Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Registration Registration Open
To connect people positively with the game of soccer

Minis Team Contacts - Girls U8-U12

Please send any required updates to Jamil Samji.

GU8 Coordinator TBC
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U8 Development Cosmos Rich Bodnark
U8 Development Fusion Marion Gasbarro
U8 Development Impact Chantal Bohne
U8 Development Magic Lindsay Sayers
U8 House Bears Jeff Schmittlutz
U8 House Blue Jays John Lina
U8 House Dolphins Trevor Merritt
U8 House Dragons Mark Frouws
U8 House Eagles Gino Di Francesco
U8 House Falcons Dan LeFrancois
U8 House Gators Steve Dodd
U8 House Lions Healder Cordeiro
GU9 Coordinator Manisha Somani
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U9 Development Force Kenny Strain
U9 Development Rush Philip Kubicsek
U9 Development Venom Sara Maglio
U9 House Black Ice Ryan Clarke
U9 House Blaze Alex Maltas
U9 House Celtics Colin Wood
U9 House Storm Joe Scigliano
U9 House Fusion Jason Ryshak
U9 House Crunch Vito Nardulli
U9 House Hot Shots Curran Adams
GU10 Coordinator Michelle Morrison
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U10 Development Blazers Shahid Noorani
U10 Development Stars Nancy Trasolini
U10 Development Flash Tiarnan King
U10 Development Reign Allan Piperni
U10 Development Spirit Haley Bartram
U10 House Kickers Christopher Stefani
U10 House Sonic Boom Kevin Bloom
U10 House Comets Enzo Zenone
U10 House Shooting Stars Jamil Samji
U10 House Hurricanes Tim Burke
U10 House Tornadoes Steve Brown
U10 House Thunder Stephen Matheson
U10 House Lightning Bolts Jonathan Ray
U10 House Northern Lights Greg Akasaka
U10 House Blue Ninjas Dave Worsley
GU11 Coordinator Gina Papa
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U11 Select 3 Storm Philip von Stefenelli
U11 Select 1 Force Robyn Knight-Scott
U11 Select 2 Wolf Pack Blair Bowen
U11 House Earthquakes Paul Carter
U11 House Devils Chris Allen
U11 House Reign Dean Neuls
U11 House Flying Horses Mike Alexander
U11 House Tsunami Derek Brooks
U11 House Galaxy Jason Friesen
GU12 Coordinator Kristina Cigic
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U12 Select 1 Reign Mikal Scott
U12 Select 2 Xtreme Chris Verbeek
U12 Select 3 Blazers Kelly Chow
U12 Select 3 Comets John Carmichael
U12 House Galaxy Dan Mariotti
U12 House Rapids Brian Knoke
U12 House Firebirds Loay Al-Soo
U12 House Crew Danny Camele
U12 House Dynamo Thomas Myring
U12 House Wildcats Curran Adams
Top