U11 McGeachan 4:00pm Town Center East (north) Open
Sunday May 28th GAC U11 Hayer CMFSC U11 Select Benfica  1:00pm Fraser  Heights  
Sunday May 28th CMF U11 Select Aztecs  TBD 10:30am Charles Best  Open
Sunday May 28th CMFSC U11 Select Flash  CMFSC U11 Select Blue Lightning 10:30am Charles Best  Open
Sunday May 28th CMFSC Comets House CMFSC Kickers House 12:00pm Charles Best  Open
Sunday May 28th CMFSC Lightning Bolts House CMFSC Shooting Stars House 12:00pm Charles Best   
Sunday May 28th CMFSC Thunder House CMFSC Ninjas House 1:00pm Percy Perry North  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday June 4th CMFSC U11 Select Benfica  VUFC U11 Gladders 4:00pm Scott Creek North Open
Sunday June 4th VUFC U11 Symon CMFSC U11 Select (Sadgrove) 3:00pm University Hill Turf East   
Sunday June 4th CMFSC U11 Select Blue Ligtning PoCo ( Legrow) 10:15am Scott Creek North Open
Sunday June 4th CMF U11 Select Aztecs  CMFSC U11 Select Flash  10:15am Scott Creek South Open
Sunday June 4th CMFSC Kickers House CMFSC Thunder House 11:30am Scott Creek North Open
Sunday June 4th CMFSC Ninjas House CMFSC Shooting Stars House 11:30am Scott Creek South Open
Sunday June 4th CMFSC Comets House CMFSC Lightning Bolts House 12:45pm Scott Creek North Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday June 11th VUFC U11 Gladiators CMFSC U11 (Sadgrove) 3:00pm University Hill Turf East  
Sunday June 11th CMFSC U11 Select Benfica  VUFC U11 Symon 4:00pm Scott Creek South Open
Sunday June 11th CMFSC Ninjas House CMFSC Comets House 10:30am Scott Creek South Open
Sunday June 11th CMFSC Thunder House CMFSC Shooting Stars House 10:30am Scott Creek North Open
Sunday June 11th CMFSC Kickers House CMFSC Lightning Bolts House 12:00pm Scott Creek North Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday June 18th CMFSC U11 Select (Sadgrove) CMFSC U11 Select Benfica  4:00pm Scott Creek North Open
Sunday June 18th CMFSC U11 Select Flash  TBD 11:30am Scott Creek North Open
Sunday June 18th CMFSC U11 Select Blue Lightning CMF U11 Select Aztecs  2:30pm Scott Creek South Open
Sunday June 18th CMFSC Thunder House CMFSC Lightning Bolts House 10:15am Scott Creek South Open
Sunday June 18th CMFSC Comets House CMFSC Shooting Stars House 11:30am Scott Creek South Open
Sunday June 18th CMFSC Ninjas House CMFSC Kickers House 1:00pm Scott Creek South Open

U12 Girls Spring Exhibition Games

Schedule last updated on: April 6, 2017. Schedule is subject to change.


U12 Girls Spring Team Contacts
Team Head Coach HC Email Manager MGR Email Training Day Time Location Start Date Ending Date
U12G  Force Select Mike Scott Email Carly Cardarelli Email Thursday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 4th June 22nd
U12G Wolf Pack Select Blair Bowen Email Blair Bowen Email Wednesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Scott Creek May 3rd June 21st
U12G  Storm Select Phil von Stefenelli Email Kam Hull  Email Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm TC East April 25th June 20th
U12G House Flying Horses Mike Alexander Email Tara Marinkovic Email Thursday 7:30pm - 8:30pm Scott Creek May 4th June 22nd
U12G House Earthquakes Paul Carter Email Dan and Maggie Vasicek Email Thursday 7:30pm - 8:30pm Scott Creek May 4th June 22nd
U12G House Galaxy Lesley Evans Ogden Email Gord Bolli Email Monday 7:30pm - 8:30pm Scott Creek May 1st June 19th
U12G House Reign Dean Neuls Email Shannon Neuls Email Thursday 7:30pm - 8:30pm Scott Creek May 4th June 22nd
U12G House Tsumani Derek Brooks Email Robyn Eivemark Email Tuesday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Scott Creek May 2nd June 20th
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday April 30th SUSC Nowak  CMFSC Force  2:30pm Don Christian  Open
Sunday April 30th VUFC Stelling CMFSC Wolfpack 9:00am U Hill East  
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday May 7th CMFSC Force Select SUSC Nowak 2:00pm Town Center West   
Sunday May 7th NSGSC Sparks CMFSC Wolfpack Select 12:00pm Windsor Turf  
Sunday May 7th CMFSC Storm Select TBD 1:30pm Percy Perry South Open
Sunday May 7th Galaxy House Reign House 9:00am Percy Perry South Open
Sunday May 7th Bye Flying Horses House - - -
Sunday May 7th Earthquakes House Tsunami House 9:00am Percy Perry North Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday May 14th CMFSC Wolfpack Select NSGSC King 1:00pm Town Center West (north) Open
Sunday May 14th NSGSC Sparks CMFSC Force Select 12:00pm Windsor Turf  
Sunday May 14th CMFSC Storm Select Port Moody  4:00pm Town Center East (north) Open
Sunday May 14th Bye Reign House - - -
Sunday May 14th  Earthquakes House Galaxy House 9:00am Percy Perry South Open
Sunday May 14th  Flying Horses House Team House 9:00am Percy Perry North Open
 
 

No Games Sunday, May 21st ( May Long Weekend)

 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday May 28th CMFSC Force Select VUFC Stelling 2:30pm Town Center East Open
Sunday May 28th CMFSC Wolfpack Select SUSC Nowak 2:30pm Town Center East Open
Sunday May 28th CMFSC Storm Select TBD 4:00pm Town Center East (south) Open
Sunday May 28th Reign House Flying Horses House 9:00am Percy Perry South Open
Sunday May 28th Tsunami House Galaxy House 9:00am Percy Perry North Open
Sunday May 28th Bye Earthquakes House - - -
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday June 4th CMFSC Wolfpack Select CMFSC Force Select 2:00pm Scott Creek North Open
Sunday June 4th CMFSC Storm Select TBD 3:15pm Scott Creek South Open
Sunday June 4th Tsunami House Bye - - -
Sunday June 4th Flying Horses House Galaxy House 9:00am Scott Creek North Open
Sunday June 4th Reign House Earthquakes House 9:00am Scott Creek South Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday June 11th NSGSC King CMFSC Force Select 12:00pm Windsor Turf  
Sunday June 11th VUFC Stelling CMFSC Wolf Pack Select 9:00am University Hill East  
Sunday June 11th CMFSC Storm Select TBD 2:30pm Scott Creek South Open
Sunday June 11th Earthquakes House Flying Horses House 9:00am Scott Creek North Open
Sunday June 11th Galaxy House Bye - - -
Sunday June 11th Reign House Tsunami House 9:00am Scott Creek South Open
 
Day Date Home Team Away Team Time Field Field Status
Sunday June 18th CMFSC Force Select CMFSC Wolfpack Select 1:00pm Scott Creek North Open
Sunday June 18th CMFSC Storm Select TBD 2:30pm Scott Creek North Open
Sunday June 18th Reign House Galaxy House 9:00am Scott Creek North Open
Sunday June 18th Flying Horses House Earthquakes 10:15am Scott Creek North Open
Sunday June 18th Tsunami House Earthquakes House 9:00am  Scott Creek North Open
Top