Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Registration Registration Open
Initiation Academy

Initiation Academy U6-U7 Game Schedules

 

Below you'll find information about the U6 - U7 Initiation Academy Games, and Field Locations. For more information please contact your coach, or the Initiation Head Coach - Phebe Trotman


U6 Boys 2016/2017 Game Schedule – Town Centre North Field


U6 Boys 2016-17 Game Schedule U6 Boys 2016-17 Game Schedule (533 KB)

U6 Coaches Handbook U6 Coaches Handbook (1914 KB)

Click here to view field map.

Date

Games
 
 
 
 
 

October 1

Arsenal vs. Burnley
Inter Milan vs. Spurs
Cardiff City vs. West Ham
Hull City vs. Tottenham
Crystal Palace vs. West Brom
*Everton vs. Watford vs. Liverpool

October 8

Thanksgiving Weekend
(No Sessions)

October 15

Liverpool vs. Spurs
Arsenal vs. Cardiff City
Inter Milan vs. Tottenham
Crystall Palace vs. West Ham
Hull City vs. Watford
*Everton vs. West Brom vs. Burnley

October 22

Burnley vs. Cardiff City
Liverpool vs. Tottenham
Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace
Inter Milan vs. Watford
Everton vs. West Ham
Hull City vs. West Brom vs. Spurs

October 29

Spurs vs. Tottenham
Burnley vs. Crystal Palace
Liverpool vs. Watford
Arsenal vs. Everton
Inter Milan vs. West Brom
*Hull City vs. West Ham vs. Cardiff City

Date

Games
 
 
 
 
 

November 5

Cardiff City vs. Crystal Palace
Spurs vs. Watford
Burnley vs. Everton
Liverpool vs. West Brom
Arsenal vs. Hull City
*Inter Milan vs. West Ham vs. Tottenham

November 12

Tottenham vs. Watford
Cardiff City vs. Everton
Spurs vs. West Brom
Burnley vs. Hull City
Liverpool vs. West Ham
*Arsenal vs. Inter Milan vs. Crystal Palace

November 19

Crystal Palace vs. Everton
Tottenham vs. West Brom
Cardiff City vs. Hull City
Spurs vs. West Ham
Burnley vs. Inter Milan
*Arsenal vs. Liverpool vs. Watford

November 26

Watford vs. West Brom
Crystal Palace vs. Hull City
Tottenham vs. West Ham
Cardiff City vs. Inter Milan
Arsenal vs. Spurs
*Burnley vs. Liverpool vs. Everton

December 3

Everton vs. Hull City
Watford vs. West Ham
Crystal Palace vs. Inter Milan
Arsenal vs. Tottenham
Cardiff City vs. Liverpool
*Burnley vs. Spurs vs. West Brom

Date

Games
 
 
 
 
 

January 14

West Brom vs. West Ham
Everton vs. Inter Milan
Arsenal vs. Watford
Crystal Palace vs. Liverpool
Burnley vs. Tottenham
*Cardiff City vs. Spurs vs. Hull City

January 21

Hull City vs. Inter Milan
Arsenal vs. West Brom
Everton vs. Liverpool
Burnley vs. Watford
Crystal Palace vs. Spurs
*Cardiff City vs. Tottenham vs. West Ham

January 28

Arsenal vs. West Ham
Hull City vs. Liverpool
Burnley vs. West Brom
Everton vs. Spurs
Cardiff City vs. Watford
* Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham vs. Inter Milan

February 4

Inter Milan vs. Liverpool
Burnley vs. West Ham
Hull City vs. Spurs
Cardiff City vs. West Brom
Everton vs. Tottenham
* Crystal Palace vs. Watford vs. Arsenal

February 11

Arsenal vs. Burnley
Inter Milan vs. Spurs
Cardiff City vs. West Ham
Hull City vs. Tottenham
Crystal Palace vs. West Brom
*Everton vs. Watford vs. Liverpool

Date

Games
 
 
 
 
 

February 18

Liverpool vs. Spurs
Arsenal vs. Cardiff City
Inter Milan vs. Tottenham
Crystall Palace vs. West Ham
Hull City vs. Watford
*Everton vs. West Brom vs. Burnley

February 25

Burnley vs. Cardiff City
Liverpool vs. Tottenham
Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace
Inter Milan vs. Watford
Everton vs. West Ham
Hull City vs. West Brom vs. Spurs

March 4 & 5

Domenic Mobilio Friendship Cup Tournament

Schedule to be Determined

   
 
BU6 Field Map

U6 Girls 2016/2017 Game Schedule – Town Centre Cunnings Field


U6 Girls 2016-17 Game Schedule U6 Girls 2016-17 Game Schedule (117 KB)

U6 Coaches Handbook U6 Coaches Handbook (1914 KB)

Click here to view field map.

Date

Games
 
 

October 2

Chelsea vs. Man United
Newcastle vs. Southampton
Stoke City vs. Sunderland

October 9

Thanksgiving Weekend
(No Sessions)

October 16

New Castle vs. Stoke City
Southampton vs. Man United
Chelsea vs. Sunderland

October 23

Southampton vs. Stoke City
Chelsea vs. Newcastle
Man United vs. Sunderland

October 30

Stoke City vs. Man United
Sunderland vs. Newcastle
Southampton vs. Chelsea

Date

Games
 
 

November 6

Sunderland vs. Southampton
Man United vs. Newcastle
Stoke City vs. Chelsea

November 13

Chelsea vs. Man United
Newcastle vs. Southampton
Stoke City vs. Sunderland

November 20

Newcastle vs. Stoke City
Southampton vs. Man United
Chelsea vs. Sunderland

November 27

Southampton vs. Stoke City
Chelsea vs. Newcastle
Man United vs. Sunderland

December 4

Stoke City vs. Man United
Sunderland vs. Newcastle
Southampton vs. Chelsea

Date

Games
 
 

January 15

Sunderland vs. Southampton
Man United vs. Newcastle
Stoke City vs. Chelsea

January 22

Chelsea vs. Man United
Newcastle vs. Southampton
Stoke City vs. Sunderland

January 29

New Castle vs. Stoke City
Southampton vs. Man United
Chelsea vs. Sunderland

February 5

Southampton vs. Stoke City
Chelsea vs. Newcastle
Man United vs. Sunderland

February 12

Stoke City vs. Man United
Sunderland vs. Newcastle
Southampton vs. Chelsea

Date

Games
 
 

February 19

Sunderland vs. Southampton
Man United vs. Newcastle
Stoke City vs. Chelsea

February 26

Chelsea vs. Man United
Newcastle vs. Southampton
Stoke City vs. Sunderland

March 4 & 5

Domenic Mobilio Friendship Cup Tournament

Schedule to be Determined

   
 
GU6 Field Map

U7 Boys 2016/2017 Game Schedule – Town Centre North Field


U7 Boys 2016-17 Game Schedule U7 Boys 2016-17 Game Schedule (123 KB)

U7 Coaches Handbook U7 Coaches Handbook (1792 KB)

CMFSC IA U7 Formation & Guidelines CMFSC IA U7 Formation & Guidelines (159 KB)

Click here to view field map.

Date

Games
 
 
 
 
 

October 1

Argentina vs. Australia
Denmark vs. Germany
France vs. Uruguay
Croatia vs. Italy
Canada vs. Spain
Costa Rica. Mexico
Chile vs. Nigeria
Colombia vs. Netherlands

October 8

Thanksgiving Weekend
(No Sessions)

October 15

France vs. Germany
Argentina vs. Canada
Denmark vs. Italy
Australia vs. Uruguay
Croatia vs. Mexico
Chile vs. Spain
Costa Rica vs. Netherlands
Colombia vs. Nigeria

October 22

Australia vs. Canada
France vs. Italy
Argentina vs. Chile
Denmark vs. Mexico
Germany vs. Uruguay
Croatia vs. Netherlands
Colombia vs. Spain
Costa Rica vs. Nigeria

October 29

Germany vs. Italy
Australia vs. Chile
France vs. Mexico
Argentina vs. Colombia
Denmark vs. Netherlands
Canada vs. Uruguay
Croatia vs. Nigeria
Costa Rica vs. Spain

Date

Games
 
 
 
 
 

November 5

Canada vs. Chile
Germany vs. Mexico
Australia vs. Colombia
France vs. Netherlands
Argentina vs. Costa Rica
Denmark vs. Nigeria
Italy vs. Uruguay
Croatia vs. Spain

November 12

Italy vs. Mexico
Canada vs. Colombia
Germany vs.
Netherlands
Australia vs. Costa Rica
France vs. Nigeria
Argentina vs. Croatia
Denmark vs. Spain
Chile vs. Uruguay

November 19

Chile vs. Colombia
Italy vs. Netherlands
Canada vs. Costa Rica
Germany vs. Nigeria
Australia vs. Croatia
France vs. Spain
Argentina vs. Denmark
Mexico vs. Uruguay

November 26

Mexico vs. Netherlands
Chile vs. Costa Rica
Italy vs. Nigeria
Canada vs. Croatia
Germany vs. Spain
Australia vs. Denmark
Colombia vs. Uruguay
Argentina vs. France

December 3

Colombia vs. Costa Rica
Mexico vs. Nigeria
Chile vs. Croatia
Italy vs. Spain
Canada vs. Denmark
Netherlands vs. Uruguay
Australia vs. France
Argentina vs. Germany

Date

Games
 
 
 
 
 

January 14

Netherlands vs. Nigeria
Colombia vs. Croatia
Mexico vs. Spain
Chile vs. Denmark
Costa Rica vs. Uruguay
Canada vs. France
Argentina vs. Italy
Australia vs. Germany

January 21

Costra Rica vs. Croatia
Netherlands vs. Spain
Colombia vs. Denmark
Nigeria vs. Uruguay
Chile vs. France
Argentina vs. Mexico
Canada vs. Germany
Australia vs. Italy

January 28

Nigeria vs. Spain
Costa Rica vs. Denmark
Croatia vs. Urguay
Colombia vs. France
Argentina vs. Netherlands
Chile vs. Germany
Australia vs. Mexico
Canada vs. Italy

February 4

Croatia vs. Denmark
Spain vs. Uruguay
Costa Rica vs. France
Argentina vs. Nigeria
Colombia vs. Germany
Australia vs. Netherlands
Chile vs. Italy
Canada vs. Mexico

February 11

Denmark vs. Uruguay
Croatia vs. France
Argentina vs. Spain
Costa Rica vs. Germany
Australia vs. Nigeria
Colombia vs. Italy
Canada vs.
Netherlands
Chile vs. Mexico

Date

Games
 
 
 
 
 

February 18

Denmark vs. France
Argentina vs. Uruguay
Croatia vs. Germany
Australia vs. Spain
Costa Rica vs. Italy
Canada vs. Netherlands
Colombia vs. Mexico
Chile vs. Netherlands

February 25

Argentina vs. Australia
Denmark vs. Germany
France vs. Uruguay
Croatia vs. Italy
Canada vs. Spain
Costa Rica. Mexico
Chile vs. Nigeria
Colombia vs. Netherlands

March 4 & 5

Domenic Mobilio Friendship Cup Tournament

Schedule to be Determined

   
 
BU7 Field Map

U7 Girls 2016/2017 Game Schedule – Town Centre Cunnings Field


U7 Girls 2016-17 Game Schedule U7 Girls 2016-17 Game Schedule (119 KB)

U7 Coaches Handbook U7 Coaches Handbook (1792 KB)

CMFSC IA U7 Formation & Guidelines CMFSC IA U7 Formation & Guidelines (159 KB)

Click here to view field map.

Date

Games
 

October 2

Brazil vs. Sweden
Holland vs. Scotland
*Japan vs. Portugal vs. USA

October 9

Thanksgiving Weekend
(No Sessions)

October 16

Portugal vs. Holland
Scotland vs. Brazil
*Sweden vs. USA vs. Japan

October 23

Holland vs. USA
Japan vs. Sweden
*Portugal vs. Scotland vs. Brazil

October 30

Scotland vs. Japan
Sweden vs. Holland
*USA vs. Brazil vs. Portugal

Date

Games
 

November 6

Japan vs. Brazil
Portugal vs. USA
*Scotland vs. Sweden vs. Holland

November 13

Sweden vs. Portugal
USA vs. Japan
*Brazil vs. Holland vs. Scotland

November 20

USA vs. Scotland
Brazil vs. Portugal
*Holland vs. Japan vs. Sweden

November 27

Brazil vs. Sweden
Holland vs. Scotland
*Japan vs. Portugal vs. USA

December 4

Portugal vs. Holland
Scotland vs. Brazil
*Sweden vs. USA vs. Japan

Date

Games
 

January 15

Holland vs. USA
Japan vs. Sweden
*Portugal vs. Scotland vs. Brazil

January 22

Scotland vs. Japan
Sweden vs. Holland
*USA vs. Brazil vs. Portugal

January 29

Japan vs. Brazil
Portugal vs. USA
*Scotland vs. Sweden vs. Holland

February 5

Sweden vs. Portugal
USA vs. Japan
*Brazil vs. Holland vs. Scotland

February 12

USA vs. Scotland
Brazil vs. Portugal
*Holland vs. Japan vs. Sweden

Date

Games
 

February 19

Brazil vs. Sweden
Holland vs. Scotland
*Japan vs. Portugal vs. USA

February 26

Portugal vs. Holland
Scotland vs. Brazil
*Sweden vs. USA vs. Japan

March 4 & 5

Domenic Mobilio Friendship Cup Tournament

Schedule to be Determined

   
 
GU7 Field Map
Top