Coquitlam Metro-Ford Soccer Club Soccer for life!

Registration Registration Open
Accomplishments

Accomplishments

 

Below you'll find our Featured Players of the Week.  Players are chosen by their peers, coaching staff or our technical staff each week!


February 27th - March 5th


  • February 20th - February 26th


  • January 30th - February 5th


  • December 12th - December 18th


  • December 5th - December 11th


  • November 21st - November 27th


  • November 14th - November 20th


  • November 7th - November 13th


  • October 31st - November 6th


  • October 24th - October 30th


  • October 17th - October 23rd


  • October 3rd - October 9th


  • September 26th - October 2nd


  • September 19th - September 25th


  • September 12th - September 18th


  • June 6th - June 12th


  • May 30th - June 5th


  • May 16th - May 29th


  • May 9th - May 15th


  • May 2nd - May 8th


  • April 25th - May 1st


  • April 18th - April 24th


  • April 11th - April 17th


  • March 28th - April 10th


  • March 21st - March 27th


  • March 14th - March 20th


  • March 7th - March 13th


  • February 29th - March 6th


  • February 22nd - 28th


  • February 15th - 21st


  • February 8th - 14th


  • February 1st - 7th


  • January 25th - 31st


  • Below you'll find our Featured Teams & Champions. If you have a Team Story that you would like to share, please click here.


    Team Accomplishments


    2015 – 16


    U15 Women’s National Team
    Julia Kostecki – Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U15 National Team
    Caitlin Shaw - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U15 National Team

    U17 Women’s National Team
    Caitlin Shaw - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U17 National Team

    U17 Men’s National Team Camp
    Trevor Schneider - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U17 National Team Camp
    Nicholas White - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U17 National Team Camp
    Alessandro Hojabrpour - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U17 National Team Camp

    U15 Men’s National Team Camp
    Jacob McCall - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U15 Western National Team Camp
    Logan Chung - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U15 Western National Team Camp
    Hamish Ogden - Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U15 Western National Team Camp

    CSA REX Program Selection
    Abigail Schwartz – Former 2001 BCSPL Player
    Julia Kostecki - Former 2001 BCSPL Player

    Whitecaps Full-Time Residency Program Selection
    Kieran Eve - Former 2003 BCSPL Player
    Eric White - Former 2002 BCSPL Player
    Luca Antogiovanni - Former 2002 BCSPL Player
    Andrew Peat - Former 2002 BCSPL Player

    CMFSC Players Selected for the BC Summer Games Team
    Elisha Machado - U16 Girls MSL Shock 
    Brianna Williams - U16 Girls MSL Shock
    Alyssa Brooks - U16 Girls MSL Shock
    Marina Verones - U16 Girls MSL Shock
    Madison Ciulla - U15 Girls MSL Rebels
    Maiya Callister - U15 Girls MSL Rebels 
    Linda Aardmaa - U15 Girls MSL Rebels
    Kyle Lau - U15 Boys MSL Inter

    Provincial Team Selections Phase 1

    Age Group Name
    Under 13 Boys  Eric White
    Under 13 Boys  Dawson Brown
    Under 13 Boys  Anthony White
    Under 13 Boys  Ryan Edwards
    Under 14 Boys Emiliano Brienza
    Under 14 Boys Hamish Odgen
    Under 15 Boys Christian Comuzzi
    Under 15 Boys Cameron Poyton
    Under 15 Boys Joshua Caldwell
    Under 15 Boys Anthony Page-Vincelli
    Under 16 Boys Benito Manzo
    Under 16 Boys Nicholas Shewchuk
    Under 16 Boys Nicholas Catroppa
    Under 16 Boys Andrew Peat
    Under 16 Boys Jared Carlin 
    Under 13 Girls Isabella Muzzolini
    Under 13 Girls Jessica Caravatta
    Under 13 Girls Meghan Harder
    Under 13 Girls Tianna Spyidis
    Under 14 Girls Hannah Golding
    Under 15 Girls Michaela Estrada
    Under 15 Girls Luisa Rodriguez
    Under 16 Girls Ella Sutton
    Under 16 Girls Maya Lewis
    Under 16 Girls Madeline Moore

    Provincial Team Selections Phase 2

    Age Group Name
    Under 13 Boys Sam Caldrone
    Under 13 Boys Ryo Yoshida
    Under 13 Boys Anthony White
    Under 13 Boys Michael Johann Osorio
    Under 13 Boys Ryan Edwards
    Under 14 Boys  Emiliano Brienza
    Under 14 Boys Hamish Ogden
    Under 14 Boys Luca Antongiovanni
    Under 14 Boys  Tyler Slavin
    Under 15 Boys Jacob McCall
    Under 15 Boys Christian Comuzzi
    Under 15 Boys Cameron Poyton
    Under 15 Boys Brendan Morden
    Under 15 Boys Joshua Caldwell
    Under 15 Boys Thomas Powell
    Under 15 Boys Anthony Page-Vincelli
    Under 16 Boys Trevor Zanatta
    Under 16 Boys Andrew Peat
    Under 13 Girls Sophia Ferreira
    Under 13 Girls Jessica Caravatta
    Under 13 Girls Isabella Muzzolini
    Under 13 Girls Tianna Spyridis
    Under 13 Girls Meghan Harder
    Under 14 Girls Camelia Xu
    Under 14 Girls Jessica Vance
    Under 14 Girls Hannah Golding
    Under 14 Girls Raegan MacKenzie
    Under 14 Girls Michaela Salvino
    Under 15 Girls Michela Estrada
    Under 15 Girls Julia Kostecki
    Under 15 Girls Jenna Mele
    Under 15 Girls Tannis McKay
    Under 15 Girls Jen Hannay
    Under 15 Girls Kylie Colbeck
    Under 16 Girls Ella Sutton
    Under 16 Girls Maya Lewis
    Under 16 Girls Madeline Moore
    Under 16 Girls Nikki Gregory
    Under 16 Girls Linnaea Cassidy

    University Recruits

    Name University/College
    Lauren Daluz University of Ottawa
    Isabella Boccia Trinity Western
    Arin McIldoon Capilano University
    Janko Vong  University of Alberta
    Lucas McIlveen Simon Fraser University
    Erik Morden Simon Fraser University
    Rahid Rahiem  Simon Fraser University
    Quinn Dawson Douglas College
    Jared Horvath  Douglas College
    Devon Jones Douglas College
    Bronson Harley  University of Fraser Valley
    Nate Trampleasure University of Fraser VAlley
    Jacob Low  Trinity Western University

    2014 – 15


    Whitecaps Draft
    Jovan Blagojevic – Former CMFSC Player Drafted to Whitecaps

    Whitecaps USL
    Kadin Chung – Former CMFSC Player Signed to USL Contract

    U17 Men’s National Team
    Kadin Chung – Former CMFSC Player Selected for the U17 National Team

    CSA REX Program Selection
    Caitlin Shaw – Former 2001 BCSPL Player

    Canada Games Player Selection
    Cooper Courvoisier
    Burhan Waisy
    Suhail Baresh

    Provincial Team Selections Phase 1

    Age Group Name
    Under 13 Boys  Hamish Ogden
    Under 14 Boys Jacob McCall
    Under 14 Boys Christian Commuzzi
    Under 13 Boys  Anthony Page-Vincelli
    Under 14 Boys Joshua Caldwell
    Under 14 Boys Cameron Poyton
    Under 14 Boys Brendan Morden
    Under 15 Boys Nicholas Shewchuk
    Under 15 Boys Nicholas Catroppa
    Under 15 Boys Andrew Peat
    Under 16 Boys Burhan Waisy
    Under 16 Boys Cooper Courvoisier
    Under 16 Boys Suhail Baresh
    Under 13 Girls Christine Singh
    Under 13 Girls Maegan Mackenzie
    Under 14 Girls Michela Estrada
    Under 14 Girls Tannis McKay
    Under 14 Girls Jenna Mele
    Under 15 Girls Julia Kostecki
    Under 16 Girls Erica Reiss

    Provincial Team Selections Phase 2

    Age Group Name
    Under 13 Boys  Hamish Ogden
    Under 14 Boys Jacob McCall
    Under 14 Boys Christian Commuzzi
    Under 13 Boys  Anthony Page-Vincelli
    Under 14 Boys Joshua Caldwell
    Under 14 Boys Cameron Poyton
    Under 15 Boys Nicholas Shewchuk
    Under 15 Boys Nicholas Catroppa
    Under 15 Boys Andrew Peat
    Under 15 Boys Benito Manzo
    Under 16 Boys Cooper Courvoisier
    Under 16 Boys Burhan Waisy
    Under 16 Boys Suhail Baresh
    Under 13 Girls Camellia Xu
    Under 14 Girls Michela Estrada
    Under 14 Girls Julia Kostecki
    Under 14 Girls Tanni McKay
    Under 14 Girls Abigail Schwartz
    Under 14 Girls Jenna Mele
    Under 16 Girls Erica Reiss

    University Recruits

    Name University/College
    Brooklyn Doucette Capilano University
    Taylor Einhorn Capilano University
    Natalie Leclerc Capilano University
    Jessica Price  Capilano University
    Taylor Einhorn Trinity Western University
    Taylor Espedido UVIC
    Rachel Garrett  UBC Okanagan
    Kristin Hackett  McGill University
    Jun Won Choi  University of Fraser Valley
    Dylan McCrindle University of Fraser Valley
    Brady Weir  University of Fraser Valley
    Joseph Ratcliffe Kwantlen Polytechnic University
    Jacob Georges  Douglas College
    Jeff Cadman  Simon Fraser University
    Jacob Powell  University of Saskatchewan
    Parker Ross Stanmore College, U.K.

    2013 – 14


    University

    Name University / College
    Eric Dove Trinity Western University Spartans
    Trevor Hallam Kwantlen Polytechnic University Eagles
    Shaun Pilcher UBC – Okanagan Heat
    Nazz Russo Coastl Carolina University Chanticleers
    Elijah Sampson University of the Fraser Valley Cascades
    Paul Serres Kwantlen Polytechnic University Eagles
    Alex Skrzeta University of the Fraser Valley Cascades
    Emma Cain Delaware State University Hornets
    Sophia Fabbro Austin Peay State University Governors
    Nicole Foreman Simon Fraser University Clansmen
    Mikaela Guerreiro Simon Fraser University Clansmen
    Sierra Leung Simon Fraser University Clansmen

    Provincial Team Program

    Division Name
    Under 13 Boys Joshua Caldwell
    Under 13 Boys Logan Chung
    Under 13 Boys Christian Commuzzi
    Under 13 Boys Jacob McCall
    Under 13 Boys Brenden Morden
    Under 13 Boys Anthony Page-Vincelli
    Under 13 Boys Nikolas White
    Under 13 Girls Julia Kostecki
    Under 13 Girls Caitlin Shaw
    Under 13 Girls Sara Smyth
    Under 14 Boys Jared Carlin
    Under 14 Boys Nicholas Catroppa
    Under 14 Boys Tudor Mihaila
    Under 14 Boys Andrew Peat
    Under 14 Boys Nicholas Shewchuk
    Under 14 Boys Trevor Zanatta
    Under 14 Girls Danae Robillard
    Under 15 Boys Justin Libke
    Under 15 Boys Jin An
    Under 15 Boys Cooper Courvoisier
    Under 15 Boys Tim Solinger
    Under 16 Boys Austin Cho
    Under 16 Boys Stefan Kamner
    Under 16 Boys Matteo Polisi
    Under 16 Boys Nate Trampleasure
    Under 16 Boys Janko Vong
    Under 16 Boys Samuel Lee
    Under 16 Girls Amber Odenwald
    Under 16 Girls Isabella Boccia
    Under 16 Girls Lauren Daluz

    Whitecaps Residency Full-Time Players
    Jared Carlin
    Logan Chung
    Jacob McCall
    Tudo Mihaila
    Brendan Morden
    Nikolas White
    Kyle Jones

    Whitecaps Residency Female Program
    Caitlin Shaw

    Players Participating in the BC Summer Games:
    Dante Bandiera
    Kieran Eve
    Anthony White
    Simone Masi
    Jessica Lau
    Matisse Jones
    Kennedy Jette
    Christine Singh
    Caya Cresenzo
    Lucia Zecca
    Michaela Salvino

    Summer Games Won Gold as part of the Zone 3 Team:
    Anthony White
    Dante Bandiera
    Kieran Eve

    Danone Nations Cup in Brazil
    Raegan MacKenzie – Player
    Sara Maglio - Coach

    BC Coach of the Year
    Les Krivak was the BC Soccer Youth Coach of the Year

    Sara Maglio
    Inducted into the Simon Fraser University Athletics Hall of Fame

    Coquitlam Hall of Fame
    Paul Clerc – Male College Athlete of
    Les Krivak – Coach of the Year
    Under 18 Boys Sparta – Team of the Year
    Junior Male Athlete of the Year – Kyle Jones

    2012 – 13


    Super Y-League 2011 CMFSC ODP Nominated Players

    Boys - 1995 born
    Mitchell Popadynetz
    Domenic Brazinha
    Girls - 1995 born
    Sarah Kandborg
    Boys – 1996 Born
    Alex Skrezeta
    Tyler Da Silav
    Girls – 1996 Born
    Nicole Foreman
    Stefania Custeau
    Boys – 1997
    Graham Miller
    Dylan McCrindle
    Jeffrey Cadman
    Girls – 1997 Born
    Nicole Gerbrandt
    Taylor Einhorn
    Andrea Perotta
    Brooklyn Doucette
    Boys – 1998
    David Norman Jr.
    Luciano Trasolini
    Liam Fraser
     


    Super Y-League 2011 All-Tournament Team Players

    Team Player
    Under 16 Boys Adam Jones
    Jorge Brizuela
    Under 15 Boys Mitchell Popadynetz
    Alex Skyrzeta
    Alejandro Varela
    Domenic Brazinha
    Under 14 Boys Kyle Jones
    Tyler Da Silva
    Under 13 Boys Joel Padmore
    Under 14 Girls Taylor Falcone
    Nicole Gerbrandt
    Under 15 Girls Baia Hearns

    In additional Mitchell Popadynetz earned the tournament’s Golden Boot, scoring five goals.

    CMFSC Boys Selected for the Zone 3 Summer Games Team

    Cole Rosenlund Daniel Volaric
    Aakarsh Arya Trevor Schneider
    Max Lau Jaxon Bain
    Quintin Desaulniers Nick Catroppa

    CMFSC Players Selected to the Whitecaps Full-Time Programming

    Under 13 Residency Program:
    • Trevor Zanatta 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
    • Trevor Schneider 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
    • Alessandro Hojabrpour 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
    • Dusan Mitrovic 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
    • Nikolas Papakyriakopoulos 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
    Under 14 Residency Program:
    • Christopher Guerreiro 1999 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Milano
    • Cole Kiez 1999 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Milano
    • Frederik Boserup 1998 Coquitlam Metro Ford SC Spartans
    • Kadin Chung 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
    • Samuel Lee 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
    • Erik Morden 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
    • Cole Morokhovic 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
    • David Norman 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
    • Matteo Polisi 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
    • Luciano Trasolini 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
    • Olamide Ajibike 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
    • Evan Libke 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
    • A.J. Lopez 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
    • Marcello Polisi 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Barca
    Under 16 Residency Program:
    • Brody Huitiema 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
    • Mathew Van der Eyden 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
    • Titouan Chopin 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
    • William Diaz 1996 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Barca
    Under 18 Residency Program:
    • Alejandro Varela 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
    Girls Elite Program:
    • Kelsey Smith 1996 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Fusion
    • Monika Levarsky 1996 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Fusion

    Provincial Team Selections


    Under 13 Residency Program:
    • Trevor Zanatta 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
    • Trevor Schneider 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
    • Alessandro Hojabrpour 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
    • Dusan Mitrovic 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
    • Nikolas Papakyriakopoulos 2000 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Millenium
    Under 14 Residency Program:
    • Christopher Guerreiro 1999 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Milano
    • Cole Kiez 1999 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Milano
    • Frederik Boserup 1998 Coquitlam Metro Ford SC Spartans
    • Kadin Chung 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
    • Samuel Lee 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
    • Erik Morden 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
    • Cole Morokhovic 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Spartans
    • David Norman 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
    • Matteo Polisi 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
    • Luciano Trasolini 1998 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
    • Olamide Ajibike 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
    • Evan Libke 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
    • A.J. Lopez 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Euro
    • Marcello Polisi 1997 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Barca
    Under 16 Residency Program:
    • Brody Huitiema 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
    • Mathew Van der Eyden 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
    • Titouan Chopin 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
    • William Diaz 1996 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Barca
    Under 18 Residency Program:
    • Alejandro Varela 1995 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Sparta
    Girls Elite Program:
    • Kelsey Smith 1996 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Fusion
    • Monika Levarsky 1996 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC Fusion

    Provincial Team Selections

      Phase 1 Phase 2 Phase 3
    Age Group Name Name Name
    Under 13 Boys Harrison Pride
    Joey Mijaljevic
    Filip Capek
    Cooper Courvoisier
    Joey Mijaljevic
    Joel Webb
    Cooper Courvoisier
    Joey Mijaljevic
    Under 14 Boys Cole Morokhovich
    Janko Vong
    Matthew McIlwrick
    Nate Trampleasure
    Samuel Lee
    Cole Morokhovich
    Matthew McIlwrick
    Nate Trampleasure
    Cole Morokhovich
    Matthew McIlwrick
    Nate Trampleasure
    Samuel Lee
    Under 15 Boys Jacob Georgas
    Jacob Powell
    Jacob Georgas
    Jacob Powell
    Jacob Georgas
    Mark Dait
    Under 15 Boys Alex Skrzeta
    Anthony Martin
    Elijah Sampson
    Kyle Jones
    William Diaz
    Anthony Martin
    Elijah Sampson
    William Diaz
    William Diaz
    Ross Merton
    Elijah Sampson
    Alex Skrzeta
    Under 13 Girls Adrianna Babinksi
    Claire Ye
    Faith O’Neill
    Nadia Hakeem
    Adrianna Babinksi
    Claire Ye
    Faith O’Neill
    Adrianna Babinski
    Megan Lai
    Erica Reis
    Faith O’Neill
    Under 14 Girls Amber Odenwald
    elena Karmali
    Amber Odenwald
    elena Karmali
    Amber Odenwald
    elena Karmali
    Under 15 Girls Andrea Perrotta
    Jessica Price
    Nicole Gerbrandt
    Jessica Price
    Taylor Einhorn
    Nicole Gerbrandt
    Under 16 Girls Kelsey Smith
    Monika Levarsky
    Kelsey Smith
    Monika Levarsky
    Kelsey Smith
    Monika Levarsky

    2012 Graduates from CMFSC Playing Collegiate Soccer

      Under 18 Girls Kaos Under 18 Boys Ajax
    University Fraser Valley   Cole Almond
    Nicholas Cantelon
    James Najman
    University British Columbia   Luca Reis
    Tyler Mertens
    Simon Fraser University Olivia Aguiar
    Brianna Morrison
    Paris Gee
    Trinity Western University Isabella DiTrocchio  
    University of Lethbridge   Domenic Rigaux
    Jaden Epplette
    Capilano   Chad de Boer
    Matthew Fujii
    Tyler Leonard
    Andre Pietremala
    Douglas College   Cameron Frost
    Langara Jodie Davis
    Courtney Sheppard
    Katarina Tomic
     

    Note: Additional Players studying at University Michael Dunn (UBC), Andre Clerc (UBC), Anthony Bordignon (University British Columbia Okanagan), Julian Katz (SFU), Shae Turner (University Fraser Valley), Trieste Reading (University of Fraser Valley)

    CMFSC PROVINCIAL CUP RESULTS


    YEAR  TEAM  DIVISION  COACH  RESULT 
    1985-86  MF '68  U-18B  Dave Norman  Finalists 
    1987-88  MF '71  U-18B  Dave Norman  Champions
      MF '74  U-14B  William Azzi  Finalists 
      Coquitlam Women   Champions
    1988-89  MF '71  U-18B  Dave Norman  Champions 
      MF '76  U-13B  Dick Iwanaka  Champions 
    1989-90  MF '76  U-14B  Dick Iwanaka  Champions 
      MF '77  U-13B  Peter Price  Finalists 
      Coquitlam Women   Champions
    1990-91  MF Inter  U-16B  John Sneddon  Champions 
      MF 76'ers  U-15B  Dick Iwanaka  Champions 
      MF Aztecs  U-14B  Peter Price  Champions 
    1991-92  MF 76'ers  U-16B  Dick Iwanaka  Champions 
      MF Juventus  U-12B  William Azzi  Champions 
      MF Celtic U18B Michael Pol / John Sneddon Champions (B)
    1992-93  MF Aztecs  U-15B  Mike Ciolfitto  Champions 
      MF Juventus  U-14B  William Azzi  Champions 
      MF Ajax  U-13B  Steve Rogers  Finalists 
      MF Strikers  Women  Vince Donnelly  Champions 
    1993-94  MF Rangers  U-17B  Dave Norman  Champions 
      MF Juventus  U-15B  David Azzi / Mike Pol  Finalists 
      MF Wolves  Men  Garry Ayre  Champions 
    1994-95  MF Benfica  U-13B  John Price / Blair Manifold  Champions 
    1995-96  MF Ajax  U-13B  Joe Mathot  Champions 
      MF Bayern  U-12B  Klaus Kosmider / William Azzi  Champions 
    1996-97  MF Rangers  U-16B  Gus Romanelli  Champions 
      MF Grasshoppers  U-15B  Claudio Bortolussi  Champions 
      MF Juventus  U-17B  Dave Norman  Finalists 
      MF Strikers  Women  Mike Booth  Finalists 
    1997-98  MF Ajax  U-14B  Joe Mathot  Champions 
      MF Grasshoppers  U-17B  Claudio Bortolussi  Finalists 
      MF Juventus  U-19B  Dave Norman  Finalists 
    1998-99  MF United  U-12B  Stan Howardson  Finalists 
      MF Grasshoppers  U-17B  Dick Iwanaka Champions 
      MF Juventus  U-19B  Dave Norman, Sr.  Finalists 
      MF Wolves  Men  John Vairo  Champions 
    1999-00  MF Grasshoppers  U-19B  Dick Iwanaka / Dave Jones  Champions 
      MF Juventus  U-12B  Skip Radbourne / William Azzi  Finalists 
      CC United Women   Champions (B)
    2000-01 CC Celtics U15B Oein Farrelly Finalists (B)
    2001-02 MF Jr. Wolves  U-21B  Peter Price / Don Lawless  Champions 
      MF Albion  U-15B  Tony Rogan  Champions (Coastal)
    2002-03 MF Dynamo  U-12B  Neil McGregor / Dave Jones  Champions (B)
      CC Inferno U14B Peter Price Champions (Coastal)
      CC Wild U14G Peter Price Champions
    2003-04 MF Real  U-13B  William Azzi / Robert Ramogida  Champions (Coastal)
      CC Wild U15G Danny Pietremala Champions
    2004-05 CC Wild U16G Danny Pietremala Champions
      CMF Dynamo U14B Dave Jones/Neil McGregor Champions (B)
    2005-06 CMF Wild U17G Danny Pietremala Champions
    2006-07 CMF Dynamo U15B Kingsley Jones Champions
      CMF Silence U15G Richard Henly Finalists
      CMF Attack U16G David Price Finalists
      CMF Wild U18G Danny Pietremala Champions
    2007-08 CMF Ajax U14B Danny Jones Finalists
      CMF Dynamo U16B Kingsley Jones Finalists
      CMF Xtreme U18G Andrea Maloney Finalists
      CMF City Slickers Women   Champions (B)
    2008-09 CMF Juventus U16B Joey Scigliano Champions
      CMF Sparta U14B Les Krivak Champions
    2009-10 CMF Jr Wolves U21B Rick Horvath Champions
      CMF Dynamo U18B Kingsley Jones Champions
      CMF Silence U18G Richard Henly Champions
      CMF Fusion U14G Luis Guerreiro Champions
      CMF Black Ice U13G Andy Forsyth Finalists (B)
    2010-11 CMF Sparta U16B Les Krivak Champions
      CMF Liverpool U16B Vim Sharma Finalists (B)
      CMF Diablos U16G Andre Donini Finalist (B)
      CMF Threat U15G Andy Dodge Champions (B)
    2011-12 CMF Millennium U13B Bob Rosenlund Finalists
      CMF Chargers U15G Dennis Kindel Finalists (Premier)
      CMF Galaxy U15G Peter Price Jr. Finalists (A)
      CMF Black Ice U15G Andy Forsyth Finalists (B)
      CMF Bayern U16B Adam Kahnamelli Finalists
      CMF Fusion U16G Luis Guerreiro Finalists (Premier)
      CMF Threat U16G Andrew Dodge Champions (A)
      CMF Sparta U17B Les Krivak Finalists (Premier)
      CMF Ajax U18B Russel Huggon Champions (Premier)
    2012-13 CMF Spartans U15B Rob Mazzarolo Champions (Premier)
      CMF Sparta U18B Les Krivak Champions (Premier)
      CMF Aftershock U14G Dennis Kindel Finalists (Premier)
      CMF Chargers U16G Dennis Kindel Finalists (Premier)
             
             
    2013-14 CMF Slovan U13B Les Krivak Finalists (Premier)
      CMF Spartans U16B Les Krivak Champions (Premier)
      CMF Barca U18B Danny Jones Finalists (Premier)
      CMF Destroyers U13G Karim Ismael Champions (Premier)
      CMF Benfica U16G Dennis Kindel Finalists (Premier)
      CMF U18G Peter Errington Finalists (Premier)
    2014-15 CMF Slovan U14B Les Krivak Finalists (Premier)
      CMF Millennium U15B Chris Peat Champions (Premier)
      CMF Porto U16B Joey Scigliano Finalists (Premier)
    2015-16        

    CMFSC NATIONAL CUP RESULTS


    YEAR  TEAM  DIVISION COACH  RESULT 
    1987-88  Coquitlam  Women   Champions
    1989-90  Coquitlam  Women    Champions 
    1992-93  MF Aztecs  U-15B  Mike Ciolfitto  Champions 
      MF Strikers  Women  Vince Donnelly  Champions 
    1993-94  MF Rangers  U-17B  Dave Norman  Champions 
    1996-97  MF Grasshoppers  U-15B  Claudio Bortolussi  Champions 
    2002-03 CC Inferno  U-14B Peter Price  Champions 
      CC Wild U14G Peter Price Champions
    2009-10 CMF Dynamo U18B Kingsley Jones Champions
      CMF Fusion U14G Luis Guerreiro Champions
    2012-13 CMF Sparta U18B Les Krivak Champions
    2013-14 CMF Spartans U16B Les Krivak Champions
    2014-15 CMFSC Classics Karen Jones Champions
    2015-16        
    Top