Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Registration Registration Open
Unlocking passion and potential

Minis Team Contacts - Boys U8-U12

Please send any required updates to Jamil Samji.

BU8 Coordinator TBC
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U8 Development Arsenal Trevor Todd
U8 Development Atletico Madrid Clement Wong
U8 Development Barcelona Kelly Chow
U8 Development Juventus Sal Gallo
U8 Development Liverpool Mike Catton
U8 House Chivas Sukh Manhas
U8 House Cosmos Danny Loiero
U8 House Dynamo David Polano
U8 House Fusion Jazz Nijjar
U8 House Galaxy Peter Buono
U8 House Rapids Mike Franks
U8 House Real Salt Lake Adam Bekar
U8 House Red Bulls Marco Pastore
U8 House Revolution Aaron Miller
U8 House Sounders Rob Catherwood
U8 House Sporting Chuck Anderson
U8 House Timbers Geoff Johnston
U8 House United Jonathan Fuss
U8 House Crew Rob Holt
U8 House Earthquakes Kurt Pregler
BU9 Coordinator Kelly Chow
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U9 Development Liverpool Neil Barclay
U9 Development Barcelona Farhad Walji
U9 Development Bayern Munich Jamie Schwingenschloegl
U9 Development Chelsea Frank Mollica
U9 House Rangers Bal Khatkar
U9 House Rapids Christopher Beh
U9 House Earthquakes Kathryn MacDonald
U9 House Galaxy Steve Roos
U9 House Impact Steve Dymock
U9 House Red Bulls Sil Chauhan
U9 House Revolution Scott Handyside
U9 House Timbers Kelly Lawrence
U9 House Dynamo Sadet Kesedzic
U9 House Fire Quinn Danyluk
U9 House Real Martin Evers
U9 House Sounders Seva Shaferman
U9 House Crew Greame Herring
BU10 Coordinator Rasema Haleba
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U10 Development Arsenal Kelly Chow
U10 Development Barcelona Trevor Todd
U10 Development Juventus Danny Camele
U10 Development Man United Carlo Batista
U10 Development Roma Gino Di Francesco
U10 House Sounders Kyle Montpetit
U10 House Red Bulls Matthew Fisher
U10 House Rapids Steve Cavanagh
U10 House Fusion Bianca Schiavone
U10 House United Neal Nakano
U10 House Galaxy Brent Wilson
U10 House Dynamo Chuck Anderson
U10 House Sporting Dino Geremia
U10 House Earthquakes Julio Pastora
U10 House Chivas Carlos Gonzalex
U10 House Impact Claudio Pasqua
U10 House Revolution David Polano
U10 House Timbers Angelo Andre
U10 House Cosmos Phil Mastroianni
U10 House Rangers Mohammed Mahdiyar
BU11 Coordinator Kelly Chow
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U11 Select 1 AC Milan Steve Kindel
U11 Select 2 Dortmund Sime Buric
U11 Select 3 Sevilla Plamen Velikov
U11 Select 3 Warriors Steve Duncan
U11 House Ajax Flavio Infanti
U11 House Celtic Lyle Dunn
U11 House Juventus Stewart Dill
U11 House Rangers Paul Ferreira
U11 House Roma Joe Scigliano
U11 House Bayern Munich Rob Heinrichs
U11 House Dynamo Shawn Ambrose
U11 House Lyon Sharif Fahmy
U11 House Porto George Andjelic
U11 House Sporting Alex Albrecht
BU12 Coordinator Jen Gibson
Division Level Team Name Coach Email
U12 Select 1 Monaco Giovanni Carida
U12 Select 2 Bayern Holguer Canales
U12 Select 3 Juventus Oliver Simek
U12 Select 3 Sounders Stephen Townsend
U12 House Red Bulls Dave Sturam
U12 House Arsenal Mark Sitter
U12 House Roma Giovanni Gasbarro
U12 House Chelsea Clement Wong
U12 House Crew Brent Raabe
U12 House Barcelona Dean Stewart
U12 House Revolution Nico Van Rooi
U12 House Stompers Greg Akasaka
U12 House Strikers Oliver Lesum
U12 House Impact Joey Stracqualursi
Top